Eva Hurtig: Difference between revisions

No edit summary
No edit summary
Line 61: Line 61:
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="3" |
|KAR (Overland Park)
|KAR (Overland Park)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos<br />Miss Junior Dance KAR
|-
|-
|Showbiz
|Showbiz
Line 113: Line 113:
|-
|-
|KAR (Kansas City)
|KAR (Kansas City)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Junior Dance
|-
|-
|Starpower (Kansas City)
|Starpower (Kansas City)
Line 131: Line 131:
| rowspan="6" |Morgan McCool
| rowspan="6" |Morgan McCool
|KAR (Overland Park)
|KAR (Overland Park)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos<br />Miss Junior Dance KAR
|-
|-
|KAR (Kansas City)
|KAR (Kansas City)
Line 153: Line 153:
| rowspan="5" |
| rowspan="5" |
|KAR (Kansas City)
|KAR (Kansas City)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Elite<br />Miss Teen Dance
|-
|-
|Starpower (Kansas City)
|Starpower (Kansas City)
Line 171: Line 171:
| rowspan="5" |
| rowspan="5" |
|KAR (Kansas City)
|KAR (Kansas City)
|
|NYC All-Stars
|-
|-
|Starpower (Kansas City)
|Starpower (Kansas City)
Line 302: Line 302:
| rowspan="3" |[[Mimi Palmentere]]
| rowspan="3" |[[Mimi Palmentere]]
|KAR (Overland Park)
|KAR (Overland Park)
|
|6<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Duets/Trios
|-
|-
|Showbiz
|Showbiz
Line 400: Line 400:
| rowspan="3" |Ava Hunt<br />Arie Watkins
| rowspan="3" |Ava Hunt<br />Arie Watkins
|KAR (Overland Park)
|KAR (Overland Park)
|
|8<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Duets/Trios
|-
|-
|Showbiz
|Showbiz
Line 408: Line 408:
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios
|-
|-
| rowspan="8" |2018
| rowspan="10" |2018
| rowspan="4" |Coffee Break
| rowspan="5" |Coffee Break
| rowspan="4" |Musical Theater
| rowspan="5" |Musical Theater
| rowspan="4" |Ava Hunt<br />Arie Watkins
| rowspan="5" |Ava Hunt<br />Arie Watkins
|KAR (Overland Park)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Duets/Trios
|-
|Starpower (Kansas City)
|Starpower (Kansas City)
|
|
Line 424: Line 427:
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |Oh Holy Night
| rowspan="5" |Oh Holy Night
| rowspan="4" |Open
| rowspan="5" |Open
| rowspan="4" |Giuliana Siraguso<br />Preslie Wampler
| rowspan="5" |Giuliana Siraguso<br />Preslie Wampler
|KAR (Overland Park)
|did not place
|-
|Starpower (Kansas City)
|Starpower (Kansas City)
|
|
Line 781: Line 787:


==Dance Titles==
==Dance Titles==
*?
*2017 Miss Junior Dance KAR
*2018 Miss Junior Dance KAR
*2019 Pre-Teen National Miss Showbiz


==Additional Page==
==Additional Page==