Emily Polis: Difference between revisions

No edit summary
No edit summary
Line 128: Line 128:
|
|
|-
|-
|NUVO (Pittsburgh)
|NUVO (Atlantic City)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos
|-
|-
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
|
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |The Fool
| rowspan="3" |The Fool
Line 166: Line 166:
|-
|-
|Jump (New York City)
|Jump (New York City)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|-
|Radix (Meadowlands)
|Radix (Meadowlands)
Line 174: Line 174:
|Runner-Up Junior Protégé
|Runner-Up Junior Protégé
|-
|-
|NUVO
|NUVO (Meadowlands)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="7" |Landslide
| rowspan="7" |Landslide
Line 213: Line 213:
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="17" |2024
| rowspan="15" |2024
| rowspan="6" |Remain Nameless
| rowspan="5" |Remain Nameless
| rowspan="6" |Contemporary
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary
| rowspan="6" |Courtney Schwartz
| rowspan="5" |Courtney Schwartz
|Believe (Freehold)
|Believe (Freehold)
|1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Teen Miss Believe
|1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Teen Miss Believe
Line 224: Line 224:
|-
|-
|Jump
|Jump
|
|-
|Radix (Meadowlands)
|
|
|-
|-
|Radix (Miami)
|Radix (Miami)
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Protege
|-
|-
|NUVO
|NUVO
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="5" |Upside Down
| rowspan="4" |Upside Down
| rowspan="5" |
| rowspan="4" |
| rowspan="5" |
| rowspan="4" |
|Believe (Freehold)
|Believe (Freehold)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 12-14 Solos<br />Power Pak Invite
|1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 12-14 Solos<br />Power Pak Invite
|-
|-
|24/7
|24/7
|
|-
|Jump
|
|
|-
|-
Line 260: Line 254:
|-
|-
|24/7 (Meadowlands)
|24/7 (Meadowlands)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|-
|Jump
|Jump (New York City)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|-
|Radix (Boston)
|Radix (Boston)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|-
|NUVO (Meadowlands)
|NUVO (Meadowlands)