Emily Collins: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
'''Emily A. Collins''' (born on February 22, 2011) is young dancer from Arizona, who trains and competes with Dance Deluxe.{{stub}} | '''Emily A. Collins''' (born on February 22, 2011) is young dancer from Arizona, who trains and competes with Dance Deluxe.{{stub}} | ||
==Dances== | |||
===Groups=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2021 | |||
|Jet Set | |||
|Musical Theatre | |||
|Harper Heinze<br />Jordyn Chase<br />Jordynn Lafferty<br />Mila Darger<br />Perla Soto<br />Grace Aston<br />Caitlyn Pauley<br />Ellie Lake | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Glamorous | |||
| | |||
|Harper Heinze<br />Jordyn Chase<br />Jordynn Lafferty<br />Mila Darger<br />Perla Soto<br />Grace Aston<br />Caitlyn Pauley<br />Ellie Lake | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Mini Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Sweet Child | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|Aurora McClure<br />[[Chloe Grace Stafford]]<br />[[Addy Rose Stafford]]<br />Ellie Lake<br />Caitlyn Pauley<br />Grace Aston<br />Jordyn Chase<br />Harper Heinze<br />Jordynn Lafferty<br />Perla Soto<br />Mila Darger | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="14" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Attention | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" |Gage Davis<br />Kaydence Mardis<br />[[Vanessa Soto]]<br />[[Aracely Lee]] | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Phoenix) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Jazz Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Step in Time | |||
| rowspan="2" |Musical Theatre | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Kamdyn Arnold]]<br />Brielle Bailey<br />Aly Bea<br />Haylie Birchman<br />[[Emily Collins]]<br />Jazzy Diaz<br />Colleen Heinze<br />Kaydence Mardis<br />Aleeza Qureshi<br />Remi Skidmore<br />Brighton Taylor | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Large Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> Junior Musical Theatre Large Groups<br />Outstanding Choreography | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |You Raise Me Up | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Kamdyn Arnold]]<br />Aly Bea<br />Haylie Birchman<br />[[Emily Collins]]<br />Kaydence Lawton<br />Kaydence Mardis<br />Aleeza Qureshi<br />Remi Skidmore<br />Brighton Taylor | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lyrical Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jet Set | |||
| rowspan="2" |Musical Theatre | |||
| rowspan="2" |Brielle Bailey<br />Aria Bongiorno<br />Jordyn Chase<br />Bella Diaz<br />Madison Ferry<br />Colleen Heinze<br />[[Addy Rose Stafford]]<br />Jaylynn Owen | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Phoenix) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Musical Theatre Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |September | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Kamdyn Arnold]]<br />Brielle Bailey<br />Aly Bea<br />Haylie Birchman<br />Aria Bongiorno<br />[[Emily Collins]]<br />Bella Diaz<br />Kaydence Lawton<br />[[Chloe Grace Stafford]]<br />Kaydence Mardis<br />Jaylynn Owen<br />Caitlyn Pauley<br />Aleeza Qureshi<br />Alexa Schwarze<br />Gavin Schwarze<br />Remi Skidmore<br />Brighton Taylor | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> Junior Production Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |The Call | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2" |Aria Bongiorno<br />Bella Diaz<br />Jazzy Diaz<br />Madison Ferry<br />Jordynn Lafferty<br />Aleeza Qureshi<br />[[Chloe Grace Stafford]]<br />[[Addy Rose Stafford]] | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Phoenix) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Lyrical Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Hercules | |||
| rowspan="2" |Production | |||
| rowspan="2" |Many Dancers | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Production Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Production Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="16" |2023 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Step in Time | |||
| rowspan="2" |Musical Theatre | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Kamdyn Arnold]]<br />Haylie Birchman<br />Remi Skidmore<br />Brighton Taylor<br />Brielle Bailey<br />McKenzie Costa<br />Mia Mateo<br />Adelina Quintanilla<br />Dana Homes<br />Leighton Lyell<br />Avery Stephens | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Tucson) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Attention | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" |Gage Davis<br />[[Kamdyn Arnold]]<br />[[Vanessa Soto]]<br />[[Aracely Lee]] | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Tucson) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |One Step Closer | |||
| rowspan="2" |Open | |||
| rowspan="2" |Gage Davis<br />[[Vanessa Soto]]<br />Tinley Stosich<br />Aria Bongiorno<br />[[Emily Collins]] | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Tucson) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |We Will Survive | |||
| rowspan="2" |Novelty/Character | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Kamdyn Arnold]]<br />Haylie Birchman<br />Remi Skidmore<br />Brighton Taylor<br />[[Chloe Grace Stafford]]<br />[[Emily Collins]] | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Tucson) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Good Things | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Kamdyn Arnold]]<br />Haylie Birchman<br />Aria Bongiorno<br />[[Emily Collins]]<br />[[Chloe Grace Stafford]]<br />Remi Skidmore<br />Brighton Taylor<br />[[Vanessa Soto]]<br />Colleen Heinze | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Tucson) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |We've Got Rhythm | |||
| rowspan="2" |Musical Theatre | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Vanessa Soto]]<br />Gage Davis<br />Tinley Stosich<br />[[Chloe Grace Stafford]]<br />Aria Bongiorno<br />[[Emily Collins]]<br />Haylie Birchman<br />[[Kamdyn Arnold]]<br />Colleen Heinze | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Tucson) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Hair Salon | |||
| rowspan="2" |Hip Hop | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Kamdyn Arnold]]<br />Haylie Birchman<br />Aria Bongiorno<br />[[Emily Collins]]<br />Colleen Heinze<br />Remi Skidmore<br />[[Addy Rose Stafford]]<br />[[Chloe Grace Stafford]]<br />Brighton Taylor<br />Brielle Bailey<br />Eva Gonzalez<br />McKenzie Costa<br />Taeya Stosich<br />Mia Mateo<br />Mikayla Albrecht<br />Madison Ferry<br />Aleeza Qureshi<br />Harper Heinze<br />Izabella Zakaria<br />Isabel Akins | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Super Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Tucson) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Super Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Hercules | |||
| rowspan="2" |Production | |||
| rowspan="2" |Many Dancers | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Production Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Tucson) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Production Groups | |||
|} | |||
==External Link== | ==External Link== | ||
*[https://www.instagram.com/emily.acollins/ Instagram] | *[https://www.instagram.com/emily.acollins/ Instagram] | ||