Fiona Wu: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |2018 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Sugar Pie Honey Bunch | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Megan Mish | ||
|KAR (San Jose) | |KAR (San Jose) | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Primary | |6<sup>th</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for Primary Miss Petite Dance | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (San Mateo) | |Showstopper (San Mateo) | ||
| Line 23: | Line 23: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (San Jose) | |Showbiz (San Jose) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Petite Diamond Solos<br />Miss Petite Showbiz<br />Petite Solo Icon<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Santa Clara) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="11" |2019 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Forever Young | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" | | ||
|KAR (San Jose) | |KAR (San Jose) | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for Primary Miss Petite Dance | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR Nationals (Anaheim) | |KAR Nationals (Anaheim) | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for Primary Miss Petite Dance | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (San Mateo) | |Showstopper (San Mateo) | ||
| Line 42: | Line 45: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (Anaheim) | |Showbiz (Anaheim) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Pre-Junior Diamond Solos<br />Pre-Junior Solo Icon | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Santa Clara) | |||
|Runner-Up Mini<br />Female Core Performer | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Santa Clara) | |||
|Runner-Up Mini<br />Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 48: | Line 60: | ||
| rowspan="4" | | | rowspan="4" | | ||
|KAR (San Jose) | |KAR (San Jose) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 57: | Line 66: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (Anaheim) | |Showbiz (Anaheim) | ||
|Pre-Junior Solo Icon | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 98: | Line 110: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |2018 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |If We Hold On Together | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" | | ||
|KAR (San Jose) | |KAR (San Jose) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (San Mateo) | |Showstopper (San Mateo) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Showstopper WCF | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Duets/Trios<br />Crystal Award | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (San Jose) | |Showbiz (San Jose) | ||
| Line 130: | Line 145: | ||
| rowspan="4" | | | rowspan="4" | | ||
|KAR (San Jose) | |KAR (San Jose) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 6-8 Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Showstopper (San Mateo) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Showbiz (Anaheim) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |NUVO (Santa Clara) | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 201: | Line 216: | ||
==External Links== | ==External Links== | ||
*[https://www.instagram.com/fionawu_dancer/ Instagram] | *[https://www.instagram.com/fionawu_dancer/ Instagram (1)] | ||
*[https://www.instagram.com/imfionawu/ Instagram (2)] ''(Privatized)'' | |||
*[https://www.tiktok.com/@itsfionawu TikTok] ''(Privatized)'' | *[https://www.tiktok.com/@itsfionawu TikTok] ''(Privatized)'' | ||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
Revision as of 22:09, 20 December 2023
Fiona Wu (born on September 2010) is young dancer from California, who trains at Yoko's Dance and Performing Arts Academy.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | Sugar Pie Honey Bunch | Jazz | Megan Mish | KAR (San Jose) | 6th in Primary 8 & Under Solos 2nd Runner-Up for Primary Miss Petite Dance |
| Showstopper (San Mateo) | |||||
| Showbiz (San Jose) | 5th in Petite Diamond Solos Miss Petite Showbiz Petite Solo Icon Platinum | ||||
| NUVO (Santa Clara) | |||||
| The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||||
| 2019 | Forever Young | Lyrical | KAR (San Jose) | 5th in Primary 8 & Under Solos 2nd Runner-Up for Primary Miss Petite Dance | |
| KAR Nationals (Anaheim) | 5th Runner-Up for Primary Miss Petite Dance | ||||
| Showstopper (San Mateo) | |||||
| Showbiz (Anaheim) | 3rd in Pre-Junior Diamond Solos Pre-Junior Solo Icon | ||||
| Radix (Santa Clara) | Runner-Up Mini Female Core Performer | ||||
| NUVO (Santa Clara) | Runner-Up Mini Female BreakOut Artist | ||||
| The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||||
| Baby I'm a Star | Jazz | KAR (San Jose) | |||
| Showstopper (San Mateo) | |||||
| Showbiz (Anaheim) | Pre-Junior Solo Icon | ||||
| The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||||
| 2020 | |||||
Duets
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | If We Hold On Together | Lyrical | KAR (San Jose) | 1st in Primary 8 & Under Duets/Trios | |
| Showstopper (San Mateo) | |||||
| Showstopper WCF | 3rd in Mini Duets/Trios Crystal Award | ||||
| Showbiz (San Jose) | |||||
| NUVO (Santa Clara) |
Trios
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Be a Performer | Musical Theatre | KAR (San Jose) | 1st in Primary 6-8 Duets/Trios | |
| Showstopper (San Mateo) | |||||
| Showbiz (Anaheim) | |||||
| NUVO (Santa Clara) |
Groups
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | Daydream Believer | Lyrical | Showstopper (San Mateo) | ||
| Downtown | Jazz | Showstopper (San Mateo) | |||
| Pool Party | Open | Showstopper (San Mateo) | |||
| 2019 | Higher | Lyrical | Showstopper (San Mateo) | ||
| Puttin' On The Ritz | Jazz | Showstopper (San Mateo) | |||
| Kite Song | Lyrical | Showstopper (San Mateo) | |||
| Bugle Boy | Musical Theatre | Showstopper (San Mateo) |
Additional Page
External Links
- Instagram (1)
- Instagram (2) (Privatized)
- TikTok (Privatized)