Emily Polis: Difference between revisions

Line 31: Line 31:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |2018
|2018
| rowspan="3" |Ooh Baby<br />She's Got It
|Ooh Baby<br />She's Got It
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="3" |Jessica Malafronte
|Access Broadway
|
|
|-
|Jessica Malafronte
|Starbound
|
|-
|StarQuest (East Brunswick)
|StarQuest (East Brunswick)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Petite Solos
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Petite Solos
Line 83: Line 77:
|-
|-
|The Dance Awards (Orlando)
|The Dance Awards (Orlando)
|
|didn't place
|-
|-
| rowspan="6" |Bloodthirsty
| rowspan="6" |Bloodthirsty
Line 98: Line 92:
|-
|-
|24/7 (Pittsburgh)
|24/7 (Pittsburgh)
|
|2nd in Mini solos
|-
|-
|NUVO
|NUVO
Line 104: Line 98:
|-
|-
|The Dance Awards (Orlando)
|The Dance Awards (Orlando)
|
|didn't place
|-
|-
| rowspan="10" |2022
| rowspan="9" |2022
| rowspan="7" |House of Keta
| rowspan="7" |House of Keta
| rowspan="7" |Jazz
| rowspan="7" |Jazz
Line 119: Line 113:
|1st in Mini solos
|1st in Mini solos
|-
|-
|Jump
|Jump (Long Island)
|
|1st in Mini Solos
|-
|-
|Radix (Meadowlands)
|Radix (Meadowlands)
|
|1st in Mini Solos
|-
|-
|Radix Nationals
|Radix Nationals
Line 131: Line 125:
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |The Fool
| rowspan="2" |The Fool
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
| rowspan="3" |Jessica Malafronte
| rowspan="2" |Jessica Malafronte
|NYCDA Nationals<br />(Orlando)
|NYCDA Nationals<br />(Orlando)
|
|-
|Jump
|
|
|-
|-
|NUVO (Atlantic City)
|NUVO (Atlantic City)
|
|1st in Mini Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="14" |2023
| rowspan="14" |2023
Line 156: Line 147:
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Level 3 9-11 Solos<br />Power Pak Invite
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Level 3 9-11 Solos<br />Power Pak Invite
|-
|-
|24/7
|24/7 (Medowlands)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|-
|Jump (Pittsburgh)
|Jump (Pittsburgh)
|
|2nd in Junior Solos
|-
|-
|Jump (New York City)
|Jump (New York City)