Emily Polis: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 255: | Line 255: | ||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |The Dance Awards (Orlando) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|} | |||
===Duets=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; text-align:center; font-size:90%;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Feisty Felines | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="4" |Gianna Smith | |||
|National Dance Showcase | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Starbound (Long Branch) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite Junior Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Torrent | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Starbound (Tom's River) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Junior Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Dancers Inc. (Somerset) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in All-Star Petite Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|2022 | |||
|Vessel | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Gianna Smith | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2023 | |||
|Stay Golden | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|[[Caitlyn Polis]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2024 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Willow Bends | |||
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="5" |Julia Amato | |||
|Believe (Freehold) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 12-14 Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Jump | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Radix | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2024 | |||
|You Are Every Memory | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|[[Caitlyn Polis]]<br />[[Madison Polis]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2024 | |||
|Two Organs | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|[[Caitlyn Polis]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||