Emma Scott: Difference between revisions

No edit summary
Line 33: Line 33:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|-
|2020
| rowspan="4" |2020
|Roxy
| rowspan="4" |Roxy
|Musical Theatre
| rowspan="4" |Musical Theatre
|
| rowspan="4" |Sandee
|KAR (Mesa)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1188/act/16/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Roxy]</ref>
|KAR (Mesa)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1188/act/16/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Roxy]</ref>
|7<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 6-8 Solos
|7<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 6-8 Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="8" |2021
|In10sity (Phoenix)
| rowspan="4" |The Greatest Star
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Premier Mini Solos<br />Platinum
| rowspan="4" |Musical Theatre  
|-
| rowspan="4" |Ashley Moffitt  
|Showbiz (Phoenix)
|
|-
|Starbound (Phoenix)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Petite Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Musical Theatre Solos<br />Elite Gold
|-
| rowspan="10" |2021
| rowspan="5" |The Greatest Star
| rowspan="5" |Musical Theatre  
| rowspan="5" |Ashley Moffitt  
|Spotlight (Phoenix)  
|Spotlight (Phoenix)  
|
|
|-
|Starbound (Phoenix)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Musical Theatre Solos<br />Elite Gold
|-
|-
|Rainbow (Mesa)<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/542/act/410/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow - The Greatest Star]</ref>
|Rainbow (Mesa)<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/542/act/410/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow - The Greatest Star]</ref>
Line 56: Line 68:
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos<br />NYC All-Stars<br />HDE All-Stars
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos<br />NYC All-Stars<br />HDE All-Stars
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |Titanium
| rowspan="5" |Titanium
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary  
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary  
| rowspan="4" |Sandee Walker
| rowspan="5" |Sandee Walker
|Spotlight (Phoenix)
|Spotlight (Phoenix)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Elite Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Elite Solos
|-
|Starbound (Phoenix)
|
|-
|-
|Rainbow (Mesa)<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/542/act/404/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow - Titanium]</ref>
|Rainbow (Mesa)<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/542/act/404/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow - Titanium]</ref>
Line 71: Line 86:
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="8" |2022
| rowspan="10" |2022
| rowspan="4" |Halo
| rowspan="5" |Halo
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary  
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary  
| rowspan="4" |Sandee Walker  
| rowspan="5" |Sandee Walker  
|KAR (Mesa)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1469/act/410/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Halo]</ref>
|KAR (Mesa)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1469/act/410/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Halo]</ref>
|NYC All-Stars
|NYC All-Stars
Line 82: Line 97:
|-
|-
|Spotlight (Phoenix)
|Spotlight (Phoenix)
|
|-
|Starbound (Phoenix)
|
|
|-
|-
Line 87: Line 105:
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |Mein Herr
| rowspan="5" |Mein Herr
| rowspan="4" |Musical Theatre  
| rowspan="5" |Musical Theatre  
| rowspan="4" |Ashley Moffitt  
| rowspan="5" |Ashley Moffitt  
|KAR (Mesa)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1469/act/405/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Mein Herr]</ref>
|KAR (Mesa)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1469/act/405/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Mein Herr]</ref>
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Intermediate Miss Junior Dance<br />HDE All-Stars
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Intermediate Miss Junior Dance<br />HDE All-Stars
Line 95: Line 113:
|Rainbow (Chandler)<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/641/act/103/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow - Mein Herr]</ref>
|Rainbow (Chandler)<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/641/act/103/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow - Mein Herr]</ref>
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Starz 9-11 Solos<br />Elite Starz Junior DOY Finalist<br />NYC All-Stars<br />HDE All-Stars<br />KAR Convention Scholarship
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Starz 9-11 Solos<br />Elite Starz Junior DOY Finalist<br />NYC All-Stars<br />HDE All-Stars<br />KAR Convention Scholarship
|-
|Starbound (Phoenix)
|
|-
|-
|Spotlight (Phoenix)
|Spotlight (Phoenix)
Line 102: Line 123:
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="6" |2023
| rowspan="8" |2023
| rowspan="3" |Hanging On
| rowspan="4" |Hanging On
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary  
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary  
| rowspan="3" |Ashley Moffitt  
| rowspan="4" |Ashley Moffitt  
|KAR (Mesa)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1565/act/420/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Hanging On]</ref>
|KAR (Mesa)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1565/act/420/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Hanging On]</ref>
|5<sup>th</sup> in Elite 9-11 Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Elite Miss Junior Dance
|-
|Starbound (Phoenix)
|
|
|-
|-
Line 115: Line 139:
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |All that Jazz
| rowspan="4" |All that Jazz
| rowspan="3" |Musical Theatre
| rowspan="4" |Musical Theatre
| rowspan="3" |Ashley Moffitt
| rowspan="4" |Ashley Moffitt
|KAR (Mesa)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1565/act/427/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - All That Jazz]</ref>
|KAR (Mesa)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1565/act/427/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - All That Jazz]</ref>
|
|
|-
|Starbound (Phoenix)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Pre-Teen Elite Solos
|-
|-
|Shine Dance Competition
|Shine Dance Competition
Line 130: Line 157:
|The End
|The End
|Open
|Open
|
|Ashley Moffitt
|KAR (Mesa)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1663/act/501/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - The End]</ref>
|KAR (Mesa)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1663/act/501/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - The End]</ref>
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos<br />HDE All-Stars
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Archangel
| rowspan="2" |Archangel
Line 147: Line 174:
| rowspan="2" |Jazelle Torre
| rowspan="2" |Jazelle Torre
|Ultra Dance (Mesa)<ref>[https://ultradancetour.com/store/event/35/act/288/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true Ultra Dance - Mama Knows Best]</ref>
|Ultra Dance (Mesa)<ref>[https://ultradancetour.com/store/event/35/act/288/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true Ultra Dance - Mama Knows Best]</ref>
|
|6<sup>th</sup> in Ultra Competitive 12-14 Solos<br />Ultra Competitive Teen<br />Icon of the Year Finalist
|-
|-
|24/7 (Provo)
|24/7 (Provo)
Line 156: Line 183:
| rowspan="4" |Jennifer Peterson  
| rowspan="4" |Jennifer Peterson  
|KAR (Mesa)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1663/act/497/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Symphony in Sorrow]</ref>
|KAR (Mesa)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1663/act/497/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Symphony in Sorrow]</ref>
|
|Elite Miss Teen Dance
|-
|-
|Ultra Dance (Mesa)<ref>[https://ultradancetour.com/store/event/35/act/282/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true Ultra Dance - Symphony in Sorrow]</ref>
|Ultra Dance (Mesa)<ref>[https://ultradancetour.com/store/event/35/act/282/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true Ultra Dance - Symphony in Sorrow]</ref>
Line 285: Line 312:
<references/>
<references/>


==External Link==
==External Links==
*[https://www.instagram.com/emma.j.scott/ Instagram]
*[https://www.instagram.com/emma.j.scott/ Instagram]
*[https://www.tiktok.com/@emmascott1911 TikTok]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]