Emma Scott: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 40: | Line 40: | ||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 6-8 Solos | |7<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 6-8 Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |2021 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |The Greatest Star | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Musical Theatre | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Ashley Moffitt | ||
|Spotlight (Phoenix) | |Spotlight (Phoenix) | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Rainbow (Mesa) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 53: | Line 56: | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Titanium | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Sandee Walker | ||
|Spotlight (Phoenix) | |Spotlight (Phoenix) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Elite Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Elite Solos | ||
|- | |||
|Rainbow (Mesa) | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Mesa) | |KAR (Mesa) | ||
| Line 65: | Line 71: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |2022 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Halo | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Sandee Walker | ||
|KAR (Mesa) | |KAR (Mesa) | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Rainbow (Mesa) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 78: | Line 87: | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Mein Herr | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Musical Theatre | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Ashley Moffitt | ||
|KAR (Mesa) | |KAR (Mesa) | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Rainbow (Mesa) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 103: | Line 115: | ||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="9" |2024 | ||
| rowspan="2" |Archangel | | rowspan="2" |Archangel | ||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | | rowspan="2" |Contemporary | ||
| Line 113: | Line 125: | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Mama Knows the Best | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Jazelle Torre | ||
|KAR (Mesa) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Ultra Dance (Mesa) | |Ultra Dance (Mesa) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 122: | Line 137: | ||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Symphony in Sorrow | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Jennifer Peterson | ||
|KAR (Mesa) | |KAR (Mesa) | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Ultra Dance (Mesa) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 177: | Line 195: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" |2023 | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| | | | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Many Dancers | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 12:18, 27 October 2025
| Emma Jane Scott | |
|---|---|
| Gender | Female |
| Age | 14 |
| Birthdate | January 19, 2011 |
| Nationality | American |
| Hometown | Arizona |
| Height | unknown |
| Eye Color | Blue |
| Hair Color | Brown |
| School Grade | 8th (24/25) |
| Professional Information | |
| Profession | Dancer Student |
| Affiliations | Five Dancewear |
| Dance Studios | Club Dance Studio Dance Loft Platform Dance Studio |
| Titles | Miss Teen KAR 23/24 |
| Friends and Family | |
| Parents | Ashlyn Scott (mother) |
| Siblings | Abbey Scott (sister) |
| Friends | Patience Hughes Oakley Hill Maysen Bosteter Charlotte Allphin Makayla Jackman Isla Gardner |
| Pets | |
| Nicknames | |
Emma Jane Scott (born on January 19, 2011) is a teenage dancer from Arizona, who trains and competes with Club Dance Studio. Formerly, she trained at Dance Loft and Platform Dance Studio.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Roxy | Musical Theatre | KAR (Mesa)[1] | 7th in Secondary 6-8 Solos | |
| 2021 | The Greatest Star | Musical Theatre | Ashley Moffitt | Spotlight (Phoenix) | |
| Rainbow (Mesa) | |||||
| KAR (Mesa) | |||||
| KAR Nationals (Las Vegas) | 2nd in Secondary 9-11 Solos | ||||
| Titanium | Contemporary | Sandee Walker | Spotlight (Phoenix) | 1st in Junior Elite Solos | |
| Rainbow (Mesa) | |||||
| KAR (Mesa) | |||||
| KAR Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||||
| 2022 | Halo | Contemporary | Sandee Walker | KAR (Mesa) | |
| Rainbow (Mesa) | |||||
| Spotlight (Phoenix) | |||||
| Hollywood Dance Connection | 3rd in Junior Solos | ||||
| Mein Herr | Musical Theatre | Ashley Moffitt | KAR (Mesa) | ||
| Rainbow (Mesa) | |||||
| Spotlight (Phoenix) | |||||
| Hollywood Dance Connection | |||||
| 2023 | Hanging On | Contemporary | Ashley Moffitt | Shine Dance Competition | 5th in Junior Solos |
| All that Jazz | Musical Theatre | Ashley Moffitt | Showstopper (Phoenix) | 9th in Junior Solos | |
| 2024 | Archangel | Contemporary | Ashley Moffitt | Jump (NYC) | |
| The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | did not place | ||||
| Mama Knows the Best | Jazz | Jazelle Torre | KAR (Mesa) | ||
| Ultra Dance (Mesa) | |||||
| 24/7 (Provo) | 9th in Junior Solos | ||||
| Symphony in Sorrow | Contemporary | Jennifer Peterson | KAR (Mesa) | ||
| Ultra Dance (Mesa) | |||||
| 24/7 (Billings) | |||||
| Jump (NYC) | 6th in Junior Solos | ||||
| 2024-5 | Spine | Contemporary | Jennifer Peterson | NYCDA (Phoenix) | 12th in Junior Solos |
| Starbound (Phoenix) | 2nd in Teen Elite Solos | ||||
| The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | did not place | ||||
| 2025 | Forsaken | Contemporary | Jennifer Peterson | Shine Dance Competition | 1st in Teen Solos |
| 24/7 (Iowa City) | |||||
| Jump (Phoenix) | |||||
| NUVO (Long Beach) | |||||
| The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) |
Groups
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Showstopper (Phoenix) | ||||
| Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||||
| Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||||
| Many Dancers | Showstopper (Phoenix) |
Dance Titles
- ?