Emily Polis: Difference between revisions

No edit summary
Line 29: Line 29:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
!Choreographer
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
Line 34: Line 35:
| rowspan="2" |2019
| rowspan="2" |2019
| rowspan="2" |My Parade
| rowspan="2" |My Parade
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |
|Dance Xplosion (Voorhees)
|Dance Xplosion (Voorhees)
Line 41: Line 43:
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="15" |2021
| rowspan="12" |2021
| rowspan="5" |Hypnosis
|Red Hot
| rowspan="5" |
|
|
|Starbound (Long Branch)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite Junior Solos
|-
| rowspan="6" |Hypnosis
| rowspan="6" |Contemporary
| rowspan="6" |Jessica Malafronte
|Starbound (Long Branch)
|Starbound (Long Branch)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Junior Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Junior Solos
Line 50: Line 59:
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite Junior Solos
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite Junior Solos
|-
|-
|NYCDA (Manchester)
|
|
|-
|Dancers Inc.
|
|
|-
|-
|
|Jump (Atlantic City)
|
|
|-
|-
|
|NUVO
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="5" |Bloodthirsty
| rowspan="5" |Bloodthirsty
| rowspan="5" |
| rowspan="5" |Jazz
| rowspan="5" |Jessica Malafronte
|Starbound (Tom's River)
|Starbound (Tom's River)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Junior Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Junior Solos
|-
|-
|
|NYCDA Nationals<br />(Orlando)
|
|-
|
|
|-
|
|
|-
|
|
|-
| rowspan="5" |Red Hot
| rowspan="5" |
|Starbound (Long Branch)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite Junior Solos
|-
|
|
|
|-
|-
|
|Dancers Inc.
|
|
|-
|-
|
|24/7 (Pittsburgh)
|
|
|-
|-
|
|NUVO
|
|
|}
|}
Line 123: Line 119:
*[https://www.instagram.com/emily_polis/ Instagram (1)]
*[https://www.instagram.com/emily_polis/ Instagram (1)]
*[https://www.instagram.com/emilydancer432/ Instagram (2)]
*[https://www.instagram.com/emilydancer432/ Instagram (2)]
*[https://www.evolvephotovideo.com/DANCE/New-York-City-Dance-Alliance/NYCDA-202021/NYCDA-Manchester-Boston-2020/Competition-Photos/195-HYPNOSIS-II Hypnosis]
*[https://www.evolvephotovideo.com/DANCE/New-York-City-Dance-Alliance/NYCDA-202021/NYCDA-NATIONALS-Orlando-2021/Competition-Photos/270-MOD-HYPNOSIS-E4 Hypnosis (Nationals)]
*[https://evolvephotovideo.com/DANCE/New-York-City-Dance-Alliance/NYCDA-202021/NYCDA-NATIONALS-Orlando-2021/Competition-Photos/203-BLOODTHIRSTY-E4 Bloodthirsty]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]