Jump to content

Emilie Ko: Difference between revisions

From Kid Dancers Wiki
Line 8: Line 8:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
!Choreographer
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
Line 14: Line 15:
|Miss Invisible
|Miss Invisible
|Lyrical
|Lyrical
|
|KAR (San Jose)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1191/act/114/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Miss Invisible]</ref>
|KAR (San Jose)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1191/act/114/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Miss Invisible]</ref>
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Primary 9-11 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Primary Miss Junior Dance
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Primary 9-11 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Primary Miss Junior Dance
Line 20: Line 22:
| rowspan="2" |Si T'etais La
| rowspan="2" |Si T'etais La
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical
| rowspan="2" |
|KAR Live (Santa Clara)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1434/act/80/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Si T'etais La]</ref>
|KAR Live (Santa Clara)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1434/act/80/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Si T'etais La]</ref>
|1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 9-11 Solos<br />Primary Miss Junior Dance<br />Primary Solo All-Stars<br />NYC All-Stars<br />HDE All-Stars
|1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 9-11 Solos<br />Primary Miss Junior Dance<br />Primary Solo All-Stars<br />NYC All-Stars<br />HDE All-Stars
|-
|-
|Hollywood Vibe (Burlingame)
|Hollywood Vibe (Burlingame)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lyrical Solos<br />Team Hollywood Vibe Scholarship
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |2022
| rowspan="5" |2022
| rowspan="4" |October
| rowspan="5" |October
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical
| rowspan="5" |Alexa DeGraca Rodriguez
|KAR (Santa Clara)
|KAR (Santa Clara)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Secondary Miss Junior Dance<br />HDE All-Stars
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Secondary Miss Junior Dance<br />HDE All-Stars
|-
|-
|Hollywood Vibe<br />Nationals (Burlingame)
|Hollywood Vibe<br />Nationals (Burlingame)
|
|LA Agency Finalist<br />Team Hollywood Vibe Scholarship
|-
|-
|Hollywood Vibe (Anaheim)
|Hollywood Vibe (Anaheim)
|
|LA Agency Finalist<br />Team Hollywood Vibe Scholarship
|-
|Spotlight
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Miss Junior Spotlight<br />Gave Me Goosebumps
|-
|-
|NUVO
|NUVO (Santa Clara)
|
|Top 5
|-
|-
| rowspan="9" |2023
| rowspan="11" |2023
| rowspan="5" |Battlefield
| rowspan="5" |Battlefield
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical
| rowspan="5" |
|KAR (San Jose)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1576/act/114/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Battlefield]</ref>
|KAR (San Jose)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1576/act/114/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Battlefield]</ref>
|
|
Line 59: Line 67:
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |The Tide
| rowspan="6" |The Tide
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary
| rowspan="6" |Contemporary
| rowspan="6" |Alex Blitstein
|KAR (San Jose)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1576/act/118/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - The Tide]</ref>
|KAR (San Jose)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1576/act/118/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - The Tide]</ref>
|5<sup>th</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos<br />HDE All-Stars
|5<sup>th</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos<br />HDE All-Stars
Line 71: Line 80:
|-
|-
|Showbiz (San Jose)
|Showbiz (San Jose)
|
|-
|Radix (San Francisco)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Protege
|-
|NUVO (Santa Clara)
|
|
|-
|-
Line 76: Line 91:
|Embers
|Embers
|Contemporary
|Contemporary
|Erin Lamoyne
|Showbiz (Santa Clara)
|Showbiz (Santa Clara)
|
|
Line 81: Line 97:
| rowspan="4" |Toxic
| rowspan="4" |Toxic
| rowspan="4" |Jazz
| rowspan="4" |Jazz
| rowspan="4" |
|Ultra Dance (San Jose)<ref>[https://ultradancetour.com/store/event/39/act/604/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true Ultra Dance - Toxic]</ref>
|Ultra Dance (San Jose)<ref>[https://ultradancetour.com/store/event/39/act/604/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true Ultra Dance - Toxic]</ref>
|11<sup>th</sup> in Ultra Competitive 12-14 Solos
|11<sup>th</sup> in Ultra Competitive 12-14 Solos
Line 95: Line 112:
| rowspan="7" |To Believe
| rowspan="7" |To Believe
| rowspan="7" |Contemporary
| rowspan="7" |Contemporary
| rowspan="7" |
|Ultra Dance (San Jose)<ref>[https://ultradancetour.com/store/event/39/act/591/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true Ultra Dance - To Believe]</ref>
|Ultra Dance (San Jose)<ref>[https://ultradancetour.com/store/event/39/act/591/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true Ultra Dance - To Believe]</ref>
|
|
Line 119: Line 137:
| rowspan="5" |Fever
| rowspan="5" |Fever
| rowspan="5" |Jazz
| rowspan="5" |Jazz
| rowspan="5" |
|Ultra Dance (San Jose)<ref>[https://ultradancetour.com/store/event/68/act/339/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true Ultra Dance - Fever]</ref>
|Ultra Dance (San Jose)<ref>[https://ultradancetour.com/store/event/68/act/339/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true Ultra Dance - Fever]</ref>
|5<sup>th</sup> in Ultra Competitive 12-14 Solos<br />Ultra Competitive Teen<br />Icon of the Year Finalist
|5<sup>th</sup> in Ultra Competitive 12-14 Solos<br />Ultra Competitive Teen<br />Icon of the Year Finalist
Line 136: Line 155:
| rowspan="5" |A Tous Les Dieux
| rowspan="5" |A Tous Les Dieux
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical
| rowspan="5" |
|Ultra Dance (San Jose)<ref>[https://ultradancetour.com/store/event/68/act/310/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true Ultra Dance - A Tous Les Dieux]</ref>
|Ultra Dance (San Jose)<ref>[https://ultradancetour.com/store/event/68/act/310/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true Ultra Dance - A Tous Les Dieux]</ref>
|
|
Line 153: Line 173:
|Violoncello
|Violoncello
|Contemporary
|Contemporary
|
|The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas)
|The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas)
|
|
Line 209: Line 230:
|-
|-
|Hollywood Vibe (Burlingame)
|Hollywood Vibe (Burlingame)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Contemporary Duets/Trios
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |2022
| rowspan="3" |2022
Line 248: Line 269:
|-
|-
|Hollywood Vibe (Burlingame)
|Hollywood Vibe (Burlingame)
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Duos/Trios<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Tap Duos/Trios
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |2022
| rowspan="3" |2022
Line 275: Line 296:
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |2021
| rowspan="4" |2021
|
|Get Up
|
|Hip-Hop
|Laura Cheunkarndee<br />Avani Ganesan<br />Ema Garberis<br />[[Alana Gordon]]<br />Sophia Kim
|Laura Cheunkarndee<br />Avani Ganesan<br />Ema Garberis<br />[[Alana Gordon]]<br />Sophia Kim
|Hollywood Vibe (Burlingame)
|Hollywood Vibe (Burlingame)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
|
|Blank Canvas
|
|Contemporary
|Elyssa Chu<br />[[Alana Gordon]]<br />Madeline Hupcey<br />Sophia Kim
|Elyssa Chu<br />[[Alana Gordon]]<br />Madeline Hupcey<br />Sophia Kim
|Hollywood Vibe (Burlingame)
|Hollywood Vibe (Burlingame)
|
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Contemporary Small Groups<br />Best Direction
|-
|-
|
|Ain't too Proud
|
|Musical Theatre
|Elyssa Chu<br />[[Alana Gordon]]<br />Madeline Hupcey<br />Sophia Kim<br />Natalie Yau
|Elyssa Chu<br />[[Alana Gordon]]<br />Madeline Hupcey<br />Sophia Kim<br />Natalie Yau
|Hollywood Vibe (Burlingame)
|Hollywood Vibe (Burlingame)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Musical Theatre Small Groups
|-
|-
|
|M-I-L-K
|
|Jazz
|Elyssa Chu<br />[[Alana Gordon]]<br />Madeline Hupcey<br />Sophia Kim<br />Natalie Yau<br />Marita Ye
|Elyssa Chu<br />[[Alana Gordon]]<br />Madeline Hupcey<br />Sophia Kim<br />Natalie Yau<br />Marita Ye
|Hollywood Vibe (Burlingame)
|Hollywood Vibe (Burlingame)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Jazz Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="14" |2022
| rowspan="14" |2022
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Kitri's Friends
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Pointe
| rowspan="2" |[[Alana Gordon]]<br />Madeline Hupcey<br />Megan Riley
| rowspan="2" |[[Alana Gordon]]<br />Madeline Hupcey<br />Megan Riley
|Hollywood Vibe (Burlingame)
|Hollywood Vibe (Burlingame)
Line 307: Line 328:
|-
|-
|Hollywood Vibe<br />Nationals (Burlingame)
|Hollywood Vibe<br />Nationals (Burlingame)
|
|N/A
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |#BritneyisFree
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
| rowspan="2" |[[Alana Gordon]]<br />Sophia Kim<br />Natalie Yau<br />Marita Ye
| rowspan="2" |[[Alana Gordon]]<br />Sophia Kim<br />Natalie Yau<br />Marita Ye
|Hollywood Vibe (Burlingame)
|Hollywood Vibe (Burlingame)
Line 318: Line 339:
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Blue Echo
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |Elyssa Chu<br />[[Alana Gordon]]<br />Madeline Hupcey<br />Sophia Kim
| rowspan="2" |Elyssa Chu<br />[[Alana Gordon]]<br />Madeline Hupcey<br />Sophia Kim
|Hollywood Vibe (Burlingame)
|Hollywood Vibe (Burlingame)
Line 325: Line 346:
|-
|-
|Hollywood Vibe<br />Nationals (Burlingame)
|Hollywood Vibe<br />Nationals (Burlingame)
|
|N/A
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Raven
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
| rowspan="2" |Elyssa Chu<br />[[Alana Gordon]]<br />Madeline Hupcey<br />Sophia Kim<br />Kianna Ye
| rowspan="2" |Elyssa Chu<br />[[Alana Gordon]]<br />Madeline Hupcey<br />Sophia Kim<br />Kianna Ye
|Hollywood Vibe (Burlingame)
|Hollywood Vibe (Burlingame)
Line 336: Line 357:
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Bang Bang
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Hip-Hop
| rowspan="2" |Elyssa Chu<br />[[Alana Gordon]]<br />Madeline Hupcey<br />Sophia Kim<br />Natalie Yau
| rowspan="2" |Elyssa Chu<br />[[Alana Gordon]]<br />Madeline Hupcey<br />Sophia Kim<br />Natalie Yau
|Hollywood Vibe (Burlingame)
|Hollywood Vibe (Burlingame)
Line 345: Line 366:
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |An Artist
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |Elyssa Chu<br />[[Alana Gordon]]<br />Madeline Hupcey<br />Sophia Kim<br />Natalie Yau<br />Marita Ye
| rowspan="2" |Elyssa Chu<br />[[Alana Gordon]]<br />Madeline Hupcey<br />Sophia Kim<br />Natalie Yau<br />Marita Ye
|Hollywood Vibe (Burlingame)
|Hollywood Vibe (Burlingame)
Line 354: Line 375:
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Motown Love
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Musical Theatre
| rowspan="2" |Elyssa Chu<br />[[Alana Gordon]]<br />Madeline Hupcey<br />Sophia Kim<br />Natalie Yau<br />Marita Ye
| rowspan="2" |Elyssa Chu<br />[[Alana Gordon]]<br />Madeline Hupcey<br />Sophia Kim<br />Natalie Yau<br />Marita Ye
|Hollywood Vibe (Burlingame)
|Hollywood Vibe (Burlingame)

Revision as of 22:37, 15 September 2025

Emilie Ko (born in 2010 or 2011) is a teenage dancer from California, who trains at Yoko's Dance and Performing Arts Academy.

Dances

Solos

Year Dance Name Dance Style Choreographer Competition Place Awards
2020 Miss Invisible Lyrical KAR (San Jose)[1] 3rd in Primary 9-11 Solos
1st Runner-Up for
Primary Miss Junior Dance
2021 Si T'etais La Lyrical KAR Live (Santa Clara)[2] 1st in Primary 9-11 Solos
Primary Miss Junior Dance
Primary Solo All-Stars
NYC All-Stars
HDE All-Stars
Hollywood Vibe (Burlingame) 1st in Junior Lyrical Solos
Team Hollywood Vibe Scholarship
2022 October Lyrical Alexa DeGraca Rodriguez KAR (Santa Clara) 3rd in Secondary 9-11 Solos
2nd Runner-Up for
Secondary Miss Junior Dance
HDE All-Stars
Hollywood Vibe
Nationals (Burlingame)
LA Agency Finalist
Team Hollywood Vibe Scholarship
Hollywood Vibe (Anaheim) LA Agency Finalist
Team Hollywood Vibe Scholarship
Spotlight 1st in Junior Solos
Miss Junior Spotlight
Gave Me Goosebumps
NUVO (Santa Clara) Top 5
2023 Battlefield Lyrical KAR (San Jose)[3]
Showstopper (San Francisco)
Showstopper WCF
Showbiz (San Jose)
NYCDA (Santa Clara)
The Tide Contemporary Alex Blitstein KAR (San Jose)[4] 5th in Elite 12-14 Solos
HDE All-Stars
Showstopper (San Francisco)
Showstopper WCF
Showbiz (San Jose)
Radix (San Francisco) 5th in Junior Solos
Junior Protege
NUVO (Santa Clara)
2024 Embers Contemporary Erin Lamoyne Showbiz (Santa Clara)
Toxic Jazz Ultra Dance (San Jose)[5] 11th in Ultra Competitive 12-14 Solos
Showbiz (Santa Clara)
Showstopper (San Francisco)
Showstopper WCF
To Believe Contemporary Ultra Dance (San Jose)[6]
Showbiz (Santa Clara)
Showstopper (San Francisco)
Showstopper WCF
NYCDA (Santa Clara)
Radix (Santa Clara)
NUVO (Santa Clara)
2025 Fever Jazz Ultra Dance (San Jose)[7] 5th in Ultra Competitive 12-14 Solos
Ultra Competitive Teen
Icon of the Year Finalist
Showbiz (Santa Clara)
Showstopper (San Francisco)
Showstopper WCF
The Dance Awards
(Las Vegas)
A Tous Les Dieux Lyrical Ultra Dance (San Jose)[8]
Showbiz (Santa Clara)
Showstopper (San Francisco)
Showstopper WCF
The Dance Awards
(Las Vegas)
Violoncello Contemporary The Dance Awards
(Las Vegas)

Youth American Grand Prix

Year Dance Name Dance Style Choreographer(s) City Place Awards
2024 Awakening of Flora Classical Marcus Petipa San Francisco
Embers Contemporary Erin Lamoyne
2025 A Tous Les Dieux Classical
Fever Contemporary

Duets

Year Dance Name Dance Style Other Dancer Competition Place Awards
2021 Shakespeare's Sonnets Contemporary Alana Gordon KAR Live (Santa Clara) did not place
Hollywood Vibe (Burlingame) 1st in Junior Contemporary Duets/Trios
2022 I Have Nothing Lyrical KAR (Santa Clara) 3rd in Secondary 9-11 Duets/Trios
HDE All-Stars
Hollywood Vibe (Burlingame)
Hollywood Vibe
Nationals (Burlingame)

Trios

Year Dance Name Dance Style Other Dancers Competition Place Awards
2020 Battle for the Beat Contemporary Alana Gordon
Madeline Hupcey
KAR (San Jose) 3rd in Primary 9-11 Duets/Trios
Primary Duets/Trios All-Stars
2021 Blue Suede Shoes Tap KAR Live (Santa Clara) 2nd in Primary 9-11 Duets/Trios
Primary Duets/Trios All-Stars
NYC All-Stars
HDE All-Stars
Hollywood Vibe (Burlingame) 2nd in Junior Duos/Trios
1st in Junior Tap Duos/Trios
2022 Grown Tap KAR (Santa Clara) 1st in Secondary 9-11 Duets/Trios
HDE All-Stars
KAR Convention Scholarship
Hollywood Vibe (Burlingame)
Hollywood Vibe
Nationals (Burlingame)

Groups

with Dance Connection (Palo Alto)

Year Dance Name Dance Style Other Dancers Competition Place Awards
2021 Get Up Hip-Hop Laura Cheunkarndee
Avani Ganesan
Ema Garberis
Alana Gordon
Sophia Kim
Hollywood Vibe (Burlingame) did not place
Blank Canvas Contemporary Elyssa Chu
Alana Gordon
Madeline Hupcey
Sophia Kim
Hollywood Vibe (Burlingame) 3rd in Junior Small Groups
1st in Junior Contemporary Small Groups
Best Direction
Ain't too Proud Musical Theatre Elyssa Chu
Alana Gordon
Madeline Hupcey
Sophia Kim
Natalie Yau
Hollywood Vibe (Burlingame) 1st in Junior Musical Theatre Small Groups
M-I-L-K Jazz Elyssa Chu
Alana Gordon
Madeline Hupcey
Sophia Kim
Natalie Yau
Marita Ye
Hollywood Vibe (Burlingame) 1st in Junior Jazz Groups
2022 Kitri's Friends Pointe Alana Gordon
Madeline Hupcey
Megan Riley
Hollywood Vibe (Burlingame)
Hollywood Vibe
Nationals (Burlingame)
N/A
#BritneyisFree Jazz Alana Gordon
Sophia Kim
Natalie Yau
Marita Ye
Hollywood Vibe (Burlingame)
Hollywood Vibe
Nationals (Burlingame)
Blue Echo Contemporary Elyssa Chu
Alana Gordon
Madeline Hupcey
Sophia Kim
Hollywood Vibe (Burlingame)
Hollywood Vibe
Nationals (Burlingame)
N/A
Raven Jazz Elyssa Chu
Alana Gordon
Madeline Hupcey
Sophia Kim
Kianna Ye
Hollywood Vibe (Burlingame)
Hollywood Vibe
Nationals (Burlingame)
Bang Bang Hip-Hop Elyssa Chu
Alana Gordon
Madeline Hupcey
Sophia Kim
Natalie Yau
Hollywood Vibe (Burlingame)
Hollywood Vibe
Nationals (Burlingame)
An Artist Contemporary Elyssa Chu
Alana Gordon
Madeline Hupcey
Sophia Kim
Natalie Yau
Marita Ye
Hollywood Vibe (Burlingame)
Hollywood Vibe
Nationals (Burlingame)
Motown Love Musical Theatre Elyssa Chu
Alana Gordon
Madeline Hupcey
Sophia Kim
Natalie Yau
Marita Ye
Hollywood Vibe (Burlingame)
Hollywood Vibe
Nationals (Burlingame)

with Yoko's Dance and Performing Arts Academy

Year Dance Name Dance Style Other Dancers Competition Place Awards
2023 Metamorphosis Contemporary Avery Yamaguchi
Iris Chan
Ava Ding
Isabella Tjoe
Joy Lin
Sophia Xiao
Showstopper (San Francisco) 1st in Junior Small Groups
The Ballad of Billy the Kid Open Avery Yamaguchi
Iris Chan
Ava Ding
Isabella Tjoe
Joy Lin
Sophia Xiao
Showstopper (San Francisco) 2nd in Junior Small Groups
Migration of the Birds Contemporary Sasha Massaband
Aria Du
Arielle Konaris
Avery Yamaguchi
Iris Chan
Anaya Seals
Asiya Khorasanee
Ava Ding
Fiona Wu
Isabella Tjoe
Joy Lin
Madeline Luu
Sophia Xiao
Isabel Dela Cruz
Showstopper (San Francisco) 1st in Junior Large Groups
Disco Pop Jazz Sasha Massaband
Iris Chan
Anaya Seals
Asiya Khorasanee
Ava Ding
Avery Du
Bethany Dohn
Caitlin Tran
Fiona Wu
Isabella Tjoe
Isabel Dela Cruz
Joy Lin
Madeline Luu
Sophia Xiao
Showstopper (San Francisco) 2nd in Teen Large Groups
2024 Mantis Avery Yamaguchi
Ava Ding
Aria Du
Fiona Wu
Iris Chan
Joy Lin
Isabella Tjoe
Showstopper (San Francisco) 3rd in Teen Small Groups
Adrift Contemporary Avery Yamaguchi
Ava Ding
Aria Du
Fiona Wu
Iris Chan
Joy Lin
Isabella Tjoe
Showstopper (San Francisco) 7th in Teen Small Groups
Piece by Piece Avery Yamaguchi
Joy Lin
Fiona Wu
Ava Ding
Anaya Seals
Aria Du
Sasha Massaband
Madeline Luu
Isabella Tjoe
Iris Chan
Braelyn Schaffer
Showstopper (San Francisco) 2nd in Teen Large Groups
Sound of Silence Lyrical Anaya Seals
Ava Ding
Avery Yamaguchi
Caitlin Tran
Fiona Wu
Iris Chan
Isabel Dela Cruz
Isabella Tjoe
Madeline Luu
Sasha Massaband
Bethany Dohn
Braelyn Schaffer
Joy Lin
Showstopper (San Francisco) 5th in Teen Large Groups
Bolero Open Many Dancers Showstopper (San Francisco) 1st in Junior Super Groups
2025 Nature's Revenge Contemporary Avery Yamaguchi
Fiona Wu
Iris Chan
Isabel Dela Cruz
Isabella Tjoe
Joy Lin
Madeline Luu
Showstopper (San Francisco) 1st in Teen Small Groups
I Did it Again Jazz Avery Yamaguchi
Fiona Wu
Iris Chan
Isabel Dela Cruz
Isabella Tjoe
Joy Lin
Madeline Luu
Showstopper (San Francisco) 4th in Teen Small Groups
Dance With Somebody Tap Kamran Motahari
Madeline Luu
Joy Lin
Iris Chan
Fiona Wu
Anaya Seals
Showstopper (San Francisco) 8th in Teen Small Groups
Solis Contemporary Aria Du
Fiona Wu
Ava Ding
Anaya Seals
Joy Lin
Madeline Luu
Avery Du
Iris Chan
Caitlin Tran
Isabel Dela Cruz
Braelyn Schaffer
Isabella Tjoe
Avery Yamaguchi
Showstopper (San Francisco) 2nd in Teen Large Groups
Let Me Think About It Jazz Aria Du
Fiona Wu
Ava Ding
Anaya Seals
Joy Lin
Madeline Luu
Avery Du
Iris Chan
Caitlin Tran
Isabel Dela Cruz
Braelyn Schaffer
Isabella Tjoe
Avery Yamaguchi
Showstopper (San Francisco) 3rd in Teen Large Groups
Time Contemporary Many Dancers Showstopper (San Francisco) 1st in Senior Super Groups

Additional Page

Emilie Ko/Gallery

References