Fiona Wu: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 163: | Line 163: | ||
|Elite 8 Junior Dancer | |Elite 8 Junior Dancer | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="13" |2022 | ||
|Snowing | |||
|Jazz | |||
| | |||
|Showstopper (San Francisco) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Fjara | | rowspan="4" |Fjara | ||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | | rowspan="4" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="4" | | | rowspan="4" | | ||
|KAR (San Jose)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1538/act/440/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Fjara]</ref> | |KAR (San Jose)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1538/act/440/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Fjara]</ref> | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Secondary Miss Junior Dance<br />HDE All-Stars | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (San Francisco) | |Showstopper (San Francisco) | ||
| Line 185: | Line 191: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Showbiz (San Jose) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 200: | Line 206: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Showbiz (San Jose) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 214: | Line 220: | ||
| rowspan="4" | | | rowspan="4" | | ||
|KAR (San Jose) | |KAR (San Jose) | ||
| | |NYC All-Stars | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (San Francisco) | |Showstopper (San Francisco) | ||
| Line 229: | Line 235: | ||
| rowspan="4" | | | rowspan="4" | | ||
|KAR (San Jose)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1576/act/447/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Enter One]</ref> | |KAR (San Jose)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1576/act/447/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Enter One]</ref> | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Elite Miss Teen Dance<br />HDE All-Stars | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (San Francisco) | |Showstopper (San Francisco) | ||
| Line 343: | Line 349: | ||
| rowspan="3" | | | rowspan="3" | | ||
|KAR (San Jose)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1538/act/428/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - The Edge of Light]</ref> | |KAR (San Jose)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1538/act/428/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - The Edge of Light]</ref> | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 12-14 Duets/Trios<br />HDE All-Stars<br />KAR Convention Scholarship (Fiona) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (San Francisco) | |Showstopper (San Francisco) | ||
| Line 356: | Line 362: | ||
| rowspan="3" | | | rowspan="3" | | ||
|KAR (San Jose)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1576/act/388/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Palemote]</ref> | |KAR (San Jose)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1576/act/388/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Palemote]</ref> | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 12-14 Duets/Trios<br />HDE All-Stars<br />KAR Convention Scholarship | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (San Francisco) | |Showstopper (San Francisco) | ||
| Line 402: | Line 408: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="9" |2018 | ||
|Daydream Believer | | rowspan="3" |Daydream Believer | ||
|Lyrical | | rowspan="3" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|Showbiz (San Jose) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (San Mateo) | |Showstopper (San Mateo) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Downtown | |Showstopper WCF | ||
|Jazz | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Downtown | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|Showbiz (San Jose) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (San Mateo) | |Showstopper (San Mateo) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Showstopper WCF | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Pool Party | |||
| rowspan="3" |Open | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|Showbiz (San Jose) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (San Mateo) | |Showstopper (San Mateo) | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper WCF | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||