Eva Hurtig: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 168: | Line 168: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="16" |2016 | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame<br />Nationals (Sandusky) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame<br />Nationals (Sandusky) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame<br />Nationals (Sandusky) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame<br />Nationals (Sandusky) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame<br />Nationals (Sandusky) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame<br />Nationals (Sandusky) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame<br />Nationals (Sandusky) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Take Me to Broadway | |||
| rowspan="2" |Musical Theater | |||
| rowspan="2" |Many Dancers | |||
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame<br />Nationals (Sandusky) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="9" |2017 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Jumpin' Jack | |||
|Open | |||
|Many Dancers | |||
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="20" |2018 | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame Nationals<br />(Virginia Beach) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame Nationals<br />(Virginia Beach) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame Nationals<br />(Virginia Beach) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame Nationals<br />(Virginia Beach) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame Nationals<br />(Virginia Beach) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame Nationals<br />(Virginia Beach) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame Nationals<br />(Virginia Beach) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame Nationals<br />(Virginia Beach) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Rock this Town | |||
| rowspan="2" |Tap | |||
| rowspan="2" |Many Dancers | |||
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame Nationals<br />(Virginia Beach) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |The Jam | |||
| rowspan="2" |Open | |||
| rowspan="2" |Many Dancers | |||
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame Nationals<br />(Virginia Beach) | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 17:23, 17 February 2024
Eva Elizabeth Hurtig (born on December 5, 2006) is a dancer from Kansas City, Missouri, who trains at Priscilla & Dana's School of Dance.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer(s) | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | Shhhh | Open/Jazz | StarQuest | ||
| 2016 | Lola | Musical Theater | Showbiz | ||
| Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | |||||
| Hall of Fame Nationals (Sandusky) |
|||||
| Little Sparrow | Contemporary | Showbiz | |||
| Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | |||||
| Hall of Fame Nationals (Sandusky) |
|||||
| 2017 | Yellow | Modern | KAR (Overland Park) | ||
| Showbiz | |||||
| Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | |||||
| Ring Them Bells | Musical Theater | KAR (Overland Park) | |||
| Showbiz | |||||
| Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | |||||
| Breath of Nature | Contemporary | Tristan Brown | KAR (Overland Park) | ||
| Showbiz | |||||
| Tremaine (Kansas City) | |||||
| Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | |||||
| 2018 | National Pasttime | Teri Day | Starpower (Kansas City) | ||
| Showbiz | |||||
| Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | |||||
| Hall of Fame Nationals (Virginia Beach) |
|||||
| I Dreamed a Dream | Morgan McCool | Starpower (Kansas City) | |||
| Showbiz | |||||
| Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | |||||
| Hall of Fame Nationals (Virginia Beach) |
Duets
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Let it Be | Contemporary | Mimi Palmentere | Showbiz | |
| Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | |||||
| Hall of Fame Nationals (Sandusky) |
Trios
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Groups
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | ||||
| Hall of Fame Nationals (Sandusky) |
|||||
| Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | |||||
| Hall of Fame Nationals (Sandusky) |
|||||
| Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | |||||
| Hall of Fame Nationals (Sandusky) |
|||||
| Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | |||||
| Hall of Fame Nationals (Sandusky) |
|||||
| Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | |||||
| Hall of Fame Nationals (Sandusky) |
|||||
| Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | |||||
| Hall of Fame Nationals (Sandusky) |
|||||
| Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | |||||
| Hall of Fame Nationals (Sandusky) |
|||||
| Take Me to Broadway | Musical Theater | Many Dancers | Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | ||
| Hall of Fame Nationals (Sandusky) |
|||||
| 2017 | Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | ||||
| Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | |||||
| Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | |||||
| Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | |||||
| Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | |||||
| Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | |||||
| Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | |||||
| Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | |||||
| Jumpin' Jack | Open | Many Dancers | Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | ||
| 2018 | Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | ||||
| Hall of Fame Nationals (Virginia Beach) |
|||||
| Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | |||||
| Hall of Fame Nationals (Virginia Beach) |
|||||
| Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | |||||
| Hall of Fame Nationals (Virginia Beach) |
|||||
| Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | |||||
| Hall of Fame Nationals (Virginia Beach) |
|||||
| Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | |||||
| Hall of Fame Nationals (Virginia Beach) |
|||||
| Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | |||||
| Hall of Fame Nationals (Virginia Beach) |
|||||
| Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | |||||
| Hall of Fame Nationals (Virginia Beach) |
|||||
| Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | |||||
| Hall of Fame Nationals (Virginia Beach) |
|||||
| Rock this Town | Tap | Many Dancers | Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | ||
| Hall of Fame Nationals (Virginia Beach) |
|||||
| The Jam | Open | Many Dancers | Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | ||
| Hall of Fame Nationals (Virginia Beach) |
Dance Titles
- ?
Additional Page
External Links
- Instagram (2) (Privatized)
- YouTube (1)
- YouTube (2)