Emily Polis: Difference between revisions

No edit summary
Line 16: Line 16:
|parents=JoJo Polis (mother) <br> Zander Polis (father)
|parents=JoJo Polis (mother) <br> Zander Polis (father)
|siblings=[[Caitlyn Polis]] (sister) <br> [[Madison Polis]] (sister)
|siblings=[[Caitlyn Polis]] (sister) <br> [[Madison Polis]] (sister)
|friends=[[Allie Plott]] <br> [[Taylor Morrison]] <br> [[Kinsley Stella]] <br> [[Fiona Wu]] <br> [[Delilah Hewitt]] <br> [[Georgia Beth Peters]]
|friends=[[Allie Plott]] <br> [[Julia Amato]] <br><nowiki> [Violet Mcguire]] </nowiki><br> [[Mya Lanigan]] <br> [[Delilah Hewitt]] <br> [[Georgia Beth Peters]]
|pets=1 dog
|pets=1 dog
}}'''Emily Polis''' (born on May 1, 2011) is a young tweenage dancer from New Jersey, who trains at The Vision Dance Alliance. Her sisters [[Caitlyn Polis|Caitlyn]] & [[Madison Polis|Madison]] also train at the studio.
}}'''Emily Polis''' (born on May 1, 2011) is a young tweenage dancer from New Jersey, who trains at The Vision Dance Alliance. Her sisters [[Caitlyn Polis|Caitlyn]] & [[Madison Polis|Madison]] also train at the studio.
Line 126: Line 126:
|-
|-
|Radix Nationals
|Radix Nationals
|
|Top 16 mini protege
|-
|-
|NUVO (Pittsburgh)
|NUVO (AC)
|
|1st place mini solo
|-
|-
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
|
|3rd in mini solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |The Fool
| rowspan="3" |The Fool
Line 166: Line 166:
|-
|-
|Jump (New York City)
|Jump (New York City)
|
|1st place junior solos
|-
|-
|Radix (Meadowlands)
|Radix (Meadowlands)
Line 174: Line 174:
|Runner-Up Junior Protégé
|Runner-Up Junior Protégé
|-
|-
|NUVO
|NUVO (meadowlands)
|
|1st place junior solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="7" |Landslide
| rowspan="7" |Landslide
Line 226: Line 226:
|
|
|-
|-
|Radix (Meadowlands)
|Radix (Miami)
|2nd In junior solos
protege winner
|-
|
|
|-
|Radix (Miami)
|
|
|-
|-
Line 244: Line 245:
|
|
|-
|-
|Jump
|
|
|
|-
|-
Line 260: Line 261:
|-
|-
|24/7 (Meadowlands)
|24/7 (Meadowlands)
|
|1st In junior solos
|-
|-
|Jump
|Jump (New York)
|
|1st In junior solos
|-
|-
|Radix (Boston)
|Radix (medowlands)
|
|1st place
|-
|-
|NUVO (Meadowlands)
|NUVO (Meadowlands)