Eva Hurtig: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 148: | Line 148: | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="10" |2019 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Always On My Mind | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Modern | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" | | ||
|KAR (Kansas City) | |KAR (Kansas City) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 160: | Line 160: | ||
|Showbiz | |Showbiz | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Showbiz Nationals<br />(Daytona Beach) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Diamond Pre-Teen Solos<br />Pre-Teen National Miss Showbiz<br />Diamond Solo Icon | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | |Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | ||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Papa Can You Hear Me | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" | | ||
|KAR (Kansas City) | |KAR (Kansas City) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 175: | Line 178: | ||
|Showbiz | |Showbiz | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Showbiz Nationals<br />(Daytona Beach) | |||
|Diamond Solo Icon | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | |Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | ||
| Line 209: | Line 215: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | |Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Best in Subject | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="6" | | | rowspan="6" |I Will Always Love You | ||
| rowspan="6" |Lyrical | | rowspan="6" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan="6" | | | rowspan="6" | | ||
| Line 230: | Line 236: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | |Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | ||
| | |Best in Subject | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 304: | Line 310: | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="15" |2019 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Tears of an Angel | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Preslie Wampler | ||
|KAR (Kansas City) | |KAR (Kansas City) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 315: | Line 321: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz | |Showbiz | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz Nationals<br />(Daytona Beach) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 320: | Line 329: | ||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | |7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Bring Him Home | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Sarah Waller | ||
|KAR (Kansas City) | |KAR (Kansas City) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 330: | Line 339: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz | |Showbiz | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz Nationals<br />(Daytona Beach) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 335: | Line 347: | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios | |5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Diamonds | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Ballet | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Sarah Waller | ||
|KAR (Kansas City) | |KAR (Kansas City) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 345: | Line 357: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz | |Showbiz | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz Nationals<br />(Daytona Beach) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 367: | Line 382: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | |Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 655: | Line 670: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="10" |2019 | | rowspan="10" |2019 | ||
| | |More | ||
| | |Tap | ||
|Sofia Berman<br />Sophia Frank<br />Ava Hunt<br />Isabella Mandacina<br />Lillia Thomson<br />Riley Willis | |Sofia Berman<br />Sophia Frank<br />Ava Hunt<br />Isabella Mandacina<br />Lillia Thomson<br />Riley Willis | ||
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | |Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Out of the Shadows | ||
| | |Lyrical | ||
|Kate May<br />Caroline Overman<br />[[Mimi Palmentere]]<br />Carson Reed<br />Savannah Sperling<br />Preslie Wampler | |Kate May<br />Caroline Overman<br />[[Mimi Palmentere]]<br />Carson Reed<br />Savannah Sperling<br />Preslie Wampler | ||
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | |Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Yes I Can | ||
| | |Jazz | ||
|Ava Hunt<br />Caroline Overman<br />Giuliana Siraguso<br />Annalise Wagner<br />Halle Wampler<br />Preslie Wampler<br />Arie Watkins | |Ava Hunt<br />Caroline Overman<br />Giuliana Siraguso<br />Annalise Wagner<br />Halle Wampler<br />Preslie Wampler<br />Arie Watkins | ||
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | |Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Vanishing Act | ||
| | |Modern | ||
|Ava Hunt<br />Caroline Overman<br />Giuliana Siraguso<br />Savannah Sperling<br />Lyla Vandeginste<br />Annalise Wagner<br />Preslie Wampler<br />Arie Watkins | |Ava Hunt<br />Caroline Overman<br />Giuliana Siraguso<br />Savannah Sperling<br />Lyla Vandeginste<br />Annalise Wagner<br />Preslie Wampler<br />Arie Watkins | ||
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | |Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Now & Forever | ||
| | |Modern | ||
|Ava Hunt<br />Oakley Jones<br />Makenna Miller<br />Caroline Overman<br />Giuliana Siraguso<br />Lyla Vandeginste<br />Mia Vogel<br />Annalise Wagner<br />Preslie Wampler<br />Arie Watkins | |Ava Hunt<br />Oakley Jones<br />Makenna Miller<br />Caroline Overman<br />Giuliana Siraguso<br />Lyla Vandeginste<br />Mia Vogel<br />Annalise Wagner<br />Preslie Wampler<br />Arie Watkins | ||
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | |Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Ragtime | ||
| | |Ballet | ||
|Ava Hunt<br />Oakley Jones<br />Makenna Miller<br />Caroline Overman<br />[[Mimi Palmentere]]<br />Sara Pfannenstiel<br />Giuliana Siraguso<br />Lillia Thomson<br />Lyla Vandeginste<br />Mia Vogel<br />Annalise Wagner<br />Preslie Wampler<br />Arie Watkins | |Ava Hunt<br />Oakley Jones<br />Makenna Miller<br />Caroline Overman<br />[[Mimi Palmentere]]<br />Sara Pfannenstiel<br />Giuliana Siraguso<br />Lillia Thomson<br />Lyla Vandeginste<br />Mia Vogel<br />Annalise Wagner<br />Preslie Wampler<br />Arie Watkins | ||
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | |Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Love is Alive | ||
| | |Lyrical | ||
|Ava Hunt<br />Oakley Jones<br />Makenna Miller<br />Caroline Overman<br />[[Mimi Palmentere]]<br />Sara Pfannenstiel<br />Giuliana Siraguso<br />Lillia Thomson<br />Lyla Vandeginste<br />Mia Vogel<br />Annalise Wagner<br />Preslie Wampler<br />Arie Watkins | |Ava Hunt<br />Oakley Jones<br />Makenna Miller<br />Caroline Overman<br />[[Mimi Palmentere]]<br />Sara Pfannenstiel<br />Giuliana Siraguso<br />Lillia Thomson<br />Lyla Vandeginste<br />Mia Vogel<br />Annalise Wagner<br />Preslie Wampler<br />Arie Watkins | ||
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | |Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |One More Time | ||
| | |Jazz | ||
|Avery Hastings<br />Ava Hunt<br />Blair McCammon<br />Caroline Overman<br />[[Mimi Palmentere]]<br />Sara Pfannenstiel<br />Giuliana Siraguso<br />Mia Sollars<br />Lillia Thomson<br />Lyla Vandeginste<br />Annalise Wagner<br />Preslie Wampler<br />Arie Watkins<br />Olivia Watson | |Avery Hastings<br />Ava Hunt<br />Blair McCammon<br />Caroline Overman<br />[[Mimi Palmentere]]<br />Sara Pfannenstiel<br />Giuliana Siraguso<br />Mia Sollars<br />Lillia Thomson<br />Lyla Vandeginste<br />Annalise Wagner<br />Preslie Wampler<br />Arie Watkins<br />Olivia Watson | ||
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | |Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Saints | ||
| | |Tap | ||
|Kenzie Cornett<br />Sophia Frank<br />Ava Rose Guastello<br />Avery Hastings<br />Ava Hunt<br />Isabella Mandacina<br />Blair McCammon<br />Sara Pfannenstiel<br />Giuliana Siraguso<br />Mia Sollars<br />Lillia Thomson<br />Annalise Wagner<br />Preslie Wampler<br />Arie Watkins<br />Olivia Watson | |Kenzie Cornett<br />Sophia Frank<br />Ava Rose Guastello<br />Avery Hastings<br />Ava Hunt<br />Isabella Mandacina<br />Blair McCammon<br />Sara Pfannenstiel<br />Giuliana Siraguso<br />Mia Sollars<br />Lillia Thomson<br />Annalise Wagner<br />Preslie Wampler<br />Arie Watkins<br />Olivia Watson | ||
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | |Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Bring the Noise | |Bring the Noise | ||
| Line 713: | Line 728: | ||
|Many Dancers | |Many Dancers | ||
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | |Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="8" |2021 | | rowspan="8" |2021 | ||
| | |Love You Always Dad | ||
| | |Contemporary | ||
|Molly Mack<br />Caroline Overman<br />Lyla Vandeginste<br />Annalise Wagner<br />Preslie Wampler<br />Olivia Watson | |Molly Mack<br />Caroline Overman<br />Lyla Vandeginste<br />Annalise Wagner<br />Preslie Wampler<br />Olivia Watson | ||
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | |Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |21 Guns | ||
| | |Lyrical | ||
|Isabella Cascone<br />Sofia Cascone<br />Ella Eveler<br />Molly Mack<br />[[Mimi Palmentere]]<br />Savannah Sperling<br />Annalise Wagner | |Isabella Cascone<br />Sofia Cascone<br />Ella Eveler<br />Molly Mack<br />[[Mimi Palmentere]]<br />Savannah Sperling<br />Annalise Wagner | ||
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | |Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Pink Panther | ||
| | |Jazz | ||
|Sofia Berman<br />Ava Rose Guastello<br />Ava Hunt<br />Molly Mack<br />Lyla Vandeginste<br />Annalise Wagner<br />Halle Wampler<br />Riley Willis | |Sofia Berman<br />Ava Rose Guastello<br />Ava Hunt<br />Molly Mack<br />Lyla Vandeginste<br />Annalise Wagner<br />Halle Wampler<br />Riley Willis | ||
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | |Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Fame | ||
| | |Open | ||
|Sofia Berman<br />Taygen Brown<br />Isabella Cascone<br />Sofia Cascone<br />Savannah Sperling<br />Lyla Vandeginste<br />Annalise Wagner<br />Riley Willis | |Sofia Berman<br />Taygen Brown<br />Isabella Cascone<br />Sofia Cascone<br />Savannah Sperling<br />Lyla Vandeginste<br />Annalise Wagner<br />Riley Willis | ||
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | |Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Royals | ||
| | |Ballet | ||
|Sofia Berman<br />Kenzie Cornett<br />Lynox Ellis<br />Ella Eveler<br />Ava Rose Guastello<br />Ava Hunt<br />Molly Mack<br />Blair McCammon<br />[[Mimi Palmentere]]<br />Lillia Thomson<br />Lyla Vandeginste<br />Annalise Wagner<br />Halle Wampler<br />Arie Watkins<br />Olivia Watson<br />Riley Willis | |Sofia Berman<br />Kenzie Cornett<br />Lynox Ellis<br />Ella Eveler<br />Ava Rose Guastello<br />Ava Hunt<br />Molly Mack<br />Blair McCammon<br />[[Mimi Palmentere]]<br />Lillia Thomson<br />Lyla Vandeginste<br />Annalise Wagner<br />Halle Wampler<br />Arie Watkins<br />Olivia Watson<br />Riley Willis | ||
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | |Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Bohemian Rhapsody | ||
| | |Tap | ||
|Sophia Aubrey<br />Sofia Berman<br />Kenzie Cornett<br />Lynox Ellis<br />Ava Rose Guastello<br />Ava Hunt<br />Blair McCammon<br />[[Mimi Palmentere]]<br />Sara Pfannenstiel<br />Lillia Thomson<br />Lyla Vandeginste<br />Annalise Wagner<br />Halle Wampler<br />Arie Watkins<br />Olivia Watson<br />Riley Willis | |Sophia Aubrey<br />Sofia Berman<br />Kenzie Cornett<br />Lynox Ellis<br />Ava Rose Guastello<br />Ava Hunt<br />Blair McCammon<br />[[Mimi Palmentere]]<br />Sara Pfannenstiel<br />Lillia Thomson<br />Lyla Vandeginste<br />Annalise Wagner<br />Halle Wampler<br />Arie Watkins<br />Olivia Watson<br />Riley Willis | ||
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | |Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Universal Declaration | ||
| | |Modern | ||
|Sofia Berman<br />Kenzie Cornett<br />Lynox Ellis<br />Ava Rose Guastello<br />Ava Hunt<br />Molly Mack<br />Caroline Overman<br />[[Mimi Palmentere]]<br />Lillia Thomson<br />Lyla Vandeginste<br />Annalise Wagner<br />Halle Wampler<br />Preslie Wampler<br />Arie Watkins<br />Olivia Watson<br />Riley Willis | |Sofia Berman<br />Kenzie Cornett<br />Lynox Ellis<br />Ava Rose Guastello<br />Ava Hunt<br />Molly Mack<br />Caroline Overman<br />[[Mimi Palmentere]]<br />Lillia Thomson<br />Lyla Vandeginste<br />Annalise Wagner<br />Halle Wampler<br />Preslie Wampler<br />Arie Watkins<br />Olivia Watson<br />Riley Willis | ||
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | |Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |A Pale' | ||
| | |Jazz | ||
|Sofia Berman<br />Kenzie Cornett<br />Lynox Ellis<br />Ella Eveler<br />Ava Rose Guastello<br />Ava Hunt<br />Blair McCammon<br />[[Mimi Palmentere]]<br />Sara Pfannenstiel<br />Mia Sollars<br />Lillia Thomson<br />Lyla Vandeginste<br />Annalise Wagner<br />Halle Wampler<br />Arie Watkins<br />Olivia Watson<br />Riley Willis | |Sofia Berman<br />Kenzie Cornett<br />Lynox Ellis<br />Ella Eveler<br />Ava Rose Guastello<br />Ava Hunt<br />Blair McCammon<br />[[Mimi Palmentere]]<br />Sara Pfannenstiel<br />Mia Sollars<br />Lillia Thomson<br />Lyla Vandeginste<br />Annalise Wagner<br />Halle Wampler<br />Arie Watkins<br />Olivia Watson<br />Riley Willis | ||
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | |Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | ||