Fiona Wu: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 20: | Line 20: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (San Mateo) | |Showstopper (San Mateo) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (San Jose) | |Showbiz (San Jose) | ||
| Line 177: | Line 177: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (San Francisco) | |Showstopper (San Francisco) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (San Jose) | |Showbiz (San Jose) | ||
| Line 224: | Line 224: | ||
|Showstopper (San Francisco) | |Showstopper (San Francisco) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Showstopper WCF | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (San Jose) | |Showbiz (San Jose) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 238: | Line 238: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (San Francisco) | |Showstopper (San Francisco) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |||
|Showstopper WCF | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (San Jose) | |Showbiz (San Jose) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 254: | Line 254: | ||
|Showstopper (San Francisco) | |Showstopper (San Francisco) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Showstopper WCF | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (San Jose) | |Showbiz (San Jose) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 269: | Line 269: | ||
|Showstopper (San Francisco) | |Showstopper (San Francisco) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Showstopper WCF | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (San Jose) | |Showbiz (San Jose) | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 295: | Line 295: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (San Mateo) | |Showstopper (San Mateo) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper WCF | |Showstopper WCF | ||
| Line 301: | Line 301: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (San Jose) | |Showbiz (San Jose) | ||
| | |unknown | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Santa Clara) | |NUVO (Santa Clara) | ||
| Line 352: | Line 352: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (San Francisco) | |Showstopper (San Francisco) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (San Jose) | |Showbiz (San Jose) | ||
| Line 365: | Line 365: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (San Francisco) | |Showstopper (San Francisco) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (San Jose) | |Showbiz (San Jose) | ||
| Line 386: | Line 386: | ||
|Joy Lin | |Joy Lin | ||
|Showstopper (San Francisco) | |Showstopper (San Francisco) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 431: | Line 431: | ||
| rowspan="3" |Bethany Dohn<br />Emily Ung<br />Sophia Xiao<br />Madeline Luu<br />Kalina Yanez<br />Claire Yang<br />Asiya Khorasanee<br />Annika Hambali | | rowspan="3" |Bethany Dohn<br />Emily Ung<br />Sophia Xiao<br />Madeline Luu<br />Kalina Yanez<br />Claire Yang<br />Asiya Khorasanee<br />Annika Hambali | ||
|Showbiz (San Jose) | |Showbiz (San Jose) | ||
| | |unknown | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (San Mateo) | |Showstopper (San Mateo) | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper WCF | |Showstopper WCF | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |Downtown | | rowspan="3" |Downtown | ||
| Line 443: | Line 443: | ||
| rowspan="3" |Bethany Dohn<br />Emily Ung<br />Sophia Xiao<br />Madeline Luu<br />Kalina Yanez<br />Claire Yang<br />Asiya Khorasanee<br />Annika Hambali | | rowspan="3" |Bethany Dohn<br />Emily Ung<br />Sophia Xiao<br />Madeline Luu<br />Kalina Yanez<br />Claire Yang<br />Asiya Khorasanee<br />Annika Hambali | ||
|Showbiz (San Jose) | |Showbiz (San Jose) | ||
| | |unknown | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (San Mateo) | |Showstopper (San Mateo) | ||
| | |6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper WCF | |Showstopper WCF | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |Pool Party | | rowspan="3" |Pool Party | ||
| Line 455: | Line 455: | ||
| rowspan="3" |Bethany Dohn<br />Sophia Xiao<br />Madeline Luu<br />Arielle Wang<br />Kalina Yanez<br />Claire Yang<br />Lily Motahari<br />Asiya Khorasanee<br />Connie Li<br />Joy Lin<br />Alice Sun<br />Michelle Wang<br />Isabella Zhao<br />Avery Du<br />Abigail Baron<br />Holly Fan<br />Nerissa Huang<br />Vanessa Lee<br />Allison Li<br />Jade Yoo<br />[[Amanda Lai]]<br />Ava Ding<br />Annika Hambali | | rowspan="3" |Bethany Dohn<br />Sophia Xiao<br />Madeline Luu<br />Arielle Wang<br />Kalina Yanez<br />Claire Yang<br />Lily Motahari<br />Asiya Khorasanee<br />Connie Li<br />Joy Lin<br />Alice Sun<br />Michelle Wang<br />Isabella Zhao<br />Avery Du<br />Abigail Baron<br />Holly Fan<br />Nerissa Huang<br />Vanessa Lee<br />Allison Li<br />Jade Yoo<br />[[Amanda Lai]]<br />Ava Ding<br />Annika Hambali | ||
|Showbiz (San Jose) | |Showbiz (San Jose) | ||
| | |unknown | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (San Mateo) | |Showstopper (San Mateo) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Super Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper WCF | |Showstopper WCF | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Super Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" |2019 | | rowspan="4" |2019 | ||
| Line 489: | Line 489: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" |2022 | | rowspan="4" |2022 | ||
| | |Lento | ||
| | |Contemporary | ||
|Aria Du<br />Ava Ding<br />Avery Yamaguchi<br />Iris Chan<br />Joy Lin<br />Sophia Xiao | |Aria Du<br />Ava Ding<br />Avery Yamaguchi<br />Iris Chan<br />Joy Lin<br />Sophia Xiao | ||
|Showstopper (San Francisco) | |Showstopper (San Francisco) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |A Little Less Conversation | ||
| | |Tap | ||
|Anaya Seals<br />Arielle Konaris<br />Asiya Khorasanee<br />Ava Ding<br />Bethany Dohn<br />Iris Chan<br />Joy Lin<br />Lia Stowell<br />Madeline Luu<br />Sophia Xiao<br />[[Vivian Foy]] | |Anaya Seals<br />Arielle Konaris<br />Asiya Khorasanee<br />Ava Ding<br />Bethany Dohn<br />Iris Chan<br />Joy Lin<br />Lia Stowell<br />Madeline Luu<br />Sophia Xiao<br />[[Vivian Foy]] | ||
|Showstopper (San Francisco) | |Showstopper (San Francisco) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |The Sea is Full of Loss | ||
| | |Contemporary | ||
|Anaya Seals<br />Aria Du<br />Arielle Konaris<br />Asiya Khorasanee<br />Ava Ding<br />Avery Yamaguchi<br />Bethany Dohn<br />Braelyn Schaffer<br />Iris Chan<br />Isabel Dela Cruz<br />Isabella Tjoe<br />Joy Lin<br />Madeline Luu<br />Sophia Xiao<br />[[Vivian Foy]] | |Anaya Seals<br />Aria Du<br />Arielle Konaris<br />Asiya Khorasanee<br />Ava Ding<br />Avery Yamaguchi<br />Bethany Dohn<br />Braelyn Schaffer<br />Iris Chan<br />Isabel Dela Cruz<br />Isabella Tjoe<br />Joy Lin<br />Madeline Luu<br />Sophia Xiao<br />[[Vivian Foy]] | ||
|Showstopper (San Francisco) | |Showstopper (San Francisco) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Phantom | ||
| | |Open | ||
|Anaya Seals<br />Aria Du<br />Arielle Konaris<br />Asiya Khorasanee<br />Ava Ding<br />Avery Du<br />Avery Yamaguchi<br />Bethany Dohn<br />Braelyn Schaffer<br />Caitlin Tran<br />Iris Chan<br />Isabel Dela Cruz<br />Isabella Tjoe<br />Joy Lin<br />Kailana Perez<br />Kensington Begley<br />Lia Stowell<br />Madeline Luu<br />Megan Ha<br />Sierra Guo<br />Sophia Xiao<br />[[Vivian Foy]] | |Anaya Seals<br />Aria Du<br />Arielle Konaris<br />Asiya Khorasanee<br />Ava Ding<br />Avery Du<br />Avery Yamaguchi<br />Bethany Dohn<br />Braelyn Schaffer<br />Caitlin Tran<br />Iris Chan<br />Isabel Dela Cruz<br />Isabella Tjoe<br />Joy Lin<br />Kailana Perez<br />Kensington Begley<br />Lia Stowell<br />Madeline Luu<br />Megan Ha<br />Sierra Guo<br />Sophia Xiao<br />[[Vivian Foy]] | ||
|Showstopper (San Francisco) | |Showstopper (San Francisco) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in JuniorSuper Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |2023 | ||
| | |Metamorphosis | ||
| | |Contemporary | ||
|Avery Yamaguchi<br />Iris Chan<br />Ava Ding<br />Isabella Tee-Joe<br />Joy Lin<br />Sophia Xiao | |Avery Yamaguchi<br />Iris Chan<br />Ava Ding<br />Isabella Tee-Joe<br />Joy Lin<br />Sophia Xiao | ||
|Showstopper (San Francisco) | |Showstopper (San Francisco) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |The Ballad of Billy the Kid | ||
| | |Open | ||
|Avery Yamaguchi<br />Iris Chan<br />Ava Ding<br />Isabella Tee-Joe<br />Joy Lin<br />Sophia Xiao | |Avery Yamaguchi<br />Iris Chan<br />Ava Ding<br />Isabella Tee-Joe<br />Joy Lin<br />Sophia Xiao | ||
|Showstopper (San Francisco) | |Showstopper (San Francisco) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Migration of the Birds | ||
| | |Contemporary | ||
|Sasha Massaband<br />Aria Du<br />Arielle Konaris<br />Avery Yamaguchi<br />Iris Chan<br />Anaya Seals<br />Asiya Khorasanee<br />Ava Ding<br />Emilie Ko<br />Isabella Tee-Joe<br />Joy Lin<br />Madeline Luu<br />Sophia Xiao<br />Isabel Dela Cruz | |Sasha Massaband<br />Aria Du<br />Arielle Konaris<br />Avery Yamaguchi<br />Iris Chan<br />Anaya Seals<br />Asiya Khorasanee<br />Ava Ding<br />Emilie Ko<br />Isabella Tee-Joe<br />Joy Lin<br />Madeline Luu<br />Sophia Xiao<br />Isabel Dela Cruz | ||
|Showstopper (San Francisco) | |Showstopper (San Francisco) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Disco Pop | ||
| | |Jazz | ||
|Sasha Massaband<br />Iris Chan<br />Anaya Seals<br />Asiya Khorasanee<br />Ava Ding<br />Avery Du<br />Bethany Dohn<br />Caitlin Tran<br />Emilie Ko<br />Isabella Tee-Joe<br />Isabel Dela Cruz<br />Joy Lin<br />Madeline Luu<br />Sophia Xiao | |Sasha Massaband<br />Iris Chan<br />Anaya Seals<br />Asiya Khorasanee<br />Ava Ding<br />Avery Du<br />Bethany Dohn<br />Caitlin Tran<br />Emilie Ko<br />Isabella Tee-Joe<br />Isabel Dela Cruz<br />Joy Lin<br />Madeline Luu<br />Sophia Xiao | ||
|Showstopper (San Francisco) | |Showstopper (San Francisco) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Large Groups | ||
|} | |} | ||