Eva Hurtig: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 84: | Line 84: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="18" |2018 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |National Pasttime | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Musical Theater | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Teri Day | ||
|KAR (Overland Park) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Kansas City) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Kansas City) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame Nationals<br />(Virginia Beach) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |Through the Darkness | |||
| rowspan="6" |Modern | |||
| rowspan="6" | | |||
|KAR (Overland Park) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Kansas City) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Kansas City) | |Starpower (Kansas City) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 100: | Line 127: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" | | | rowspan="6" |I Dreamed a Dream | ||
| rowspan="6" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="6" |Morgan McCool | |||
|KAR (Overland Park) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Kansas City) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Kansas City) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame Nationals<br />(Virginia Beach) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="8" |2019 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Always On My Mind | |||
| rowspan="4" |Modern | | rowspan="4" |Modern | ||
| rowspan="4" | | | rowspan="4" | | ||
|KAR (Kansas City) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Kansas City) | |Starpower (Kansas City) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 110: | Line 162: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | |Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | ||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Papa Can You Hear Me | |||
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
|KAR (Kansas City) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Kansas City) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame | |Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2020 | |||
| rowspan="2" |On My Own | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|In10sity (Kansas City) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Jump | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="12" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="6" |True Purpose | |||
| rowspan="6" |Modern | |||
| rowspan="6" |Andi Abernathy &<br />Stephanie Ruch | |||
|KAR (Topeka) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals (Myrtle Beach) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower (Kansas City) | |Starpower (Kansas City) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz | |Showbiz | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|In10sity (Kansas City) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 127: | Line 211: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame | | rowspan="6" |Maybe This Time | ||
| rowspan="6" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="6" | | |||
|KAR (Topeka) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals (Myrtle Beach) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Kansas City) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|In10sity (Kansas City) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 201: | Line 303: | ||
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | |Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="12" |2019 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Tears of an Angel | |||
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="4" |Preslie Wampler | |||
|KAR (Kansas City) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Kansas City) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Bring Him Home | |||
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="4" |Sarah Waller | |||
|KAR (Kansas City) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Kansas City) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Diamonds | |||
| rowspan="4" |Ballet | |||
| rowspan="4" |Sarah Waller | |||
|KAR (Kansas City) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Kansas City) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Maybe This Time | |||
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="5" |Molly Mack | |||
|KAR (Topeka) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals (Myrtle Beach) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Kansas City) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 225: | Line 392: | ||
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | |Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="8" |2018 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Coffee Break | |||
| rowspan="4" |Musical Theater | |||
| rowspan="4" |Ava Hunt<br />Arie Watkins | |||
|Starpower (Kansas City) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame Nationals<br />(Virginia Beach) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Oh Holy Night | |||
| rowspan="4" |Open | |||
| rowspan="4" |Giuliana Siraguso<br />Preslie Wampler | |||
|Starpower (Kansas City) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame Nationals<br />(Virginia Beach) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 365: | Line 563: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="10" | | | rowspan="20" |2018 | ||
| rowspan="2" |Little Susie | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lillian Martin<br />Caroline Overman<br />[[Mimi Palmentere]]<br />Savannah Sperling<br />Amiyah Torres<br />Preslie Wampler | |||
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame Nationals<br />(Virginia Beach) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Bring on the Men | |||
| rowspan="2" |Musical Theater | |||
| rowspan="2" |Sofia Berman<br />Ava Hunt<br />Kate May<br />[[Mimi Palmentere]]<br />Carleigh Schumacher<br />Amiyah Torres<br />Riley Willis | |||
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame Nationals<br />(Virginia Beach) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |The Departure | |||
| rowspan="2" |Modern | |||
| rowspan="2" |Isabella Cascone<br />Ava Hunt<br />Caroline Overman<br />Giuliana Siraguso<br />Savannah Sperling<br />Lyla Vandeginste<br />Annalise Wagner<br />Halle Wampler | |||
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame Nationals<br />(Virginia Beach) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Heaven's Meeting | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |Sofia Berman<br />Ava Hunt<br />Kate May<br />Caroline Overman<br />Giuliana Siraguso<br />Amiyah Torres<br />Lyla Vandeginste<br />Annalise Wagner<br />Halle Wampler<br />Arie Watkins<br />Blayne Willis<br />Grace Zaun | |||
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame Nationals<br />(Virginia Beach) | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Come Together | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" |Sofia Berman<br />Isabella Cascone<br />Riley Elliott<br />Ava Hunt<br />Kate May<br />Carson Reed<br />Giuliana Siraguso<br />Savannah Sperling<br />Lillia Thomson<br />Amiyah Torres<br />Annalise Wagner<br />Halle Wampler<br />Riley Willis<br />Grace Zaun | |||
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame Nationals<br />(Virginia Beach) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Putting on the Ritz | |||
| rowspan="2" |Tap | |||
| rowspan="2" |Sofia Berman<br />Isabella Cascone<br />Riley Elliott<br />Ava Hunt<br />Kate May<br />Carson Reed<br />Giuliana Siraguso<br />Savannah Sperling<br />Lillia Thomson<br />Amiyah Torres<br />Annalise Wagner<br />Halle Wampler<br />Riley Willis<br />Grace Zaun | |||
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame Nationals<br />(Virginia Beach) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Dream in Color | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2" |Sofia Berman<br />Isabella Cascone<br />Riley Elliott<br />Ava Hunt<br />Kate May<br />Caroline Overman<br />Carson Reed<br />Giuliana Siraguso<br />Savannah Sperling<br />Amiyah Torres<br />Lyla Vandeginste<br />Annalise Wagner<br />Halle Wampler<br />Arie Watkins<br />Riley Willis<br />Grace Zaun | |||
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame Nationals<br />(Virginia Beach) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Scotch Symphony | |||
| rowspan="2" |Ballet | |||
| rowspan="2" |Sofia Berman<br />Isabella Cascone<br />Riley Elliott<br />Ava Hunt<br />Kate May<br />Caroline Overman<br />Carson Reed<br />Giuliana Siraguso<br />Savannah Sperling<br />Amiyah Torres<br />Lyla Vandeginste<br />Annalise Wagner<br />Halle Wampler<br />Arie Watkins<br />Riley Willis<br />Grace Zaun | |||
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame Nationals<br />(Virginia Beach) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Rock this Town | |||
| rowspan="2" |Tap | |||
| rowspan="2" |Many Dancers | |||
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame Nationals<br />(Virginia Beach) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lines | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |The Jam | |||
| rowspan="2" |Open | |||
| rowspan="2" |Many Dancers | |||
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame Nationals<br />(Virginia Beach) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="10" |2019 | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | |Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 374: | Line 663: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | |Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 380: | Line 669: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | |Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 386: | Line 675: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | |Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 392: | Line 681: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | |Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 398: | Line 687: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | |Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 404: | Line 693: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | |Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 410: | Line 699: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | |Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | |Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Bring the Noise | ||
|Open | |Open | ||
|Many Dancers | |Many Dancers | ||
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="8" |2021 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | |Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | ||
| | | | ||