Emilie Ko: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 47: | Line 47: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lyrical Solos<br />Team Hollywood Vibe Scholarship | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lyrical Solos<br />Team Hollywood Vibe Scholarship | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |2022 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |October | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Alexa DeGraca Rodriguez | ||
|KAR (Santa Clara) | |KAR (Santa Clara) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Secondary Miss Junior Dance<br />HDE All-Stars | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Secondary Miss Junior Dance<br />HDE All-Stars | ||
| Line 62: | Line 62: | ||
|Spotlight | |Spotlight | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Miss Junior Spotlight<br />Gave Me Goosebumps | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Miss Junior Spotlight<br />Gave Me Goosebumps | ||
|- | |||
|NYCDA (Santa Clara) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up Junior<br />Outstanding Dancer | |||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Santa Clara) | |NUVO (Santa Clara) | ||
|Top 5 | |Top 5 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="15" |2023 | ||
| rowspan="5" |Battlefield | | rowspan="5" |Battlefield | ||
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical | | rowspan="5" |Lyrical | ||
| Line 85: | Line 88: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="10" |The Tide | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="10" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="10" |Alex Blitstein | ||
|KAR (San Jose)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1576/act/118/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - The Tide]</ref> | |KAR (San Jose)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1576/act/118/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - The Tide]</ref> | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos<br />HDE All-Stars | |5<sup>th</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos<br />HDE All-Stars | ||
| Line 99: | Line 102: | ||
|Showbiz (San Jose) | |Showbiz (San Jose) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|NYCDA (Santa Clara) | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up Junior<br />Outstanding Dancer<br />Steps Youth Program<br />Summer Intensive Scholarship | |||
|- | |- | ||
|24/7 (Santa Clara) | |24/7 (Santa Clara) | ||
| Line 142: | Line 148: | ||
| rowspan="7" |To Believe | | rowspan="7" |To Believe | ||
| rowspan="7" |Contemporary | | rowspan="7" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="7" | | | rowspan="7" |Megan Ellis | ||
|Ultra Dance (San Jose)<ref>[https://ultradancetour.com/store/event/39/act/591/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true Ultra Dance - To Believe]</ref> | |Ultra Dance (San Jose)<ref>[https://ultradancetour.com/store/event/39/act/591/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true Ultra Dance - To Believe]</ref> | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 156: | Line 162: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NYCDA (Santa Clara) | |NYCDA (Santa Clara) | ||
| | |11<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen<br />Outstanding Dancer<br />Ballet Scholarship | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix (Santa Clara) | |Radix (Santa Clara) | ||
| Line 164: | Line 170: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="16" |2025 | ||
| rowspan="5" |Fever | | rowspan="5" |Fever | ||
| rowspan="5" |Jazz | | rowspan="5" |Jazz | ||
| Line 201: | Line 207: | ||
|Top 22 Best Teen Female Dancer | |Top 22 Best Teen Female Dancer | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Violoncello | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Chehon Wespi-Tschopp | ||
|NYCDA (Santa Clara) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen<br />Outstanding Dancer<br />Steps Youth Program<br />Summer Intensive Scholarship<br />Perry Mansfield Young Artist/<br />Pre-Pro Intensive Scholarship | |||
|- | |||
|Radix | |Radix | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 233: | Line 242: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |2024 | ||
|Awakening of Flora | |Awakening of Flora | ||
|Classical | |Classical | ||
|Marcus Petipa | |Marcus Petipa | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |San Francisco | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Charlotte | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Taylor Sieve | |||
|Top 12 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Embers | |Embers | ||
|Contemporary | |Contemporary | ||
|Erin Lamoyne | |Erin Lamoyne | ||
| | |Top 12 | ||
|- | |||
|To Believe | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Megan Ellis | |||
|Top 12 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |2025 | | rowspan="2" |2025 | ||
| Line 254: | Line 273: | ||
|Contemporary | |Contemporary | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Top 12 | ||
|} | |} | ||