Emilie Ko: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 17: | Line 17: | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Primary 9-11 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Primary Miss Junior Dance | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Primary 9-11 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Primary Miss Junior Dance | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |2021 | ||
| | |Si T'etais La | ||
| | |Lyrical | ||
| | |KAR Live (Santa Clara) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 9-11 Solos<br />Primary Miss Junior Dance | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Hollywood Vibe (Burlingame) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2022 | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |KAR (Santa Clara) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 38: | Line 38: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Hollywood Vibe (Anaheim) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 44: | Line 44: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Hollywood Vibe (Burlingame) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 166: | Line 166: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |2021 | ||
| | |Shakespeare's Sonnets | ||
| | |Contemporary | ||
| | |Alana Gordon | ||
| | |KAR Live (Santa Clara) | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 187: | Line 187: | ||
|Battle for the Beat | |Battle for the Beat | ||
|Contemporary | |Contemporary | ||
|Alana Gordon<br /> | | rowspan="6" |Alana Gordon<br />Madeline Hupcey | ||
|KAR (San Jose) | |KAR (San Jose) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Primary 9-11 Duets/Trios<br />Primary Duets/Trios All-Stars | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Blue Suede Shoes | |||
| rowspan="2" |Tap | |||
|KAR Live (Santa Clara) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Burlingame) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|KAR (Santa Clara) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Anaheim) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Burlingame) | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||