Jump to content

Emma Scott: Difference between revisions

From Kid Dancers Wiki
No edit summary
Line 62: Line 62:
|Hanging on
|Hanging on
|Contemporary  
|Contemporary  
|Jenn Peterson
|Ashley Moffitt
|Shine Dance Competition  
|Shine Dance Competition  
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior solos  
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior solos  
|-
|-
|2024
| rowspan="2" |2024
|Archangel
|Archangel
|Contemporary  
|Contemporary  
|Jenn Peterson
|Ashley Moffitt
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
|Didn't place
|Didn't place
|-
|Mama knows the best
|Jazz
|Jazelle Torre
|24/7 (Provo)
|9<sup>th</sup> in Junior solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |2024/2025
| rowspan="2" |2024/2025

Revision as of 14:44, 25 December 2024

Emma Jane Scott

Gender Female
Age 14
Birthdate January 19, 2011
Nationality American
Hometown Arizona
Height unknown
Eye Color Blue
Hair Color Brown
School Grade 7th (23/24)
Professional Information
Profession Dancer
Student
Affiliations
Dance Studios Club Dance Studio
Dance Loft
Platform Dance Studio
Titles Miss Teen KAR 23/24
Friends and Family
Parents Ashlyn Scott (mother)
Siblings Abbey Scott (sister)
Friends Patience Hughes
Oakley Hill
Maysen Bosteter
Charlotte Allphin
Makayla Jackman
Isla Gardner
Pets
Nicknames

Emma Jane Scott (born on January 19, 2011) is a dancer from Arizona, who trains and competes with Club Dance Studio. Formerly, she trained at Dance Loft and Platform Dance Studio.

Dances

Solos

Year Dance Name Dance Style Choreographer Competition Place Awards
2021 The greatest star Musical Theatre Ashley Moffitt KAR (Nationals) 2nd in Junior Secondary solos
Titanium Contemporary Sandee Walker Spotlight (Phoenix) 1st in Junior elite solos
2022 Halo Contemporary Sandee Walker Hollywood Dance connection 3rd in Junior solos
Mein Herr Musical Theatre Ashley Moffitt KAR (Mesa)
2023 Hanging on Contemporary Ashley Moffitt Shine Dance Competition 5th in Junior solos
2024 Archangel Contemporary Ashley Moffitt The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) Didn't place
Mama knows the best Jazz Jazelle Torre 24/7 (Provo) 9th in Junior solos
2024/2025 Spine Contemporary Jenn Peterson The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) Didn't place
Starbound 2nd in Teen solos
2025 Forsaken Contemporary Jenn Peterson Shine Dance Competition 1st in Teen solos