Peyton Heitz: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 220: | Line 220: | ||
===Duets=== | ===Duets=== | ||
My Skin - | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;" | ||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="16" style="text-align: center; " |2014 | |||
| rowspan="9" style="text-align: center; " |My Skin | |||
| rowspan="9" style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="9" style="text-align: center; " |[[Molly Long]] | |||
| rowspan="9" style="text-align: center; " |[[Kaylee Quinn]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Countdown (Escondido) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |KAR (Redondo Beach) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Nexstar (Upland) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Age 8 & Under Nexstar Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |NextLevel (Ontario) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Pinnacle Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Diamond Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showbiz Nationals (San Diego) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Diamond Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Starpower (Upland) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Age 8 & Under Power Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Starpower Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Age 8 & Under Power Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |WCDE Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="7" style="text-align: center; " |Sister | |||
| rowspan="7" style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="7" style="text-align: center; " |[[Molly Long]] | |||
| rowspan="7" style="text-align: center; " |[[Kaylee Quinn]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Countdown (Escondido) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |KAR (Redondo Beach) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Age 8 & Under Secondary Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Nexstar (Upland) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Age 8 & Under Nexstar Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |NextLevel (Ontario) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Pinnacle Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Petite Diamond Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showbiz Nationals (San Diego) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Petite Diamond Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |WCDE Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | |||
|} | |||
===Trios=== | ===Trios=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
Super C.U.T.E | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |2011 | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Echa Palante | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Haley Juarez <br> Alyssa Keeler | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |KAR (Claremont) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Age 8 & Under Primary Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |8<sup>th</sup> in Petite Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Thunderstruck (Long Beach) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Petite Shining Star Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |2012 | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Super C.U.T.E. | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Haley Juarez <br> Alyssa Keeler | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |KAR (Claremont II) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |5<sup>th</sup> in Age 8 & Under Primary Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Spotlight (Long Beach) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Age 6 Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Starpower Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |5<sup>th</sup> in Age 8 & Under Power Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |2013 | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Wind It Up | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |[[Molly Long]] | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |[[Kaylee Quinn]] <br> [[Bailey Sok]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |KAR (Pomona) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Age 8 & Under Secondary Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showbiz (Pomona) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Diamond Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Starpower (Lakewood) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Age 8 & Under Power Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Starpower Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Age 8 & Under Power Duet/Trios | |||
|} | |||
===Groups=== | ===Groups=== | ||