Eva Hurtig: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 27: | Line 27: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | |Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame<br />Nationals (Sandusky) | |Hall of Fame<br />Nationals (Sandusky) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |Little Sparrow | | rowspan="3" |Little Sparrow | ||
| Line 39: | Line 39: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | |Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame<br />Nationals (Sandusky) | |Hall of Fame<br />Nationals (Sandusky) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="10" |2017 | | rowspan="10" |2017 | ||
| Line 67: | Line 67: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | |Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" |Breath of Nature | | rowspan="4" |Breath of Nature | ||
| Line 84: | Line 84: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="12" |2018 | ||
| rowspan="4" |National Pasttime | | rowspan="4" |National Pasttime | ||
| rowspan="4" |Musical Theater | |||
| rowspan="4" |Teri Day | |||
|Starpower (Kansas City) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame Nationals<br />(Virginia Beach) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Through the Darkness | |||
| rowspan="4" |Modern | |||
| rowspan="4" | | | rowspan="4" | | ||
|Starpower (Kansas City) | |Starpower (Kansas City) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 101: | Line 116: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" |I Dreamed a Dream | | rowspan="4" |I Dreamed a Dream | ||
| rowspan="4" | | | rowspan="4" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan="4" |Morgan McCool | | rowspan="4" |Morgan McCool | ||
|Starpower (Kansas City) | |Starpower (Kansas City) | ||
| Line 134: | Line 149: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | |Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | ||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame Nationals (Sandusky) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2017 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Keep an Eye on Me | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" |[[Mimi Palmentere]] | |||
|KAR (Overland Park) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Showbiz | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | |||
|did not place | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 150: | Line 178: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |2017 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jet Set | |||
| rowspan="3" |Musical Theater | |||
| rowspan="3" |Ava Hunt<br />Arie Watkins | |||
|KAR (Overland Park) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Showbiz | |||
| | | | ||
| | |- | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 169: | Line 203: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="16" |2016 | | rowspan="16" |2016 | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Thieves | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Open | ||
| rowspan="2" |[[Mimi Palmentere]]<br />Giuliana Siraguso<br />Annalise Wagner<br />Preslie Wampler<br />Arie Watkins | | rowspan="2" |[[Mimi Palmentere]]<br />Giuliana Siraguso<br />Annalise Wagner<br />Preslie Wampler<br />Arie Watkins | ||
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | |Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | ||
| | |6<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame<br />Nationals (Sandusky) | |Hall of Fame<br />Nationals (Sandusky) | ||
| | |7<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Razz-Ma-Tazz | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Tap | ||
| rowspan="2" |Lynox Ellis<br />Madysen Moore<br />[[Mimi Palmentere]]<br />Mia Sollars<br />Sarah Tarpley<br />Preslie Wampler | | rowspan="2" |Lynox Ellis<br />Madysen Moore<br />[[Mimi Palmentere]]<br />Mia Sollars<br />Sarah Tarpley<br />Preslie Wampler | ||
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | |Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | ||
| | |7<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame<br />Nationals (Sandusky) | |Hall of Fame<br />Nationals (Sandusky) | ||
| | |9<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Smile | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Modern | ||
| rowspan="2" |Madysen Moore<br />[[Mimi Palmentere]]<br />Sara Pfannenstiel<br />Giuliana Siraguso<br />Lyla Vandeginste<br />Annalise Wagner<br />Arie Watkins | | rowspan="2" |Madysen Moore<br />[[Mimi Palmentere]]<br />Sara Pfannenstiel<br />Giuliana Siraguso<br />Lyla Vandeginste<br />Annalise Wagner<br />Arie Watkins | ||
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | |Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame<br />Nationals (Sandusky) | |Hall of Fame<br />Nationals (Sandusky) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Let There Be Praise | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan="2" |Ava Hunt<br />Isabella Mandacina<br />Blair McCammon<br />[[Mimi Palmentere]]<br />Sara Pfannenstiel<br />Giuliana Siraguso<br />Mia Sollars<br />Lyla Vandeginste<br />Annalise Wagner<br />Preslie Wampler<br />Arie Watkins | | rowspan="2" |Ava Hunt<br />Isabella Mandacina<br />Blair McCammon<br />[[Mimi Palmentere]]<br />Sara Pfannenstiel<br />Giuliana Siraguso<br />Mia Sollars<br />Lyla Vandeginste<br />Annalise Wagner<br />Preslie Wampler<br />Arie Watkins | ||
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | |Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame<br />Nationals (Sandusky) | |Hall of Fame<br />Nationals (Sandusky) | ||
| | |7<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Survive | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="2" |Kenzie Cornett<br />Ava Hunt<br />Brynlee Justice<br />Isabella Mandacina<br />Blair McCammon<br />Madysen Moore<br />[[Mimi Palmentere]]<br />Sara Pfannenstiel<br />Giuliana Siraguso<br />Mia Sollars<br />Annalise Wagner<br />Preslie Wampler<br />Arie Watkins | | rowspan="2" |Kenzie Cornett<br />Ava Hunt<br />Brynlee Justice<br />Isabella Mandacina<br />Blair McCammon<br />Madysen Moore<br />[[Mimi Palmentere]]<br />Sara Pfannenstiel<br />Giuliana Siraguso<br />Mia Sollars<br />Annalise Wagner<br />Preslie Wampler<br />Arie Watkins | ||
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | |Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame<br />Nationals (Sandusky) | |Hall of Fame<br />Nationals (Sandusky) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Hey Pachuco | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Tap | ||
| rowspan="2" |Kenzie Cornett<br />Ava Hunt<br />Brynlee Justice<br />Isabella Mandacina<br />Blair McCammon<br />Madysen Moore<br />[[Mimi Palmentere]]<br />Sara Pfannenstiel<br />Giuliana Siraguso<br />Mia Sollars<br />Annalise Wagner<br />Preslie Wampler<br />Arie Watkins | | rowspan="2" |Kenzie Cornett<br />Ava Hunt<br />Brynlee Justice<br />Isabella Mandacina<br />Blair McCammon<br />Madysen Moore<br />[[Mimi Palmentere]]<br />Sara Pfannenstiel<br />Giuliana Siraguso<br />Mia Sollars<br />Annalise Wagner<br />Preslie Wampler<br />Arie Watkins | ||
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | |Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame<br />Nationals (Sandusky) | |Hall of Fame<br />Nationals (Sandusky) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Gathering Stories | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Modern | ||
| rowspan="2" |Kenzie Cornett<br />Avery Hastings<br />Ava Hunt<br />Brynlee Justice<br />Isabella Mandacina<br />Madysen Moore<br />[[Mimi Palmentere]]<br />Sara Pfannenstiel<br />Giuliana Siraguso<br />Lyla Vandeginste<br />Annalise Wagner<br />Arie Watkins<br />Olivia Watson | | rowspan="2" |Kenzie Cornett<br />Avery Hastings<br />Ava Hunt<br />Brynlee Justice<br />Isabella Mandacina<br />Madysen Moore<br />[[Mimi Palmentere]]<br />Sara Pfannenstiel<br />Giuliana Siraguso<br />Lyla Vandeginste<br />Annalise Wagner<br />Arie Watkins<br />Olivia Watson | ||
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | |Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame<br />Nationals (Sandusky) | |Hall of Fame<br />Nationals (Sandusky) | ||
| | |9<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |Take Me to Broadway | | rowspan="2" |Take Me to Broadway | ||
| Line 236: | Line 270: | ||
| rowspan="2" |Many Dancers | | rowspan="2" |Many Dancers | ||
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | |Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame<br />Nationals (Sandusky) | |Hall of Fame<br />Nationals (Sandusky) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="9" |2017 | | rowspan="9" |2017 | ||
| | |Freedom | ||
| | |Lyrical | ||
|Isabella Cascone<br />Sofia Cascone<br />Allison Cooper<br />Hannah Hudson<br />Carson Reed | |Isabella Cascone<br />Sofia Cascone<br />Allison Cooper<br />Hannah Hudson<br />Carson Reed | ||
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | |Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Crazy Feet | ||
| | |Tap | ||
|Lynox Ellis<br />Avery Hastings<br />Madysen Moore<br />[[Mimi Palmentere]]<br />Avery Peterson<br />Riley Scott<br />Lillia Thomson<br />Lyla Vandeginste | |Lynox Ellis<br />Avery Hastings<br />Madysen Moore<br />[[Mimi Palmentere]]<br />Avery Peterson<br />Riley Scott<br />Lillia Thomson<br />Lyla Vandeginste | ||
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | |Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Party Train | ||
| | |Jazz | ||
|Ava Hunt<br />Isabella Mandacina<br />Blair McCammon<br />[[Mimi Palmentere]]<br />Sara Pfannenstiel<br />Giuliana Siraguso<br />Mia Sollars<br />Annalise Wagner | |Ava Hunt<br />Isabella Mandacina<br />Blair McCammon<br />[[Mimi Palmentere]]<br />Sara Pfannenstiel<br />Giuliana Siraguso<br />Mia Sollars<br />Annalise Wagner | ||
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | |Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | ||
| | |7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |I of the Storm | ||
| | |Modern | ||
|Ava Hunt<br />Isabella Mandacina<br />[[Mimi Palmentere]]<br />Sara Pfannenstiel<br />Giuliana Siraguso<br />Lyla Vandeginste<br />Annalise Wagner<br />Arie Watkins | |Ava Hunt<br />Isabella Mandacina<br />[[Mimi Palmentere]]<br />Sara Pfannenstiel<br />Giuliana Siraguso<br />Lyla Vandeginste<br />Annalise Wagner<br />Arie Watkins | ||
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | |Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Hand Jive | ||
| | |Jazz | ||
|Avery Hastings<br />Ava Hunt<br />Isabella Mandacina<br />Blair McCammon<br />[[Mimi Palmentere]]<br />Sara Pfannenstiel<br />Giuliana Siraguso<br />Mia Sollars<br />Lyla Vandeginste<br />Annalise Wagner | |Avery Hastings<br />Ava Hunt<br />Isabella Mandacina<br />Blair McCammon<br />[[Mimi Palmentere]]<br />Sara Pfannenstiel<br />Giuliana Siraguso<br />Mia Sollars<br />Lyla Vandeginste<br />Annalise Wagner | ||
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | |Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | ||
| | |7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Mr. Pinstripe Suit | ||
| | |Tap | ||
|Avery Hastings<br />Ava Hunt<br />Isabella Mandacina<br />Blair McCammon<br />[[Mimi Palmentere]]<br />Sara Pfannenstiel<br />Giuliana Siraguso<br />Mia Sollars<br />Lyla Vandeginste<br />Annalise Wagner | |Avery Hastings<br />Ava Hunt<br />Isabella Mandacina<br />Blair McCammon<br />[[Mimi Palmentere]]<br />Sara Pfannenstiel<br />Giuliana Siraguso<br />Mia Sollars<br />Lyla Vandeginste<br />Annalise Wagner | ||
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | |Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | ||
| | |8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Hiding Place | ||
| | |Lyrical | ||
|Ava Hunt<br />Isabella Mandacina<br />Blair McCammon<br />[[Mimi Palmentere]]<br />Sara Pfannenstiel<br />Giuliana Siraguso<br />Mia Sollars<br />Lyla Vandeginste<br />Annalise Wagner<br />Preslie Wampler<br />Arie Watkins | |Ava Hunt<br />Isabella Mandacina<br />Blair McCammon<br />[[Mimi Palmentere]]<br />Sara Pfannenstiel<br />Giuliana Siraguso<br />Mia Sollars<br />Lyla Vandeginste<br />Annalise Wagner<br />Preslie Wampler<br />Arie Watkins | ||
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | |Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | ||
| | |9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Light a Fire | ||
| | |Modern | ||
|Ava Rose Guastello<br />Avery Hastings<br />Ava Hunt<br />Isabella Mandacina<br />[[Mimi Palmentere]]<br />Avery Peterson<br />Sara Pfannenstiel<br />Giuliana Siraguso<br />Mia Sollars<br />Lillia Thomson<br />Amiyah Torres<br />Lyla Vandeginste<br />Annalise Wagner<br />Arie Watkins | |Ava Rose Guastello<br />Avery Hastings<br />Ava Hunt<br />Isabella Mandacina<br />[[Mimi Palmentere]]<br />Avery Peterson<br />Sara Pfannenstiel<br />Giuliana Siraguso<br />Mia Sollars<br />Lillia Thomson<br />Amiyah Torres<br />Lyla Vandeginste<br />Annalise Wagner<br />Arie Watkins | ||
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | |Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Jumpin' Jack | |Jumpin' Jack | ||
| Line 294: | Line 328: | ||
|Many Dancers | |Many Dancers | ||
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | |Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="20" |2018 | | rowspan="20" |2018 | ||