Peyton Heitz: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 23: | Line 23: | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
===Solos=== | ===Solos=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
Respect - | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |2012 | |||
Titanium - | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |W.O.M.A.N. | ||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |[[Molly Long]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |PrimeTime (Pasadena) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |7<sup>th</sup> in Xtreme Petite Solos | |||
unknown | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showbiz (Pomona) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Petite Diamond Solos | |||
Freddy - | |- | ||
| rowspan="8" style="text-align: center; " |2013 | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Respect | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |[[Molly Long]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |KAR (Pomona) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place | |||
Just the Way You Are - | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showbiz (Pomona) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |4<sup>th</sup> in Petite Diamond Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Starpower (Lakewood) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Starpower Nationals (Orlando) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |10<sup>th</sup> in Age 8 & Under Power Solos | |||
She's Like a Swallow - | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Titanium | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |[[Molly Long]] | |||
Syrup and Honey - | | style="text-align: center; " |KAR (Pomona) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showbiz (Pomona) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Petite Lyrical Solo Icon Award | |||
When I Go - | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Starpower (Lakewood) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |5<sup>th</sup> or 9<sup>th</sup> in Age 8 & Under Power Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
Sentir - | | style="text-align: center; " |unknown | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |StarSystems (Fallbrook) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Shooting Star Solos | |||
|- | |||
Summertime - | | rowspan="14" style="text-align: center; " |2014 | ||
| rowspan="7" style="text-align: center; " |Freddy | |||
| rowspan="7" style="text-align: center; " |Musical Theater | |||
| rowspan="7" style="text-align: center; " |[[Molly Long]] | |||
Within Strings - | | style="text-align: center; " |Countdown (Escondido) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |KAR (Redondo Beach) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place | |||
|- | |||
Feeling Good - | | style="text-align: center; " |Nexstar (Upland) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Regional Petite Miss Nexstar | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |NextLevel (Ontario) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Pinnacle Solos | |||
Fever - | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Diamond Solos <br> Regional Petite Miss Showbiz | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showbiz Nationals (San Diego) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Diamond Solos <br> National Petite Miss Showbiz | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Starpower (Upland) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="7" style="text-align: center; " |Just the Way You Are | |||
| rowspan="7" style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="7" style="text-align: center; " |[[Molly Long]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Countdown (Escondido) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |High Gold Award | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |KAR (Redondo Beach) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Age 8 & Under Secondary Solos <br> Regional Petite Miss Dance KAR | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Nexstar (Upland) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Age 8 & Under Nexstar Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showbiz Nationals (San Diego) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Petite Diamond Lyrical Solo Icon Award | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Starpower (Upland) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Age 8 & Under Power Solos <br> Regional Petite Miss Starpower | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Starpower Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Age 8 & Under Power Solos <br> National Petite Miss Starpower | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="8" style="text-align: center; " |2015 | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |She's Like a Swallow | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Countdown (Escondido) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |KAR (Redondo Beach) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Syrup and Honey | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Countdown (Escondido) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |KAR (Redondo Beach) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Age 9-11 Secondary Solos <br> Regional Junior Miss Dance KAR | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals (NYC) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |8<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |When I Go | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Countdown (Escondido) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Albuquerque) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals (NYC) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |entered in title competition | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="9" style="text-align: center; " |2016 | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Sentir | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (San Diego) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Radix (Anaheim) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showbiz (Escondido) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Diamond Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Summertime | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Radix | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showbiz (Escondido) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Within Strings | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Los Angeles) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |KAR (Long Beach) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> runner-up for Regional Junior Miss Dance KAR | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |entered in title competition | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |2017 | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Feeling Good | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |9<sup>th</sup> in Junior American League Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |KAR Live (Long Beach) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Anaheim) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Fever | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Amy Nadeu | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |KAR Live (Long Beach) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Age 9-11 Intermediate Solos <br> 2<sup>nd</sup> runner-up for Regional Junior Miss Dance KAR | |||
|} | |||
===Duets=== | ===Duets=== | ||