Emma Scott: Difference between revisions

No edit summary
Line 51: Line 51:
|-
|-
|KAR (Mesa)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1338/act/363/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR (Regionals) - The Greatest Star]</ref>
|KAR (Mesa)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1338/act/363/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR (Regionals) - The Greatest Star]</ref>
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos<br />NYC All-Stars<br />HDE All-Stars
|-
|-
|KAR Nationals (Las Vegas)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1402/act/726/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR (Nationals) - The Greatest Star]</ref>
|KAR Nationals (Las Vegas)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1402/act/726/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR (Nationals) - The Greatest Star]</ref>
Line 66: Line 66:
|-
|-
|KAR (Mesa)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1338/act/364/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR (Regionals) - Titanium]</ref>
|KAR (Mesa)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1338/act/364/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR (Regionals) - Titanium]</ref>
|
|1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Secondary Miss Junior Dance
|-
|-
|KAR Nationals (Las Vegas)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1402/act/747/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR (Nationals) - Titanium]</ref>
|KAR Nationals (Las Vegas)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1402/act/747/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR (Nationals) - Titanium]</ref>
Line 76: Line 76:
| rowspan="4" |Sandee Walker  
| rowspan="4" |Sandee Walker  
|KAR (Mesa)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1469/act/410/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Halo]</ref>
|KAR (Mesa)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1469/act/410/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Halo]</ref>
|
|NYC All-Stars
|-
|-
|Rainbow (Chandler)<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/641/act/99/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow - Halo]</ref>
|Rainbow (Chandler)<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/641/act/99/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow - Halo]</ref>
Line 91: Line 91:
| rowspan="4" |Ashley Moffitt  
| rowspan="4" |Ashley Moffitt  
|KAR (Mesa)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1469/act/405/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Mein Herr]</ref>
|KAR (Mesa)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1469/act/405/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Mein Herr]</ref>
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Intermediate Miss Junior Dance<br />HDE All-Stars
|-
|-
|Rainbow (Chandler)<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/641/act/103/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow - Mein Herr]</ref>
|Rainbow (Chandler)<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/641/act/103/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow - Mein Herr]</ref>
Line 180: Line 180:
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
| rowspan="5" |2025
| rowspan="7" |2025
| rowspan="2" |Gone Dim
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |[[Chelsea Jennings]]
|NYCDA (Phoenix)
|
|-
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
|
|-
| rowspan="5" |Forsaken
| rowspan="5" |Forsaken
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary  
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary  
Line 210: Line 219:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |2023
| rowspan="11" |2023
|
| rowspan="5" |London Bridge
|
| rowspan="5" |Jazz
|
| rowspan="5" |[[Harper Schwalb]]
[[Navy Forrest]]
[[Finley Nielsen]]
[[Tatum Self]]
Nicola Fleming
[[Aspen James Brandt]]
[[Karsyn Brewer]]
[[Hazel Silverman]]
Eastyn Vose
[[Cambrie O'Haver]]
Kinley Harper
Emma Kleve
[[Madisyn Amos]]
[[Kennedy Marble]]
Emma Scott
|Showstopper (Phoenix)
|Showstopper (Phoenix)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Large Groups
|-
|24/7 (Glendale)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Sidekick Lines
|-
|Jump (Glendale)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in JUMPStart Lines
|-
|NUVO (Glendale)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in NUbie Lines
|-
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
|
|
|-
|-
|
| rowspan="5" |Bang Bang
|
| rowspan="5" |Jazz
|
| rowspan="5" |Nicola Fleming
[[Alexis Alvarez]]
[[Madisyn Amos]]
[[Navy Forrest]]
[[Patience Hughes]]
Mikayla Isler
[[Kennedy Marble]]
[[Kendyl Miller]]
[[Finley Nielsen]]
[[Harper Peterson]]
[[Elsie Sandall]]
Emma Scott
[[Ellie Self]]
[[Tatum Self]]
[[Nicole Soto]]
|Showstopper (Phoenix)
|Showstopper (Phoenix)
|
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|-
|24/7 (Glendale)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Lines
|-
|Jump (Glendale)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Lines
|-
|NUVO (Glendale)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Lines
|-
|-
|
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
|
|
|Showstopper (Phoenix)
|
|
|-
|-
|
|Mein Herr
|
|
|Many Dancers
|Many Dancers