Jump to content

Fiona Wu: Difference between revisions

From Kid Dancers Wiki
No edit summary
Line 12: Line 12:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |2018
| rowspan="5" |2018
| rowspan="4" |Sugar Pie Honey Bunch
| rowspan="5" |Sugar Pie Honey Bunch
| rowspan="4" |Jazz
| rowspan="5" |Jazz
| rowspan="4" |
| rowspan="5" |Megan Mish
|KAR (San Jose)
|KAR (San Jose)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Primary Solo 8 and Under<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Petite Dance
|6<sup>th</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for Primary Miss Petite Dance
|-
|-
|Showstopper (San Mateo)
|Showstopper (San Mateo)
Line 23: Line 23:
|-
|-
|Showbiz (San Jose)
|Showbiz (San Jose)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Petite Diamond Solos<br />Miss Petite Showbiz<br />Petite Solo Icon<br />Platinum
|-
|NUVO (Santa Clara)
|
|
|-
|-
|NUVO (Santa Clara)
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="8" |2019
| rowspan="11" |2019
| rowspan="4" |Forever Young
| rowspan="7" |Forever Young
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical
| rowspan="7" |Lyrical
| rowspan="4" |
| rowspan="7" |
|KAR (San Jose)
|KAR (San Jose)
|
|5<sup>th</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for Primary Miss Petite Dance
|-
|-
|KAR Nationals (Anaheim)
|KAR Nationals (Anaheim)
|
|5<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for Primary Miss Petite Dance
|-
|-
|Showstopper (San Mateo)
|Showstopper (San Mateo)
Line 42: Line 45:
|-
|-
|Showbiz (Anaheim)
|Showbiz (Anaheim)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Pre-Junior Diamond Solos<br />Pre-Junior Solo Icon
|-
|Radix (Santa Clara)
|Runner-Up Mini<br />Female Core Performer
|-
|NUVO (Santa Clara)
|Runner-Up Mini<br />Female BreakOut Artist
|-
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
|
|
|-
|-
Line 48: Line 60:
| rowspan="4" |
| rowspan="4" |
|KAR (San Jose)
|KAR (San Jose)
|
|-
|KAR Nationals (Anaheim)
|
|
|-
|-
Line 57: Line 66:
|-
|-
|Showbiz (Anaheim)
|Showbiz (Anaheim)
|Pre-Junior Solo Icon
|-
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
|
|
|-
|-
Line 98: Line 110:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |2018
| rowspan="5" |2018
| rowspan="4" |If We Hold On Together
| rowspan="5" |If We Hold On Together
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical
| rowspan="4" |
| rowspan="5" |
|KAR (San Jose)
|KAR (San Jose)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Duets/Trios
|-
|-
|Showstopper (San Mateo)
|Showstopper (San Mateo)
|
|
|-
|Showstopper WCF
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Duets/Trios<br />Crystal Award
|-
|-
|Showbiz (San Jose)
|Showbiz (San Jose)
Line 130: Line 145:
| rowspan="4" |
| rowspan="4" |
|KAR (San Jose)
|KAR (San Jose)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 6-8 Duets/Trios
|-
|-
|KAR Nationals (Anaheim)
|Showstopper (San Mateo)
|
|
|-
|-
|Showstopper (San Mateo)
|Showbiz (Anaheim)
|
|
|-
|-
|Showbiz (Anaheim)
|NUVO (Santa Clara)
|
|
|}
|}
Line 201: Line 216:


==External Links==
==External Links==
*[https://www.instagram.com/fionawu_dancer/ Instagram]
*[https://www.instagram.com/fionawu_dancer/ Instagram (1)]
*[https://www.instagram.com/imfionawu/ Instagram (2)] ''(Privatized)''
*[https://www.tiktok.com/@itsfionawu TikTok] ''(Privatized)''
*[https://www.tiktok.com/@itsfionawu TikTok] ''(Privatized)''
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Dancers]]

Revision as of 22:09, 20 December 2023

Fiona Wu (born on September 2010) is young dancer from California, who trains at Yoko's Dance and Performing Arts Academy.

Dances

Solos

Year Dance Name Dance Style Choreographer Competition Place Awards
2018 Sugar Pie Honey Bunch Jazz Megan Mish KAR (San Jose) 6th in Primary 8 & Under Solos
2nd Runner-Up for Primary Miss Petite Dance
Showstopper (San Mateo)
Showbiz (San Jose) 5th in Petite Diamond Solos
Miss Petite Showbiz
Petite Solo Icon
Platinum
NUVO (Santa Clara)
The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
2019 Forever Young Lyrical KAR (San Jose) 5th in Primary 8 & Under Solos
2nd Runner-Up for Primary Miss Petite Dance
KAR Nationals (Anaheim) 5th Runner-Up for Primary Miss Petite Dance
Showstopper (San Mateo)
Showbiz (Anaheim) 3rd in Pre-Junior Diamond Solos
Pre-Junior Solo Icon
Radix (Santa Clara) Runner-Up Mini
Female Core Performer
NUVO (Santa Clara) Runner-Up Mini
Female BreakOut Artist
The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
Baby I'm a Star Jazz KAR (San Jose)
Showstopper (San Mateo)
Showbiz (Anaheim) Pre-Junior Solo Icon
The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
2020

Duets

Year Dance Name Dance Style Other Dancers Competition Place Awards
2018 If We Hold On Together Lyrical KAR (San Jose) 1st in Primary 8 & Under Duets/Trios
Showstopper (San Mateo)
Showstopper WCF 3rd in Mini Duets/Trios
Crystal Award
Showbiz (San Jose)
NUVO (Santa Clara)

Trios

Year Dance Name Dance Style Other Dancers Competition Place Awards
2019 Be a Performer Musical Theatre KAR (San Jose) 1st in Primary 6-8 Duets/Trios
Showstopper (San Mateo)
Showbiz (Anaheim)
NUVO (Santa Clara)

Groups

Year Dance Name Dance Style Other Dancers Competition Place Awards
2018 Daydream Believer Lyrical Showstopper (San Mateo)
Downtown Jazz Showstopper (San Mateo)
Pool Party Open Showstopper (San Mateo)
2019 Higher Lyrical Showstopper (San Mateo)
Puttin' On The Ritz Jazz Showstopper (San Mateo)
Kite Song Lyrical Showstopper (San Mateo)
Bugle Boy Musical Theatre Showstopper (San Mateo)

Additional Page

Fiona Wu/Gallery