Jump to content

Eva Hurtig: Difference between revisions

From Kid Dancers Wiki
No edit summary
Line 29: Line 29:
|
|
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame Nationals (Sandusky)
|Hall of Fame<br />Nationals (Sandusky)
|
|
|-
|-
Line 41: Line 41:
|
|
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame Nationals (Sandusky)
|Hall of Fame<br />Nationals (Sandusky)
|
|
|-
|-
Line 97: Line 97:
|
|
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame Nationals (Virginia Beach)
|Hall of Fame Nationals<br />(Virginia Beach)
|
|
|-
|-
Line 112: Line 112:
|
|
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame Nationals (Virginia Beach)
|Hall of Fame Nationals<br />(Virginia Beach)
|
|
|}
|}
Line 137: Line 137:
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame Nationals (Sandusky)
|Hall of Fame Nationals (Sandusky)
|
|}
===Trios===
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " cellspacing="0" cellpadding="4" border="1"
|-
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|}
|}
Line 157: Line 175:
|
|
|}
|}
==Dance Titles==
*?


==Additional Page==
==Additional Page==

Revision as of 17:13, 17 February 2024

Eva Elizabeth Hurtig (born on December 5, 2006) is a dancer from Kansas City, Missouri, who trains at Priscilla & Dana's School of Dance.

Dances

Solos

Year Dance Name Dance Style Choreographer(s) Competition Place Awards
2014 Shhhh Open/Jazz StarQuest
2016 Lola Musical Theater Showbiz
Hall of Fame (Des Moines)
Hall of Fame
Nationals (Sandusky)
Little Sparrow Contemporary Showbiz
Hall of Fame (Des Moines)
Hall of Fame
Nationals (Sandusky)
2017 Yellow Modern KAR (Overland Park)
Showbiz
Hall of Fame (Des Moines)
Ring Them Bells Musical Theater KAR (Overland Park)
Showbiz
Hall of Fame (Des Moines)
Breath of Nature Contemporary Tristan Brown KAR (Overland Park)
Showbiz
Tremaine (Kansas City)
Hall of Fame (Des Moines)
2018 National Pasttime Teri Day Starpower (Kansas City)
Showbiz
Hall of Fame (Des Moines)
Hall of Fame Nationals
(Virginia Beach)
I Dreamed a Dream Morgan McCool Starpower (Kansas City)
Showbiz
Hall of Fame (Des Moines)
Hall of Fame Nationals
(Virginia Beach)

Duets

Year Dance Name Dance Style Other Dancer Competition Place Awards
2016 Let it Be Contemporary Mimi Palmentere Showbiz
Hall of Fame (Des Moines)
Hall of Fame Nationals (Sandusky)

Trios

Year Dance Name Dance Style Other Dancers Competition Place Awards

Groups

Year Dance Name Dance Style Other Dancers Competition Place Awards

Dance Titles

  • ?

Additional Page

Eva Hurtig/Gallery