Emilie Ko: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 21: | Line 21: | ||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | | rowspan="2" |Lyrical | ||
|KAR Live (Santa Clara)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1434/act/80/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Si T'etais La]</ref> | |KAR Live (Santa Clara)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1434/act/80/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Si T'etais La]</ref> | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 9-11 Solos<br />Primary Miss Junior Dance | |1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 9-11 Solos<br />Primary Miss Junior Dance<br />Primary Solo All-Stars<br />NYC All-Stars<br />HDE All-Stars | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hollywood Vibe (Burlingame) | |Hollywood Vibe (Burlingame) | ||
| Line 30: | Line 30: | ||
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical | | rowspan="3" |Lyrical | ||
|KAR (Santa Clara) | |KAR (Santa Clara) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Secondary Miss Junior Dance<br />HDE All-Stars | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hollywood Vibe (Anaheim) | |Hollywood Vibe (Anaheim) | ||
| Line 56: | Line 56: | ||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | | rowspan="4" |Contemporary | ||
|KAR (San Jose)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1576/act/118/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - The Tide]</ref> | |KAR (San Jose)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1576/act/118/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - The Tide]</ref> | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos<br />HDE All-Stars | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (San Francisco) | |Showstopper (San Francisco) | ||
| Line 68: | Line 68: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="8" |2024 | | rowspan="8" |2024 | ||
| rowspan="4" | | | rowspan="4" |Toxic | ||
| rowspan="4" | | | rowspan="4" |Jazz | ||
|Ultra Dance (San Jose) | |Ultra Dance (San Jose) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 82: | Line 82: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" | | | rowspan="4" |To Believe | ||
| rowspan="4" | | | rowspan="4" |Contemporary | ||
|Ultra Dance (San Jose) | |Ultra Dance (San Jose) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 96: | Line 96: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2025 | | rowspan="11" |2025 | ||
| rowspan="5" |Fever | |||
| rowspan="5" |Jazz | |||
|Ultra Dance (San Jose) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Santa Clara) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (San Francisco) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Showstopper WCF | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="5" |A Tous Les Dieux | |||
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical | |||
|Ultra Dance (San Jose) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Santa Clara) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (San Francisco) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Showstopper WCF | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Violoncello | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 119: | Line 147: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2021 | | rowspan="2" |2021 | ||
|Shakespeare's Sonnets | | rowspan="2" |Shakespeare's Sonnets | ||
|Contemporary | | rowspan="2" |Contemporary | ||
|Alana Gordon | | rowspan="5" |Alana Gordon | ||
|KAR Live (Santa Clara) | |KAR Live (Santa Clara) | ||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Burlingame) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="3" |I Have Nothing | |||
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical | |||
|KAR (Santa Clara) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Duets/Trios<br />HDE All-Stars | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Anaheim) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Burlingame) | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 148: | Line 191: | ||
| rowspan="2" |Tap | | rowspan="2" |Tap | ||
|KAR Live (Santa Clara) | |KAR Live (Santa Clara) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Primary 9-11 Duets/Trios<br />Primary Duets/Trios All-Stars<br />NYC All-Stars<br />HDE All-Stars | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hollywood Vibe (Burlingame) | |Hollywood Vibe (Burlingame) | ||
| Line 154: | Line 197: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |2022 | | rowspan="3" |2022 | ||
| rowspan="3" | | | rowspan="3" |Grown | ||
| rowspan="3" | | | rowspan="3" |Tap | ||
|KAR (Santa Clara) | |KAR (Santa Clara) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Duets/Trios<br />HDE All-Stars<br />KAR Convention Scholarship | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hollywood Vibe (Anaheim) | |Hollywood Vibe (Anaheim) | ||