Emily Polis: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 16: | Line 16: | ||
|parents=JoJo Polis (mother) <br> Zander Polis (father) | |parents=JoJo Polis (mother) <br> Zander Polis (father) | ||
|siblings=[[Caitlyn Polis]] (sister) <br> [[Madison Polis]] (sister) | |siblings=[[Caitlyn Polis]] (sister) <br> [[Madison Polis]] (sister) | ||
|friends=[[Allie Plott]] <br> [[Taylor Morrison]] <br> [[Kinsley Stella]] <br> [[Fiona Wu]] | |friends=[[Allie Plott]] <br> [[Taylor Morrison]] <br> [[Kinsley Stella]] <br> [[Fiona Wu]] <br> [[Delilah Hewitt]] <br> [[Georgia Beth Peters]] | ||
|pets=1 dog | |pets=1 dog | ||
}}'''Emily Polis''' (born on May 1, 2011) is a young tweenage dancer from New Jersey, who trains at The Vision Dance Alliance. Her sisters [[Caitlyn Polis|Caitlyn]] & [[Madison Polis|Madison]] also train at the studio. | }}'''Emily Polis''' (born on May 1, 2011) is a young tweenage dancer from New Jersey, who trains at The Vision Dance Alliance. Her sisters [[Caitlyn Polis|Caitlyn]] & [[Madison Polis|Madison]] also train at the studio. | ||
| Line 73: | Line 73: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Dancers Inc. | |Dancers Inc. (Somerset) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in All-Star Petite Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Jump (Atlantic City) | |Jump (Atlantic City) | ||
| Line 94: | Line 94: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Dancers Inc. | |Dancers Inc. (Somerset) | ||
|All-Star Petite Miss Dancers Inc. | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Pittsburgh) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="11" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="8" |House of Keta | |||
| rowspan="8" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="8" |Jessica Malafronte | |||
|NYCDA (Baltimore) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NYCDA Nationals<br />(Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Jump | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Meadowlands) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Pittsburgh) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |The Fool | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jessica Malafronte | |||
|NYCDA Nationals<br />(Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Jump | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Atlantic City) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="18" |2023 | |||
| rowspan="8" |HF | |||
| rowspan="8" | | |||
| rowspan="8" |Jessica Malafronte | |||
|NYCDA | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Believe (Freehold) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Meadowlands) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Pittsburgh) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (New York City) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Meadowlands) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="7" |Landslide | |||
| rowspan="7" | | |||
| rowspan="7" |Mark Meismer | |||
|NYCDA (Baltimore) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Believe (Freehold) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Meadowlands) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Jump | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Radix | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Pittsburgh) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Hot Stuff | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|Believe (Freehold) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Meadowlands) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Jump | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="17" |2024 | |||
| rowspan="6" |Remain Nameless | |||
| rowspan="6" | | |||
| rowspan="6" | | |||
|Believe (Freehold) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Jump | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Meadowlands) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Miami) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Upside Down | |||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
|Believe (Freehold) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Jump | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Radix | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |When I Go | |||
| rowspan="6" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="6" |Jessica Malafronte | |||
|NYCDA (Boston) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Meadowlands) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Jump | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Radix (Boston) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO | |NUVO | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 114: | Line 279: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |2021 | ||
| rowspan="2" |Feisty Felines | | rowspan="2" |Feisty Felines | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" | | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Gianna Smith | ||
|National Dance Showcase | |National Dance Showcase | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 124: | Line 289: | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite Junior Duets/Trios | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite Junior Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Torrent | | rowspan="2" |Torrent | ||
| | | rowspan="2" | | ||
|Starbound (Tom's River) | |Starbound (Tom's River) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Junior Duets/Trios | |1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Junior Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |||
|Dancers Inc. (Somerset) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in All-Star Petite Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2023 | |||
| rowspan="6" |Stay Golden | |||
| rowspan="6" | | |||
| rowspan="6" |[[Caitlyn Polis]] | |||
|Believe (Freehold) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Meadowlands) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Jump | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Radix | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2024 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Willow Bends | |||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
| rowspan="5" |Julia Amato | |||
|Believe (Freehold) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Jump | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Radix | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
== Dance Titles == | |||
* 2021 All-Star Petite Miss Dancers Inc. | |||
==Additional Page== | ==Additional Page== | ||