Emilie Ko: Difference between revisions
| Line 48: | Line 48: | ||
|Top 5 | |Top 5 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="14" |2023 | ||
| rowspan="5" |Battlefield | | rowspan="5" |Battlefield | ||
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical | | rowspan="5" |Lyrical | ||
| Line 56: | Line 56: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (San Francisco) | |Showstopper (San Francisco) | ||
| | |8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper WCF | |Showstopper WCF | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (San Jose) | |Showbiz (San Jose) | ||
| Line 67: | Line 67: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="9" |The Tide | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="9" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="9" |Alex Blitstein | ||
|KAR (San Jose)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1576/act/118/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - The Tide]</ref> | |KAR (San Jose)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1576/act/118/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - The Tide]</ref> | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos<br />HDE All-Stars | |5<sup>th</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos<br />HDE All-Stars | ||
| Line 77: | Line 77: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper WCF | |Showstopper WCF | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (San Jose) | |Showbiz (San Jose) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|24/7 (Santa Clara) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Stop the Clock|- | |||
|Radix (San Francisco) | |Radix (San Francisco) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Protege | |5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Protege | ||
|- | |||
|Radix (Santa Clara) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />On the Edge | |||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Santa Clara) | |NUVO (Santa Clara) | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />DJ's Pick<br />Junior BreakOut Artist | ||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
|Top 24 Best Junior Female Dancer | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="13" |2024 | ||
|Embers | | rowspan="2" |Embers | ||
|Contemporary | | rowspan="2" |Contemporary | ||
|Erin Lamoyne | | rowspan="2" |Erin Lamoyne | ||
|Showbiz (Santa Clara) | |Showbiz (Santa Clara) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Jump (Buffalo) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />You Rocked<br />Teen JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" |Toxic | | rowspan="4" |Toxic | ||
| Line 108: | Line 119: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper WCF | |Showstopper WCF | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="7" |To Believe | | rowspan="7" |To Believe | ||
| Line 120: | Line 131: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (San Francisco) | |Showstopper (San Francisco) | ||
| | |6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper WCF | |Showstopper WCF | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NYCDA (Santa Clara) | |NYCDA (Santa Clara) | ||
| Line 134: | Line 145: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="15" |2025 | ||
| rowspan="5" |Fever | | rowspan="5" |Fever | ||
| rowspan="5" |Jazz | | rowspan="5" |Jazz | ||
| Line 148: | Line 159: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper WCF | |Showstopper WCF | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas) | |The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas) | ||
| | |Top 22 Best Teen Female Dancer | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="5" |A Tous Les Dieux | | rowspan="5" |A Tous Les Dieux | ||
| Line 163: | Line 174: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (San Francisco) | |Showstopper (San Francisco) | ||
| | |6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper WCF | |Showstopper WCF | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas) | |The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas) | ||
|Top 22 Best Teen Female Dancer | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Violoncello | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" |Chehon Wespi-Tschopp | |||
|Radix | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |NUVO (Santa Clara) | ||
| | |Teen BreakOut Artist | ||
| | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas) | |The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas) | ||
|Top 22 Best Teen Female Dancer | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Breathe | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Showstopper (San Francisco) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Showstopper WCF | |||
|did not place | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 230: | Line 256: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hollywood Vibe (Burlingame) | |Hollywood Vibe (Burlingame) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Contemporary | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Contemporary Duos/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |2022 | | rowspan="3" |2022 | ||
| Line 239: | Line 265: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hollywood Vibe (Burlingame) | |Hollywood Vibe (Burlingame) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior (Lyrical) Duos/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hollywood Vibe<br />Nationals (Burlingame) | |Hollywood Vibe<br />Nationals (Burlingame) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior (Lyrical) Duos/Trios | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 278: | Line 304: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hollywood Vibe (Burlingame) | |Hollywood Vibe (Burlingame) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Intermediate Duos/Trios<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate Tap Duos/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hollywood Vibe<br />Nationals (Burlingame) | |Hollywood Vibe<br />Nationals (Burlingame) | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate Duos/Trios<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate Tap Duos/Trios | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 318: | Line 344: | ||
|Elyssa Chu<br />[[Alana Gordon]]<br />Madeline Hupcey<br />Sophia Kim<br />Natalie Yau<br />Marita Ye | |Elyssa Chu<br />[[Alana Gordon]]<br />Madeline Hupcey<br />Sophia Kim<br />Natalie Yau<br />Marita Ye | ||
|Hollywood Vibe (Burlingame) | |Hollywood Vibe (Burlingame) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Jazz Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Jazz Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="14" |2022 | | rowspan="14" |2022 | ||
| Line 325: | Line 351: | ||
| rowspan="2" |[[Alana Gordon]]<br />Madeline Hupcey<br />Megan Riley | | rowspan="2" |[[Alana Gordon]]<br />Madeline Hupcey<br />Megan Riley | ||
|Hollywood Vibe (Burlingame) | |Hollywood Vibe (Burlingame) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate Ballet Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hollywood Vibe<br />Nationals (Burlingame) | |Hollywood Vibe<br />Nationals (Burlingame) | ||
| Line 334: | Line 360: | ||
| rowspan="2" |[[Alana Gordon]]<br />Sophia Kim<br />Natalie Yau<br />Marita Ye | | rowspan="2" |[[Alana Gordon]]<br />Sophia Kim<br />Natalie Yau<br />Marita Ye | ||
|Hollywood Vibe (Burlingame) | |Hollywood Vibe (Burlingame) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Jazz Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hollywood Vibe<br />Nationals (Burlingame) | |Hollywood Vibe<br />Nationals (Burlingame) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |Blue Echo | | rowspan="2" |Blue Echo | ||
| Line 343: | Line 369: | ||
| rowspan="2" |Elyssa Chu<br />[[Alana Gordon]]<br />Madeline Hupcey<br />Sophia Kim | | rowspan="2" |Elyssa Chu<br />[[Alana Gordon]]<br />Madeline Hupcey<br />Sophia Kim | ||
|Hollywood Vibe (Burlingame) | |Hollywood Vibe (Burlingame) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Intermediate Contemporary Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hollywood Vibe<br />Nationals (Burlingame) | |Hollywood Vibe<br />Nationals (Burlingame) | ||
| Line 352: | Line 378: | ||
| rowspan="2" |Elyssa Chu<br />[[Alana Gordon]]<br />Madeline Hupcey<br />Sophia Kim<br />Kianna Ye | | rowspan="2" |Elyssa Chu<br />[[Alana Gordon]]<br />Madeline Hupcey<br />Sophia Kim<br />Kianna Ye | ||
|Hollywood Vibe (Burlingame) | |Hollywood Vibe (Burlingame) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Intermediate Jazz Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hollywood Vibe<br />Nationals (Burlingame) | |Hollywood Vibe<br />Nationals (Burlingame) | ||
| | |9<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate Small Groups<br />2<sup>nd</sup> in Intermediate Jazz Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |Bang Bang | | rowspan="2" |Bang Bang | ||
| Line 361: | Line 387: | ||
| rowspan="2" |Elyssa Chu<br />[[Alana Gordon]]<br />Madeline Hupcey<br />Sophia Kim<br />Natalie Yau | | rowspan="2" |Elyssa Chu<br />[[Alana Gordon]]<br />Madeline Hupcey<br />Sophia Kim<br />Natalie Yau | ||
|Hollywood Vibe (Burlingame) | |Hollywood Vibe (Burlingame) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate Small Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate Hip Hop Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hollywood Vibe<br />Nationals (Burlingame) | |Hollywood Vibe<br />Nationals (Burlingame) | ||
| | |10<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate Small Groups<br />2<sup>nd</sup> in Intermediate Hip Hop Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |An Artist | | rowspan="2" |An Artist | ||
| Line 370: | Line 396: | ||
| rowspan="2" |Elyssa Chu<br />[[Alana Gordon]]<br />Madeline Hupcey<br />Sophia Kim<br />Natalie Yau<br />Marita Ye | | rowspan="2" |Elyssa Chu<br />[[Alana Gordon]]<br />Madeline Hupcey<br />Sophia Kim<br />Natalie Yau<br />Marita Ye | ||
|Hollywood Vibe (Burlingame) | |Hollywood Vibe (Burlingame) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Contemporary Small Groups<br />Best Direction | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hollywood Vibe<br />Nationals (Burlingame) | |Hollywood Vibe<br />Nationals (Burlingame) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |Motown Love | | rowspan="2" |Motown Love | ||
| Line 379: | Line 405: | ||
| rowspan="2" |Elyssa Chu<br />[[Alana Gordon]]<br />Madeline Hupcey<br />Sophia Kim<br />Natalie Yau<br />Marita Ye | | rowspan="2" |Elyssa Chu<br />[[Alana Gordon]]<br />Madeline Hupcey<br />Sophia Kim<br />Natalie Yau<br />Marita Ye | ||
|Hollywood Vibe (Burlingame) | |Hollywood Vibe (Burlingame) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Musical Theatre Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hollywood Vibe<br />Nationals (Burlingame) | |Hollywood Vibe<br />Nationals (Burlingame) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Musical Theatre Small Groups | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 396: | Line 422: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" |2023 | | rowspan="4" |2023 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|Showstopper (San Francisco) | |Showstopper (San Francisco) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|Showstopper (San Francisco) | |Showstopper (San Francisco) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Migration of the Birds | |Migration of the Birds | ||
Revision as of 23:09, 15 September 2025
Emilie Ko (born in 2010 or 2011) is a teenage dancer from California, who trains at Yoko's Dance and Performing Arts Academy.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Miss Invisible | Lyrical | KAR (San Jose)[1] | 3rd in Primary 9-11 Solos 1st Runner-Up for Primary Miss Junior Dance | |
| 2021 | Si T'etais La | Lyrical | KAR Live (Santa Clara)[2] | 1st in Primary 9-11 Solos Primary Miss Junior Dance Primary Solo All-Stars NYC All-Stars HDE All-Stars | |
| Hollywood Vibe (Burlingame) | 1st in Junior Lyrical Solos Team Hollywood Vibe Scholarship | ||||
| 2022 | October | Lyrical | Alexa DeGraca Rodriguez | KAR (Santa Clara) | 3rd in Secondary 9-11 Solos 2nd Runner-Up for Secondary Miss Junior Dance HDE All-Stars |
| Hollywood Vibe Nationals (Burlingame) |
LA Agency Finalist Team Hollywood Vibe Scholarship | ||||
| Hollywood Vibe (Anaheim) | LA Agency Finalist Team Hollywood Vibe Scholarship | ||||
| Spotlight | 1st in Junior Solos Miss Junior Spotlight Gave Me Goosebumps | ||||
| NUVO (Santa Clara) | Top 5 | ||||
| 2023 | Battlefield | Lyrical | KAR (San Jose)[3] | ||
| Showstopper (San Francisco) | 8th in Teen Solos | ||||
| Showstopper WCF | did not place | ||||
| Showbiz (San Jose) | |||||
| NYCDA (Santa Clara) | |||||
| The Tide | Contemporary | Alex Blitstein | KAR (San Jose)[4] | 5th in Elite 12-14 Solos HDE All-Stars | |
| Showstopper (San Francisco) | |||||
| Showstopper WCF | did not place | ||||
| Showbiz (San Jose) | |||||
| 24/7 (Santa Clara) | - | Radix (San Francisco) | 5th in Junior Solos Junior Protege | ||
| Radix (Santa Clara) | 4th in Junior Solos On the Edge | ||||
| NUVO (Santa Clara) | 5th in Junior Solos DJ's Pick Junior BreakOut Artist | ||||
| The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) |
Top 24 Best Junior Female Dancer | ||||
| 2024 | Embers | Contemporary | Erin Lamoyne | Showbiz (Santa Clara) | |
| Jump (Buffalo) | 4th in Teen Solos You Rocked Teen JUMP VIP | ||||
| Toxic | Jazz | Ultra Dance (San Jose)[5] | 11th in Ultra Competitive 12-14 Solos | ||
| Showbiz (Santa Clara) | |||||
| Showstopper (San Francisco) | |||||
| Showstopper WCF | did not place | ||||
| To Believe | Contemporary | Ultra Dance (San Jose)[6] | |||
| Showbiz (Santa Clara) | |||||
| Showstopper (San Francisco) | 6th in Teen Solos | ||||
| Showstopper WCF | did not place | ||||
| NYCDA (Santa Clara) | |||||
| Radix (Santa Clara) | |||||
| NUVO (Santa Clara) | |||||
| 2025 | Fever | Jazz | Ultra Dance (San Jose)[7] | 5th in Ultra Competitive 12-14 Solos Ultra Competitive Teen Icon of the Year Finalist | |
| Showbiz (Santa Clara) | |||||
| Showstopper (San Francisco) | |||||
| Showstopper WCF | did not place | ||||
| The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) |
Top 22 Best Teen Female Dancer | ||||
| A Tous Les Dieux | Lyrical | Ultra Dance (San Jose)[8] | |||
| Showbiz (Santa Clara) | |||||
| Showstopper (San Francisco) | 6th in Teen Solos | ||||
| Showstopper WCF | did not place | ||||
| The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) |
Top 22 Best Teen Female Dancer | ||||
| Violoncello | Contemporary | Chehon Wespi-Tschopp | Radix | ||
| NUVO (Santa Clara) | Teen BreakOut Artist | ||||
| The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) |
Top 22 Best Teen Female Dancer | ||||
| Breathe | Contemporary | Showstopper (San Francisco) | |||
| Showstopper WCF | did not place |
Youth American Grand Prix
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer(s) | City | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Awakening of Flora | Classical | Marcus Petipa | San Francisco | |
| Embers | Contemporary | Erin Lamoyne | |||
| 2025 | A Tous Les Dieux | Classical | |||
| Fever | Contemporary |
Duets
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | Shakespeare's Sonnets | Contemporary | Alana Gordon | KAR Live (Santa Clara) | did not place |
| Hollywood Vibe (Burlingame) | 1st in Junior Contemporary Duos/Trios | ||||
| 2022 | I Have Nothing | Lyrical | KAR (Santa Clara) | 3rd in Secondary 9-11 Duets/Trios HDE All-Stars | |
| Hollywood Vibe (Burlingame) | 1st in Junior (Lyrical) Duos/Trios | ||||
| Hollywood Vibe Nationals (Burlingame) |
1st in Junior (Lyrical) Duos/Trios |
Trios
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Battle for the Beat | Contemporary | Alana Gordon Madeline Hupcey |
KAR (San Jose) | 3rd in Primary 9-11 Duets/Trios Primary Duets/Trios All-Stars |
| 2021 | Blue Suede Shoes | Tap | KAR Live (Santa Clara) | 2nd in Primary 9-11 Duets/Trios Primary Duets/Trios All-Stars NYC All-Stars HDE All-Stars | |
| Hollywood Vibe (Burlingame) | 2nd in Junior Duos/Trios 1st in Junior Tap Duos/Trios | ||||
| 2022 | Grown | Tap | KAR (Santa Clara) | 1st in Secondary 9-11 Duets/Trios HDE All-Stars KAR Convention Scholarship | |
| Hollywood Vibe (Burlingame) | 2nd in Intermediate Duos/Trios 1st in Intermediate Tap Duos/Trios | ||||
| Hollywood Vibe Nationals (Burlingame) |
5th in Intermediate Duos/Trios 1st in Intermediate Tap Duos/Trios |
Groups
with Dance Connection (Palo Alto)
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | Get Up | Hip-Hop | Laura Cheunkarndee Avani Ganesan Ema Garberis Alana Gordon Sophia Kim |
Hollywood Vibe (Burlingame) | did not place |
| Blank Canvas | Contemporary | Elyssa Chu Alana Gordon Madeline Hupcey Sophia Kim |
Hollywood Vibe (Burlingame) | 3rd in Junior Small Groups 1st in Junior Contemporary Small Groups Best Direction | |
| Ain't too Proud | Musical Theatre | Elyssa Chu Alana Gordon Madeline Hupcey Sophia Kim Natalie Yau |
Hollywood Vibe (Burlingame) | 1st in Junior Musical Theatre Small Groups | |
| M-I-L-K | Jazz | Elyssa Chu Alana Gordon Madeline Hupcey Sophia Kim Natalie Yau Marita Ye |
Hollywood Vibe (Burlingame) | 1st in Junior Jazz Small Groups | |
| 2022 | Kitri's Friends | Pointe | Alana Gordon Madeline Hupcey Megan Riley |
Hollywood Vibe (Burlingame) | 1st in Intermediate Ballet Small Groups |
| Hollywood Vibe Nationals (Burlingame) |
N/A | ||||
| #BritneyisFree | Jazz | Alana Gordon Sophia Kim Natalie Yau Marita Ye |
Hollywood Vibe (Burlingame) | 1st in Junior Jazz Small Groups | |
| Hollywood Vibe Nationals (Burlingame) |
did not place | ||||
| Blue Echo | Contemporary | Elyssa Chu Alana Gordon Madeline Hupcey Sophia Kim |
Hollywood Vibe (Burlingame) | 3rd in Intermediate Contemporary Small Groups | |
| Hollywood Vibe Nationals (Burlingame) |
N/A | ||||
| Raven | Jazz | Elyssa Chu Alana Gordon Madeline Hupcey Sophia Kim Kianna Ye |
Hollywood Vibe (Burlingame) | 3rd in Intermediate Jazz Small Groups | |
| Hollywood Vibe Nationals (Burlingame) |
9th in Intermediate Small Groups 2nd in Intermediate Jazz Small Groups | ||||
| Bang Bang | Hip-Hop | Elyssa Chu Alana Gordon Madeline Hupcey Sophia Kim Natalie Yau |
Hollywood Vibe (Burlingame) | 4th in Intermediate Small Groups 1st in Intermediate Hip Hop Small Groups | |
| Hollywood Vibe Nationals (Burlingame) |
10th in Intermediate Small Groups 2nd in Intermediate Hip Hop Small Groups | ||||
| An Artist | Contemporary | Elyssa Chu Alana Gordon Madeline Hupcey Sophia Kim Natalie Yau Marita Ye |
Hollywood Vibe (Burlingame) | 2nd in Junior Small Groups 1st in Junior Contemporary Small Groups Best Direction | |
| Hollywood Vibe Nationals (Burlingame) |
did not place | ||||
| Motown Love | Musical Theatre | Elyssa Chu Alana Gordon Madeline Hupcey Sophia Kim Natalie Yau Marita Ye |
Hollywood Vibe (Burlingame) | 3rd in Junior Small Groups 1st in Junior Musical Theatre Small Groups | |
| Hollywood Vibe Nationals (Burlingame) |
1st in Junior Musical Theatre Small Groups |
with Yoko's Dance and Performing Arts Academy
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Showstopper (San Francisco) | ||||
| Showstopper (San Francisco) | |||||
| Migration of the Birds | Contemporary | Sasha Massaband Aria Du Arielle Konaris Avery Yamaguchi Iris Chan Anaya Seals Asiya Khorasanee Ava Ding Fiona Wu Isabella Tjoe Joy Lin Madeline Luu Sophia Xiao Isabel Dela Cruz |
Showstopper (San Francisco) | 1st in Junior Large Groups | |
| Disco Pop | Jazz | Sasha Massaband Iris Chan Anaya Seals Asiya Khorasanee Ava Ding Avery Du Bethany Dohn Caitlin Tran Fiona Wu Isabella Tjoe Isabel Dela Cruz Joy Lin Madeline Luu Sophia Xiao |
Showstopper (San Francisco) | 2nd in Teen Large Groups | |
| 2024 | Mantis | Avery Yamaguchi Ava Ding Aria Du Fiona Wu Iris Chan Joy Lin Isabella Tjoe |
Showstopper (San Francisco) | 3rd in Teen Small Groups | |
| Adrift | Contemporary | Avery Yamaguchi Ava Ding Aria Du Fiona Wu Iris Chan Joy Lin Isabella Tjoe |
Showstopper (San Francisco) | 7th in Teen Small Groups | |
| Piece by Piece | Avery Yamaguchi Joy Lin Fiona Wu Ava Ding Anaya Seals Aria Du Sasha Massaband Madeline Luu Isabella Tjoe Iris Chan Braelyn Schaffer |
Showstopper (San Francisco) | 2nd in Teen Large Groups | ||
| Sound of Silence | Lyrical | Anaya Seals Ava Ding Avery Yamaguchi Caitlin Tran Fiona Wu Iris Chan Isabel Dela Cruz Isabella Tjoe Madeline Luu Sasha Massaband Bethany Dohn Braelyn Schaffer Joy Lin |
Showstopper (San Francisco) | 5th in Teen Large Groups | |
| Bolero | Open | Many Dancers | Showstopper (San Francisco) | 1st in Junior Super Groups | |
| 2025 | Nature's Revenge | Contemporary | Avery Yamaguchi Fiona Wu Iris Chan Isabel Dela Cruz Isabella Tjoe Joy Lin Madeline Luu |
Showstopper (San Francisco) | 1st in Teen Small Groups |
| I Did it Again | Jazz | Avery Yamaguchi Fiona Wu Iris Chan Isabel Dela Cruz Isabella Tjoe Joy Lin Madeline Luu |
Showstopper (San Francisco) | 4th in Teen Small Groups | |
| Dance With Somebody | Tap | Kamran Motahari Madeline Luu Joy Lin Iris Chan Fiona Wu Anaya Seals |
Showstopper (San Francisco) | 8th in Teen Small Groups | |
| Solis | Contemporary | Aria Du Fiona Wu Ava Ding Anaya Seals Joy Lin Madeline Luu Avery Du Iris Chan Caitlin Tran Isabel Dela Cruz Braelyn Schaffer Isabella Tjoe Avery Yamaguchi |
Showstopper (San Francisco) | 2nd in Teen Large Groups | |
| Let Me Think About It | Jazz | Aria Du Fiona Wu Ava Ding Anaya Seals Joy Lin Madeline Luu Avery Du Iris Chan Caitlin Tran Isabel Dela Cruz Braelyn Schaffer Isabella Tjoe Avery Yamaguchi |
Showstopper (San Francisco) | 3rd in Teen Large Groups | |
| Time | Contemporary | Many Dancers | Showstopper (San Francisco) | 1st in Senior Super Groups |