Emilie Ko: Difference between revisions

No edit summary
No edit summary
Line 47: Line 47:
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lyrical Solos<br />Team Hollywood Vibe Scholarship
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lyrical Solos<br />Team Hollywood Vibe Scholarship
|-
|-
| rowspan="5" |2022
| rowspan="6" |2022
| rowspan="5" |October
| rowspan="6" |October
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical
| rowspan="6" |Lyrical
| rowspan="5" |Alexa DeGraca Rodriguez
| rowspan="6" |Alexa DeGraca Rodriguez
|KAR (Santa Clara)
|KAR (Santa Clara)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Secondary Miss Junior Dance<br />HDE All-Stars
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Secondary Miss Junior Dance<br />HDE All-Stars
Line 62: Line 62:
|Spotlight
|Spotlight
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Miss Junior Spotlight<br />Gave Me Goosebumps
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Miss Junior Spotlight<br />Gave Me Goosebumps
|-
|NYCDA (Santa Clara)
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up Junior<br />Outstanding Dancer
|-
|-
|NUVO (Santa Clara)
|NUVO (Santa Clara)
|Top 5
|Top 5
|-
|-
| rowspan="14" |2023
| rowspan="15" |2023
| rowspan="5" |Battlefield
| rowspan="5" |Battlefield
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical
Line 85: Line 88:
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="9" |The Tide
| rowspan="10" |The Tide
| rowspan="9" |Contemporary
| rowspan="10" |Contemporary
| rowspan="9" |Alex Blitstein
| rowspan="10" |Alex Blitstein
|KAR (San Jose)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1576/act/118/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - The Tide]</ref>
|KAR (San Jose)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1576/act/118/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - The Tide]</ref>
|5<sup>th</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos<br />HDE All-Stars
|5<sup>th</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos<br />HDE All-Stars
Line 99: Line 102:
|Showbiz (San Jose)
|Showbiz (San Jose)
|
|
|-
|NYCDA (Santa Clara)
|10<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up Junior<br />Outstanding Dancer<br />Steps Youth Program<br />Summer Intensive Scholarship
|-
|-
|24/7 (Santa Clara)
|24/7 (Santa Clara)
Line 142: Line 148:
| rowspan="7" |To Believe
| rowspan="7" |To Believe
| rowspan="7" |Contemporary
| rowspan="7" |Contemporary
| rowspan="7" |
| rowspan="7" |Megan Ellis
|Ultra Dance (San Jose)<ref>[https://ultradancetour.com/store/event/39/act/591/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true Ultra Dance - To Believe]</ref>
|Ultra Dance (San Jose)<ref>[https://ultradancetour.com/store/event/39/act/591/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true Ultra Dance - To Believe]</ref>
|
|
Line 156: Line 162:
|-
|-
|NYCDA (Santa Clara)
|NYCDA (Santa Clara)
|
|11<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen<br />Outstanding Dancer<br />Ballet Scholarship
|-
|-
|Radix (Santa Clara)
|Radix (Santa Clara)
Line 164: Line 170:
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="15" |2025
| rowspan="16" |2025
| rowspan="5" |Fever
| rowspan="5" |Fever
| rowspan="5" |Jazz
| rowspan="5" |Jazz
Line 201: Line 207:
|Top 22 Best Teen Female Dancer
|Top 22 Best Teen Female Dancer
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |Violoncello
| rowspan="4" |Violoncello
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary
| rowspan="3" |Chehon Wespi-Tschopp
| rowspan="4" |Chehon Wespi-Tschopp
|NYCDA (Santa Clara)
|9<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen<br />Outstanding Dancer<br />Steps Youth Program<br />Summer Intensive Scholarship<br />Perry Mansfield Young Artist/<br />Pre-Pro Intensive Scholarship
|-
|Radix
|Radix
|
|
Line 233: Line 242:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |2024
| rowspan="4" |2024
|Awakening of Flora  
|Awakening of Flora  
|Classical
|Classical
|Marcus Petipa
|Marcus Petipa
| rowspan="4" |San Francisco
| rowspan="6" |San Francisco
|
|
|-
|Charlotte
|Contemporary
|Taylor Sieve
|Top 12
|-
|-
|Embers
|Embers
|Contemporary
|Contemporary
|Erin Lamoyne
|Erin Lamoyne
|
|Top 12
|-
|To Believe
|Contemporary
|Megan Ellis
|Top 12
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |2025
| rowspan="2" |2025
Line 254: Line 273:
|Contemporary
|Contemporary
|
|
|
|Top 12
|}
|}