Emily Collins: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |2021-2 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |Keep Breathing | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" | | ||
|Hollywood Vibe (Phoenix) | |Hollywood Vibe (Phoenix) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Lyrical Solos<br />Team Hollywood Vibe Scholarship | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Mesa) | |KAR (Mesa) | ||
| Line 27: | Line 27: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |Showstopper (Phoenix) 2021 | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) 2022 | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Phoenix II) | |Showstopper (Phoenix II) | ||
| | |8<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower (Gilbert) | |Starpower (Gilbert) | ||
| Line 87: | Line 90: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hollywood Vibe (Phoenix) | |Hollywood Vibe (Phoenix) | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Duos/Trios<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lyrical Duos/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |Showstopper (Phoenix) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |2023 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Angels | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" | | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Aria Bongiorno<br />Tinley Stosich | ||
|KAR (Mesa) | |KAR (Mesa) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 106: | Line 109: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Tucson) | |Showstopper (Tucson) | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 127: | Line 127: | ||
| rowspan="2" |[[Kamdyn Arnold]]<br />Aly Bea<br />Haylie Birchman<br />Aaliyah Castro<br />Gage Davis<br />Jazzy Diaz<br />Colleen Heinze<br />Maricela Leon<br />Kaydence Mardis<br />Ruby Roman<br />[[Vanessa Soto]] | | rowspan="2" |[[Kamdyn Arnold]]<br />Aly Bea<br />Haylie Birchman<br />Aaliyah Castro<br />Gage Davis<br />Jazzy Diaz<br />Colleen Heinze<br />Maricela Leon<br />Kaydence Mardis<br />Ruby Roman<br />[[Vanessa Soto]] | ||
|Hollywood Vibe (Phoenix) | |Hollywood Vibe (Phoenix) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Large Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lyrical Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |Showstopper (Phoenix) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |Rainbow Connection | | rowspan="2" |Rainbow Connection | ||
| Line 136: | Line 136: | ||
| rowspan="2" |Brielle Bailey<br />Haylie Birchman<br />Bella Diaz<br />Jazzy Diaz<br />Jaylynn Owen<br />Gavin Schwarze<br />Remi Skidmore<br />Brighton Taylor | | rowspan="2" |Brielle Bailey<br />Haylie Birchman<br />Bella Diaz<br />Jazzy Diaz<br />Jaylynn Owen<br />Gavin Schwarze<br />Remi Skidmore<br />Brighton Taylor | ||
|Hollywood Vibe (Phoenix) | |Hollywood Vibe (Phoenix) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Small Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Lyrical Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |Showstopper (Phoenix) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |Smile | | rowspan="2" |Smile | ||
| Line 145: | Line 145: | ||
| rowspan="2" |[[Kamdyn Arnold]]<br />Aly Bea<br />Bella Diaz<br />Jazzy Diaz<br />Colleen Heinze<br />Maricela Leon<br />Kaydence Mardis<br />Aleeza Qureshi<br />[[Chloe Grace Stafford]] | | rowspan="2" |[[Kamdyn Arnold]]<br />Aly Bea<br />Bella Diaz<br />Jazzy Diaz<br />Colleen Heinze<br />Maricela Leon<br />Kaydence Mardis<br />Aleeza Qureshi<br />[[Chloe Grace Stafford]] | ||
|Hollywood Vibe (Phoenix) | |Hollywood Vibe (Phoenix) | ||
| | |Most Entertaining | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |Showstopper (Phoenix) | ||
| Line 154: | Line 154: | ||
| rowspan="2" |[[Kamdyn Arnold]]<br />Aly Bea<br />Bella Diaz<br />Jazzy Diaz<br />Colleen Heinze<br />Maricela Leon<br />Kaydence Mardis<br />Aleeza Qureshi<br />Gavin Schwarze<br />[[Chloe Grace Stafford]] | | rowspan="2" |[[Kamdyn Arnold]]<br />Aly Bea<br />Bella Diaz<br />Jazzy Diaz<br />Colleen Heinze<br />Maricela Leon<br />Kaydence Mardis<br />Aleeza Qureshi<br />Gavin Schwarze<br />[[Chloe Grace Stafford]] | ||
|Hollywood Vibe (Phoenix) | |Hollywood Vibe (Phoenix) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Jazz Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |Showstopper (Phoenix) | ||
| Line 164: | Line 164: | ||
| rowspan="2" |[[Kamdyn Arnold]]<br />Aly Bea<br />Haylie Birchman<br />Kaydence Mardis<br />Aleeza Qureshi | | rowspan="2" |[[Kamdyn Arnold]]<br />Aly Bea<br />Haylie Birchman<br />Kaydence Mardis<br />Aleeza Qureshi | ||
|Hollywood Vibe (Phoenix) | |Hollywood Vibe (Phoenix) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lyrical Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |Showstopper (Phoenix) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |Feel the Love | | rowspan="2" |Feel the Love | ||
| Line 173: | Line 173: | ||
| rowspan="2" |Logan Adams<br />Gage Davis<br />Tiyonna Flores<br />Ruby Roman<br />[[Vanessa Soto]] | | rowspan="2" |Logan Adams<br />Gage Davis<br />Tiyonna Flores<br />Ruby Roman<br />[[Vanessa Soto]] | ||
|Hollywood Vibe (Phoenix) | |Hollywood Vibe (Phoenix) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate Lyrical Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |Showstopper (Phoenix) | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |Hair Salon | | rowspan="2" |Hair Salon | ||
| Line 182: | Line 182: | ||
| rowspan="2" |[[Kamdyn Arnold]]<br />Aly Bea<br />Haylie Birchman<br />Aria Bongiorno<br />Jazzy Diaz<br />Madison Ferry<br />Colleen Heinze<br />Kaydence Mardis<br />Gavin Schwarze<br />Brighton Taylor | | rowspan="2" |[[Kamdyn Arnold]]<br />Aly Bea<br />Haylie Birchman<br />Aria Bongiorno<br />Jazzy Diaz<br />Madison Ferry<br />Colleen Heinze<br />Kaydence Mardis<br />Gavin Schwarze<br />Brighton Taylor | ||
|Hollywood Vibe (Phoenix) | |Hollywood Vibe (Phoenix) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |Showstopper (Phoenix) | ||
| | |7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |Let's Go | | rowspan="2" |Let's Go | ||
| Line 191: | Line 191: | ||
| rowspan="2" |Katy Allison<br />Gage Davis<br />Gavin Davis<br />Colleen Heinze<br />Reagan Heinze<br />Mia Rocha<br />Ruby Roman<br />Gavin Schwarze<br />[[Vanessa Soto]]<br />Britton Tucker | | rowspan="2" |Katy Allison<br />Gage Davis<br />Gavin Davis<br />Colleen Heinze<br />Reagan Heinze<br />Mia Rocha<br />Ruby Roman<br />Gavin Schwarze<br />[[Vanessa Soto]]<br />Britton Tucker | ||
|Hollywood Vibe (Phoenix) | |Hollywood Vibe (Phoenix) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |Showstopper (Phoenix) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |Red | | rowspan="2" |Red | ||
| Line 200: | Line 200: | ||
| rowspan="2" |Logan Adams<br />Aria Bongiorno<br />Leilani Brown<br />Zahyrah Corral<br />Alexis Diaz-Rodriguez<br />Tiyonna Flores<br />Reagan Heinze<br />Ruby Roman<br />Maci Silver<br />[[Vanessa Soto]] | | rowspan="2" |Logan Adams<br />Aria Bongiorno<br />Leilani Brown<br />Zahyrah Corral<br />Alexis Diaz-Rodriguez<br />Tiyonna Flores<br />Reagan Heinze<br />Ruby Roman<br />Maci Silver<br />[[Vanessa Soto]] | ||
|Hollywood Vibe (Phoenix) | |Hollywood Vibe (Phoenix) | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |Showstopper (Phoenix) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |Carnival Del Barrio | | rowspan="2" |Carnival Del Barrio | ||
| Line 209: | Line 209: | ||
| rowspan="2" |[[Kamdyn Arnold]]<br />Haylie Birchman<br />Aria Bongiorno<br />Bella Diaz<br />Kaydence Lawton<br />Kaydence Mardis<br />Jaylynn Owen<br />Aleeza Qureshi<br />Alexa Schwarze<br />Gavin Schwarze<br />Remi Skidmore<br />[[Chloe Grace Stafford]]<br />[[Addy Rose Stafford]]<br />Brighton Taylor | | rowspan="2" |[[Kamdyn Arnold]]<br />Haylie Birchman<br />Aria Bongiorno<br />Bella Diaz<br />Kaydence Lawton<br />Kaydence Mardis<br />Jaylynn Owen<br />Aleeza Qureshi<br />Alexa Schwarze<br />Gavin Schwarze<br />Remi Skidmore<br />[[Chloe Grace Stafford]]<br />[[Addy Rose Stafford]]<br />Brighton Taylor | ||
|Hollywood Vibe (Phoenix) | |Hollywood Vibe (Phoenix) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |Showstopper (Phoenix) | ||
| | |8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |Step in Time | | rowspan="2" |Step in Time | ||
| Line 236: | Line 236: | ||
| rowspan="2" |[[Kamdyn Arnold]]<br />Brielle Bailey<br />Aly Bea<br />Haylie Birchman<br />Aria Bongiorno<br />[[Aracely Lee]]<br />Bella Diaz<br />Kaydence Lawton<br />[[Chloe Grace Stafford]]<br />Kaydence Mardis<br />Jaylynn Owen<br />Caitlyn Pauley<br />Aleeza Qureshi<br />Alexa Schwarze<br />Gavin Schwarze<br />Remi Skidmore<br />Brighton Taylor | | rowspan="2" |[[Kamdyn Arnold]]<br />Brielle Bailey<br />Aly Bea<br />Haylie Birchman<br />Aria Bongiorno<br />[[Aracely Lee]]<br />Bella Diaz<br />Kaydence Lawton<br />[[Chloe Grace Stafford]]<br />Kaydence Mardis<br />Jaylynn Owen<br />Caitlyn Pauley<br />Aleeza Qureshi<br />Alexa Schwarze<br />Gavin Schwarze<br />Remi Skidmore<br />Brighton Taylor | ||
|Hollywood Vibe (Phoenix) | |Hollywood Vibe (Phoenix) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> Junior Production Lines | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Production Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |Showstopper (Phoenix) | ||
Revision as of 22:24, 9 December 2023
Emily A. Collins (born on February 22, 2011) is young dancer from Arizona, who trains and competes with Dance Deluxe.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-2 | Keep Breathing | Lyrical | Hollywood Vibe (Phoenix) | 1st in Mini Lyrical Solos Team Hollywood Vibe Scholarship | |
| KAR (Mesa) | |||||
| Rainbow Hollywood Live (Mesa) | |||||
| Rainbow (Mesa) | |||||
| Showstopper (Phoenix) 2021 | 2nd in Mini Solos | ||||
| Showstopper (Phoenix) 2022 | 9th in Mini Solos | ||||
| Showstopper (Phoenix II) | 8th in Mini Solos | ||||
| Starpower (Gilbert) | |||||
| 2023 | Big Time | KAR (Mesa) 1 | |||
| KAR (Mesa) 2 | |||||
| Rainbow (Mesa) | |||||
| Ultra Tour (Phoenix) | |||||
| Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||||
| Showstopper (Tucson) | |||||
| 2024 | Vast | Lyrical | Radix (San Francisco) | ||
| Radix (Anaheim) |
Trios
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | Time After Time | Lyrical | Kamdyn Arnold Kaydence Mardis |
KAR (Mesa) | |
| Hollywood Vibe (Phoenix) | 5th in Junior Duos/Trios 1st in Junior Lyrical Duos/Trios | ||||
| Showstopper (Phoenix) | 1st in Mini Duets/Trios | ||||
| 2023 | Angels | Aria Bongiorno Tinley Stosich |
KAR (Mesa) | ||
| Ultra Tour (Phoenix) | |||||
| Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||||
| Showstopper (Tucson) |
Groups
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | Gratitude | Lyrical | Kamdyn Arnold Aly Bea Haylie Birchman Aaliyah Castro Gage Davis Jazzy Diaz Colleen Heinze Maricela Leon Kaydence Mardis Ruby Roman Vanessa Soto |
Hollywood Vibe (Phoenix) | 1st in Junior Large Groups 1st in Junior Lyrical Large Groups |
| Showstopper (Phoenix) | 3rd in Mini Large Groups | ||||
| Rainbow Connection | Lyrical | Brielle Bailey Haylie Birchman Bella Diaz Jazzy Diaz Jaylynn Owen Gavin Schwarze Remi Skidmore Brighton Taylor |
Hollywood Vibe (Phoenix) | 1st in Mini Small Groups 1st in Mini Lyrical Small Groups | |
| Showstopper (Phoenix) | 2nd in Mini Small Groups | ||||
| Smile | Musical Theatre | Kamdyn Arnold Aly Bea Bella Diaz Jazzy Diaz Colleen Heinze Maricela Leon Kaydence Mardis Aleeza Qureshi Chloe Grace Stafford |
Hollywood Vibe (Phoenix) | Most Entertaining | |
| Showstopper (Phoenix) | 1st in Mini Large Groups | ||||
| September | Jazz | Kamdyn Arnold Aly Bea Bella Diaz Jazzy Diaz Colleen Heinze Maricela Leon Kaydence Mardis Aleeza Qureshi Gavin Schwarze Chloe Grace Stafford |
Hollywood Vibe (Phoenix) | 1st in Junior Jazz Large Groups | |
| Showstopper (Phoenix) | 4th in Mini Large Groups | ||||
| 2022 | Blackbird | Lyrical | Kamdyn Arnold Aly Bea Haylie Birchman Kaydence Mardis Aleeza Qureshi |
Hollywood Vibe (Phoenix) | 1st in Junior Lyrical Small Groups |
| Showstopper (Phoenix) | 1st in Mini Small Groups | ||||
| Feel the Love | Lyrical | Logan Adams Gage Davis Tiyonna Flores Ruby Roman Vanessa Soto |
Hollywood Vibe (Phoenix) | 1st in Intermediate Lyrical Small Groups | |
| Showstopper (Phoenix) | 5th in Junior Large Groups | ||||
| Hair Salon | Hip Hop | Kamdyn Arnold Aly Bea Haylie Birchman Aria Bongiorno Jazzy Diaz Madison Ferry Colleen Heinze Kaydence Mardis Gavin Schwarze Brighton Taylor |
Hollywood Vibe (Phoenix) | did not place | |
| Showstopper (Phoenix) | 7th in Junior Large Groups | ||||
| Let's Go | Open | Katy Allison Gage Davis Gavin Davis Colleen Heinze Reagan Heinze Mia Rocha Ruby Roman Gavin Schwarze Vanessa Soto Britton Tucker |
Hollywood Vibe (Phoenix) | did not place | |
| Showstopper (Phoenix) | did not place | ||||
| Red | Lyrical | Logan Adams Aria Bongiorno Leilani Brown Zahyrah Corral Alexis Diaz-Rodriguez Tiyonna Flores Reagan Heinze Ruby Roman Maci Silver Vanessa Soto |
Hollywood Vibe (Phoenix) | 5th in Intermediate Large Groups | |
| Showstopper (Phoenix) | 1st in Junior Large Groups | ||||
| Carnival Del Barrio | Open | Kamdyn Arnold Haylie Birchman Aria Bongiorno Bella Diaz Kaydence Lawton Kaydence Mardis Jaylynn Owen Aleeza Qureshi Alexa Schwarze Gavin Schwarze Remi Skidmore Chloe Grace Stafford Addy Rose Stafford Brighton Taylor |
Hollywood Vibe (Phoenix) | did not place | |
| Showstopper (Phoenix) | 8th in Junior Large Groups | ||||
| Step in Time | Musical Theatre | Kamdyn Arnold Brielle Bailey Aly Bea Haylie Birchman Aracely Lee Jazzy Diaz Colleen Heinze Kaydence Mardis Aleeza Qureshi Remi Skidmore Brighton Taylor |
Hollywood Vibe (Phoenix) | 1st in Junior Large Groups 1st Junior Musical Theatre Large Groups Outstanding Choreography | |
| Showstopper (Phoenix) | 1st in Mini Large Groups | ||||
| You Raise Me Up | Lyrical | Kamdyn Arnold Aly Bea Haylie Birchman Aracely Lee Kaydence Lawton Kaydence Mardis Aleeza Qureshi Remi Skidmore Brighton Taylor |
Hollywood Vibe (Phoenix) | 1st in Junior Lyrical Large Groups | |
| Showstopper (Phoenix) | 1st in Mini Large Groups | ||||
| September | Jazz | Kamdyn Arnold Brielle Bailey Aly Bea Haylie Birchman Aria Bongiorno Aracely Lee Bella Diaz Kaydence Lawton Chloe Grace Stafford Kaydence Mardis Jaylynn Owen Caitlyn Pauley Aleeza Qureshi Alexa Schwarze Gavin Schwarze Remi Skidmore Brighton Taylor |
Hollywood Vibe (Phoenix) | 1st in Junior Lines 1st in Junior Production Lines | |
| Showstopper (Phoenix) | 2nd in Mini Large Groups | ||||
| Hercules | Production | Many Dancers | Hollywood Vibe (Phoenix) | 1st in Junior Production Groups | |
| Showstopper (Phoenix) | 1st in Junior Production Groups | ||||
| 2023 | Showstopper (Phoenix) | ||||
| Showstopper (Tucson) | |||||
| Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||||
| Showstopper (Tucson) | |||||
| One Step Closer | Open | Gage Davis Vanessa Soto Tinley Stosich Aria Bongiorno Aracely Lee |
Showstopper (Phoenix) | 4th in Junior Small Groups | |
| Showstopper (Tucson) | 2nd in Junior Small Groups | ||||
| We Will Survive | Novelty/Character | Kamdyn Arnold Haylie Birchman Remi Skidmore Brighton Taylor Chloe Grace Stafford Aracely Lee |
Showstopper (Phoenix) | 10th in Junior Small Groups | |
| Showstopper (Tucson) | 4th in Junior Small Groups | ||||
| Good Things | Contemporary | Kamdyn Arnold Haylie Birchman Aria Bongiorno Aracely Lee Chloe Grace Stafford Remi Skidmore Brighton Taylor Vanessa Soto Colleen Heinze |
Showstopper (Phoenix) | 3rd in Junior Large Groups | |
| Showstopper (Tucson) | 2nd in Junior Large Groups | ||||
| We've Got Rhythm | Musical Theatre | Vanessa Soto Gage Davis Tinley Stosich Chloe Grace Stafford Aria Bongiorno Aracely Lee Haylie Birchman Kamdyn Arnold Colleen Heinze |
Showstopper (Phoenix) | 5th in Junior Large Groups | |
| Showstopper (Tucson) | 1st in Junior Large Groups | ||||
| Hair Salon | Hip Hop | Kamdyn Arnold Haylie Birchman Aria Bongiorno Aracely Lee Colleen Heinze Remi Skidmore Addy Rose Stafford Chloe Grace Stafford Brighton Taylor Brielle Bailey Eva Gonzalez McKenzie Costa Taeya Stosich Mia Mateo Mikayla Albrecht Madison Ferry Aleeza Qureshi Harper Heinze Izabella Zakaria Isabel Akins |
Showstopper (Phoenix) | 5th in Junior Super Groups | |
| Showstopper (Tucson) | 1st in Junior Super Groups | ||||
| Hercules | Production | Many Dancers | Showstopper (Phoenix) | 1st in Junior Production Groups | |
| Showstopper (Tucson) | 1st in Junior Production Groups |