Emilie Ko: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
''' | '''Fiona Wu''' (born in 2010 or 2011) is a teenage dancer from California, who trains at Yoko's Dance and Performing Arts Academy. | ||
{{stub}} | |||
==Dances== | |||
===Groups=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="9" |2018 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Daydream Believer | |||
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="3" |Bethany Dohn<br />Emily Ung<br />Sophia Xiao<br />Madeline Luu<br />Kalina Yanez<br />Claire Yang<br />Asiya Khorasanee<br />Annika Hambali | |||
|Showbiz (San Jose) | |||
|unknown | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (San Mateo) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper WCF | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Downtown | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="3" |Bethany Dohn<br />Emily Ung<br />Sophia Xiao<br />Madeline Luu<br />Kalina Yanez<br />Claire Yang<br />Asiya Khorasanee<br />Annika Hambali | |||
|Showbiz (San Jose) | |||
|unknown | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (San Mateo) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper WCF | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Pool Party | |||
| rowspan="3" |Open | |||
| rowspan="3" |Bethany Dohn<br />Sophia Xiao<br />Madeline Luu<br />Arielle Wang<br />Kalina Yanez<br />Claire Yang<br />Lily Motahari<br />Asiya Khorasanee<br />Connie Li<br />Joy Lin<br />Alice Sun<br />Michelle Wang<br />Isabella Zhao<br />Avery Du<br />Abigail Baron<br />Holly Fan<br />Nerissa Huang<br />Vanessa Lee<br />Allison Li<br />Jade Yoo<br />[[Amanda Lai]]<br />Ava Ding<br />Annika Hambali | |||
|Showbiz (San Jose) | |||
|unknown | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (San Mateo) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Super Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper WCF | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Super Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2019 | |||
|Higher | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|Ava Ding<br />Joy Lin<br />Ritika Mhatre<br />Lily Motahari<br />[[Ellary Day Szyndlar]]<br />Sophia Xiao | |||
|Showstopper (San Mateo) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Puttin' on the Ritz | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Ritika Mhatre<br />Lily Motahari<br />Sophia Xiao<br />Ava Ding<br />Joy Lin<br />[[Ellary Day Szyndlar]] | |||
|Showstopper (San Mateo) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Kite Song | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|Madeline Luu<br />Lily Motahari<br />Sophia Xiao<br />Ava Ding<br />Asiya Khorasanee<br />Joy Lin<br />[[Ellary Day Szyndlar]]<br />Avery Yamaguchi<br />Iris Chan<br />[[Aria Du]]<br />Alexandra Perez | |||
|Showstopper (San Mateo) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Bugle Boy | |||
|Musical Theatre | |||
|Sophia Xiao<br />Madeline Luu<br />Arielle Wang<br />Kalina Yanez<br />Deborah Wang<br />Kensington Begley<br />Asiya Khorasanee<br />Connie Li<br />Joy Lin<br />Alice Sun<br />Michelle Wang<br />Avery Du<br />Abigail Baron<br />Amber Halvorsen<br />Nerissa Huang<br />Grace Koo<br />Serene Yang<br />Jasmine Chen<br />Melissa Chen<br />Ava Ding<br />Annika Hambali<br />Kaelyn Lee<br />Kailana Perez<br />Anaya Seals<br />Mei Stowell<br />Alexandra Perez<br />Mia Chan<br />Iris Chan | |||
|Showstopper (San Mateo) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Super Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2022 | |||
|Lento | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|[[Aria Du]]<br />Ava Ding<br />Avery Yamaguchi<br />Iris Chan<br />Joy Lin<br />Sophia Xiao | |||
|Showstopper (San Francisco) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|A Little Less Conversation | |||
|Tap | |||
|Anaya Seals<br />Arielle Konaris<br />Asiya Khorasanee<br />Ava Ding<br />Bethany Dohn<br />Iris Chan<br />Joy Lin<br />Lia Stowell<br />Madeline Luu<br />Sophia Xiao<br />[[Vivian Foy]] | |||
|Showstopper (San Francisco) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|The Sea is Full of Loss | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Anaya Seals<br />[[Aria Du]]<br />Arielle Konaris<br />Asiya Khorasanee<br />Ava Ding<br />Avery Yamaguchi<br />Bethany Dohn<br />Braelyn Schaffer<br />Iris Chan<br />Isabel Dela Cruz<br />[[Isabella Tjoe]]<br />Joy Lin<br />Madeline Luu<br />Sophia Xiao<br />[[Vivian Foy]] | |||
|Showstopper (San Francisco) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Phantom | |||
|Open | |||
|Anaya Seals<br />[[Aria Du]]<br />Arielle Konaris<br />Asiya Khorasanee<br />Ava Ding<br />Avery Du<br />Avery Yamaguchi<br />Bethany Dohn<br />Braelyn Schaffer<br />Caitlin Tran<br />Iris Chan<br />Isabel Dela Cruz<br />[[Isabella Tjoe]]<br />Joy Lin<br />Kailana Perez<br />Kensington Begley<br />Lia Stowell<br />Madeline Luu<br />Megan Ha<br />Sierra Guo<br />Sophia Xiao<br />[[Vivian Foy]] | |||
|Showstopper (San Francisco) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Super Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2023 | |||
|Metamorphosis | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Avery Yamaguchi<br />Iris Chan<br />Ava Ding<br />[[Isabella Tjoe]]<br />Joy Lin<br />Sophia Xiao | |||
|Showstopper (San Francisco) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|The Ballad of Billy the Kid | |||
|Open | |||
|Avery Yamaguchi<br />Iris Chan<br />Ava Ding<br />[[Isabella Tjoe]]<br />Joy Lin<br />Sophia Xiao | |||
|Showstopper (San Francisco) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Migration of the Birds | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Sasha Massaband<br />[[Aria Du]]<br />Arielle Konaris<br />Avery Yamaguchi<br />Iris Chan<br />Anaya Seals<br />Asiya Khorasanee<br />Ava Ding<br />[[Fiona Wu]]<br />[[Isabella Tjoe]]<br />Joy Lin<br />Madeline Luu<br />Sophia Xiao<br />Isabel Dela Cruz | |||
|Showstopper (San Francisco) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Disco Pop | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Sasha Massaband<br />Iris Chan<br />Anaya Seals<br />Asiya Khorasanee<br />Ava Ding<br />Avery Du<br />Bethany Dohn<br />Caitlin Tran<br />[[Fiona Wu]]<br />[[Isabella Tjoe]]<br />Isabel Dela Cruz<br />Joy Lin<br />Madeline Luu<br />Sophia Xiao | |||
|Showstopper (San Francisco) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2024 | |||
|Mantis | |||
| | |||
|Avery Yamaguchi<br />Ava Ding<br />[[Aria Du]]<br />[[Fiona Wu]]<br />Iris Chan<br />Joy Lin<br />[[Isabella Tjoe]] | |||
|Showstopper (San Francisco) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Adrift | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Avery Yamaguchi<br />Ava Ding<br />[[Aria Du]]<br />[[Fiona Wu]]<br />Iris Chan<br />Joy Lin<br />[[Isabella Tjoe]] | |||
|Showstopper (San Francisco) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Piece by Piece | |||
| | |||
|Avery Yamaguchi<br />Joy Lin<br />[[Fiona Wu]]<br />Ava Ding<br />Anaya Seals<br />[[Aria Du]]<br />Sasha Massaband<br />Madeline Luu<br />[[Isabella Tjoe]]<br />Iris Chan<br />Braelyn Schaffer | |||
|Showstopper (San Francisco) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Sound of Silence | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|Anaya Seals<br />Ava Ding<br />Avery Yamaguchi<br />Caitlin Tran<br />[[Fiona Wu]]<br />Iris Chan<br />Isabel Dela Cruz<br />[[Isabella Tjoe]]<br />Madeline Luu<br />Sasha Massaband<br />Bethany Dohn<br />Braelyn Schaffer<br />Joy Lin | |||
|Showstopper (San Francisco) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Bolero | |||
|Open | |||
|Many Dancers | |||
|Showstopper (San Francisco) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Super Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2025 | |||
|Nature's Revenge | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Avery Yamaguchi<br />[[Fiona Wu]]<br />Iris Chan<br />Isabel Dela Cruz<br />[[Isabella Tjoe]]<br />Joy Lin<br />Madeline Luu | |||
|Showstopper (San Francisco) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|I Did it Again | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Avery Yamaguchi<br />[[Fiona Wu]]<br />Iris Chan<br />Isabel Dela Cruz<br />[[Isabella Tjoe]]<br />Joy Lin<br />Madeline Luu | |||
|Showstopper (San Francisco) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Dance With Somebody | |||
|Tap | |||
|Kamran Motahari<br />Madeline Luu<br />Joy Lin<br />Iris Chan<br />[[Fiona Wu]]<br />Anaya Seals | |||
|Showstopper (San Francisco) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Solis | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|[[Aria Du]]<br />[[Fiona Wu]]<br />Ava Ding<br />Anaya Seals<br />Joy Lin<br />Madeline Luu<br />Avery Du<br />Iris Chan<br />Caitlin Tran<br />Isabel Dela Cruz<br />Braelyn Schaffer<br />[[Isabella Tjoe]]<br />Avery Yamaguchi | |||
|Showstopper (San Francisco) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Let Me Think About It | |||
|Jazz | |||
|[[Aria Du]]<br />[[Fiona Wu]]<br />Ava Ding<br />Anaya Seals<br />Joy Lin<br />Madeline Luu<br />Avery Du<br />Iris Chan<br />Caitlin Tran<br />Isabel Dela Cruz<br />Braelyn Schaffer<br />[[Isabella Tjoe]]<br />Avery Yamaguchi | |||
|Showstopper (San Francisco) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Time | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Many Dancers | |||
|Showstopper (San Francisco) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Super Groups | |||
|} | |||
==External Links== | ==External Links== | ||
*[https://www.instagram.com/emilieko.dancer/ Instagram] | *[https://www.instagram.com/emilieko.dancer/ Instagram] | ||