Jump to content

Fiona Wu: Difference between revisions

From Kid Dancers Wiki
No edit summary
Line 17: Line 17:
| rowspan="4" |
| rowspan="4" |
|KAR (San Jose)
|KAR (San Jose)
|
|6<sup>th</sup> in Primary Solo 8 and Under
2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Petite Dance
|-
|-
|Showstopper (San Mateo)
|Showstopper (San Mateo)
Line 29: Line 30:
|-
|-
| rowspan="8" |2019
| rowspan="8" |2019
| rowspan="4" |
| rowspan="4" |Forever Young
| rowspan="4" |
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical
| rowspan="4" |
| rowspan="4" |
|KAR (San Jose)
|KAR (San Jose)
Line 44: Line 45:
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |
| rowspan="4" |Baby I'm a Star
| rowspan="4" |
| rowspan="4" |Jazz
| rowspan="4" |
| rowspan="4" |
|KAR (San Jose)
|KAR (San Jose)
Line 59: Line 60:
|
|
|-
|-
|
|2020
|
|
|
|
Line 125: Line 126:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |2019
| rowspan="4" |Be a Performer
| rowspan="4" |Musical Theatre
| rowspan="4" |
|KAR (San Jose)
|
|
|-
|KAR Nationals (Anaheim)
|
|
|-
|Showstopper (San Mateo)
|
|
|
|-
|
|Showbiz (Anaheim)
|
|
|}
|}

Revision as of 21:23, 20 December 2023

Fiona Wu (born on September 2010) is young dancer from California, who trains at Yoko's Dance and Performing Arts Academy.

Dances

Solos

Year Dance Name Dance Style Choreographer Competition Place Awards
2018 Sugar Pie Honey Bunch Jazz KAR (San Jose) 6th in Primary Solo 8 and Under

2nd Runner-Up for Miss Petite Dance

Showstopper (San Mateo)
Showbiz (San Jose)
NUVO (Santa Clara)
2019 Forever Young Lyrical KAR (San Jose)
KAR Nationals (Anaheim)
Showstopper (San Mateo)
Showbiz (Anaheim)
Baby I'm a Star Jazz KAR (San Jose)
KAR Nationals (Anaheim)
Showstopper (San Mateo)
Showbiz (Anaheim)
2020

Duets

Year Dance Name Dance Style Other Dancers Competition Place Awards
2018 If We Hold On Together Lyrical KAR (San Jose)
Showstopper (San Mateo)
Showbiz (San Jose)
NUVO (Santa Clara)

Trios

Year Dance Name Dance Style Other Dancers Competition Place Awards
2019 Be a Performer Musical Theatre KAR (San Jose)
KAR Nationals (Anaheim)
Showstopper (San Mateo)
Showbiz (Anaheim)

Groups

Year Dance Name Dance Style Other Dancers Competition Place Awards
2018 Daydream Believer Lyrical Showstopper (San Mateo)
Downtown Jazz Showstopper (San Mateo)
Pool Party Open Showstopper (San Mateo)
2019 Higher Lyrical Showstopper (San Mateo)
Puttin' On The Ritz Jazz Showstopper (San Mateo)
Kite Song Lyrical Showstopper (San Mateo)
Bugle Boy Musical Theatre Showstopper (San Mateo)

Additional Page

Fiona Wu/Gallery