Fiona Wu: Difference between revisions
| Line 15: | Line 15: | ||
| rowspan="5" |Sugar Pie Honey Bunch | | rowspan="5" |Sugar Pie Honey Bunch | ||
| rowspan="5" |Jazz | | rowspan="5" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="5" |Megan | | rowspan="5" |Megan Ellis | ||
|KAR (San Jose) | |KAR (San Jose) | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for Primary Miss Petite Dance | |6<sup>th</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for Primary Miss Petite Dance | ||
| Line 31: | Line 31: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="12" |2019 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |Forever Young | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |Megan Ellis | ||
|KAR (San Jose)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1142/act/8/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Forever Young]</ref> | |KAR (San Jose)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1142/act/8/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Forever Young]</ref> | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for Primary Miss Petite Dance | |5<sup>th</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for Primary Miss Petite Dance | ||
| Line 46: | Line 46: | ||
|Showbiz (San Jose) | |Showbiz (San Jose) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Pre-Junior Diamond Solos<br />Pre-Junior Solo Icon | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Pre-Junior Diamond Solos<br />Pre-Junior Solo Icon | ||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Santa Clara) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix (Santa Clara) | |Radix (Santa Clara) | ||
| Line 58: | Line 61: | ||
| rowspan="4" |Baby I'm a Star | | rowspan="4" |Baby I'm a Star | ||
| rowspan="4" |Jazz | | rowspan="4" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="4" |Megan | | rowspan="4" |Megan Ellis | ||
|KAR (San Jose) | |KAR (San Jose) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 71: | Line 74: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="11" |2020 | ||
| rowspan="6" |Your Song | | rowspan="6" |Your Song | ||
| rowspan="6" |Lyrical | | rowspan="6" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan="6" |Megan | | rowspan="6" |Megan Ellis | ||
|KAR Virtual (LA) | |KAR Virtual (LA) | ||
|Elite Top First | |Elite Top First | ||
| Line 85: | Line 88: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|24/7 (Reno) | |24/7 (Reno) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Stop the Clock<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix Nationals Live | |Radix Nationals Live | ||
| Line 93: | Line 96: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |I Think It's Going<br />to Rain Today | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" | | ||
|KAR Virtual (LA) | |KAR Virtual (LA) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Secondary Miss Junior Dance<br />Elite Top First | |4<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Secondary Miss Junior Dance<br />Elite Top First | ||
| Line 103: | Line 106: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NYCDA (Burlingame) | |NYCDA (Burlingame) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 111: | Line 111: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Fairy Doll Variation | ||
| | |Ballet | ||
| | | | ||
|NUVO (Long Beach) | |NUVO (Long Beach) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female BreakOut Artist | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="18" |2021 | | rowspan="18" |2021 | ||
| rowspan="6" |Juliet's Dream | | rowspan="6" |Juliet's Dream | ||
| rowspan="6" |Open | | rowspan="6" |Open | ||
| rowspan="6" | | | rowspan="6" |Erin LaMoyne | ||
|KAR (San Ranon)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1397/act/256/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Juliet's Dream]</ref> | |KAR (San Ranon)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1397/act/256/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Juliet's Dream]</ref> | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos<br />Secondary Miss Junior Dance<br />Secondary All-Stars<br />NYC All-Stars<br />HDE All-Stars<br />KAR Convention Scholarship | |1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos<br />Secondary Miss Junior Dance<br />Secondary All-Stars<br />NYC All-Stars<br />HDE All-Stars<br />KAR Convention Scholarship | ||
| Line 133: | Line 133: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|24/7 | |24/7 (Reno) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female Non-Stop Dancer | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Jump | |Jump (Anaheim) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />You Rocked | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" |Little Voice | | rowspan="4" |Little Voice | ||
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical | | rowspan="4" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan="4" | | | rowspan="4" |Robert Duran | ||
|KAR (San Ranon) | |KAR (San Ranon) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 156: | Line 156: | ||
| rowspan="8" |Red Dust | | rowspan="8" |Red Dust | ||
| rowspan="8" |Contemporary | | rowspan="8" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="8" | | | rowspan="8" |Megan Ellis | ||
|KAR (San Ranon) | |KAR (San Ranon) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 169: | Line 169: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|24/7 | |24/7 (Reno 2) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Stop the Clock | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix | |Radix (Las Vegas) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female Core Performer | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix Nationals | |Radix Nationals | ||
| | |Top 10 Mini<br />Female Core Performer | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | ||
|Elite 8 Junior Dancer | |Elite 8 Junior Dancer | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="17" |2022 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Snowing | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Taylor Sieve | ||
|Showstopper (San Francisco) | |Showstopper (San Francisco) | ||
|On the Edge | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Santa Clara) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 191: | Line 194: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Fjara | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Megan Ellis | ||
|KAR (San Jose)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1538/act/440/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Fjara]</ref> | |KAR (San Jose)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1538/act/440/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Fjara]</ref> | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Secondary Miss Junior Dance<br />HDE All-Stars | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Secondary Miss Junior Dance<br />HDE All-Stars | ||
| Line 204: | Line 207: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NYCDA (Santa Clara) | |NYCDA (Santa Clara) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NYCDA Nationals (Phoenix) | |NYCDA Nationals (Phoenix) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />National Junior Outstanding Dancer | ||
|- | |||
|Jump (Santa Clara) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" |Lonely | | rowspan="4" |Lonely | ||
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical | | rowspan="4" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan="4" | | | rowspan="4" |Erin LaMoyne | ||
|KAR (San Jose) | |KAR (San Jose) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 226: | Line 232: | ||
| rowspan="4" |Black Widow | | rowspan="4" |Black Widow | ||
| rowspan="4" |Open | | rowspan="4" |Open | ||
| rowspan="4" | | | rowspan="4" |Chehon Wespi-Tschopp | ||
|KAR (San Jose) | |KAR (San Jose) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 236: | Line 242: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |24/7 (Reno) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Stop the Clock<br />Junior Female Non-Stop Dancer | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="22" |2023 | ||
| rowspan="5" |Crazy | | rowspan="5" |Crazy | ||
| rowspan="5" |Jazz | | rowspan="5" |Jazz | ||
| Line 256: | Line 262: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NYCDA (Vancouver) | |NYCDA (Vancouver) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Enter One | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Taylor Sieve | ||
|KAR (San Jose)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1576/act/447/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Enter One]</ref> | |KAR (San Jose)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1576/act/447/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Enter One]</ref> | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Elite Miss Teen Dance<br />HDE All-Stars | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Elite Miss Teen Dance<br />HDE All-Stars | ||
| Line 273: | Line 279: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |24/7 (Reno) | ||
| rowspan=" | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female Non-Stop Dancer | ||
| rowspan=" | |- | ||
| rowspan="5" |Red Violin | |||
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="5" |Chehon Wespi-Tschopp | |||
|KAR (San Jose) | |KAR (San Jose) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 288: | Line 297: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |24/7 (Santa Clara) | ||
| rowspan=" | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
| rowspan=" | |- | ||
| rowspan="5" |House of Memories | |||
| rowspan="5" |Open | |||
| rowspan="5" |Erin LaMoyne | |||
|KAR (San Jose) | |KAR (San Jose) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 302: | Line 314: | ||
|Showbiz (San Jose) | |Showbiz (San Jose) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Santa Clara) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |The Leaving Song | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Jump (Santa Clara) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2024 | |||
|Heart of Glass | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|24/7 (Reno) | |||
|N/A | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Voila | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
| rowspan="3" |Erin LaMoyne | |||
|NYCDA (LA) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Chicago) | |||
|N/A | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Las Vegas) | |||
|N/A | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 314: | Line 357: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |2020 | |||
|I Think It's Going to Rain Today | |||
|Contemporary | |||
| | | | ||
| rowspan="8" |San Francisco | |||
|Top 12 | |||
|- | |||
|Your Song | |||
|Contemporary | |||
| | | | ||
|Top 12 | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Fairy Doll | |||
| rowspan="2" |Classical | |||
| rowspan="2" |Legat | |||
| | | | ||
| | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="6" |2021 | ||
| | |Top 12 | ||
|- | |||
|Fairy Sleeping Beauty | |||
|Classical | |||
|Marcus Petipa | |||
|Top 12 | |||
|- | |||
|Little Voice | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Robert Duran | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> Place | |||
|- | |||
|Red Dust | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Megan Ellis | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> Place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Juliet's Dream | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |Erin LaMoyne | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> Place | |||
|- | |||
|Tampa | |||
|Top 12 | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="12" |2022 | |||
|Black Widow | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Chehon Wespi-Tschopp | |||
|San Francisco (Jan) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> Place | |||
|- | |||
|Fjara | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Megan Ellis | |||
|San Francisco (Feb) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Princess Florine Sleeping Beauty | |||
|Classical | |||
|Marcus Petipa | |||
|San Francisco (Feb) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lilac Fairy Sleeping Beauty | |||
| rowspan="2" |Classical | |||
| rowspan="2" |F. Lopoukhov | |||
|San Francisco (Jan) | |||
|Top 12 | |||
|- | |||
|San Francisco (Feb) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lonely | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |Erin LaMoyne | |||
|San Francisco (Jan) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> Place | |||
|- | |||
|San Francisco (Feb) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Snowing | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" |Taylor Sieve | |||
|San Francisco (Jan) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> Place | |||
|- | |||
|San Francisco (Feb) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Tampa | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Pas De Trois Act I Swan Lake | |||
| rowspan="4" |Classical | |||
| rowspan="4" |Marcus Petipa<br />& Lev Ivanov | |||
|San Francisco (Jan) | |||
|Top 12 | |||
|- | |||
|San Francisco (Feb) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2023 | |||
|Seattle | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> Place (Tie) | |||
|- | |||
|Tampa | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Awakening of Flora | |||
|Classical | |||
|Marcus Petipa | |||
|Seattle | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> Place (Tie) | |||
|- | |||
|House of Memories | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Erin LaMoyne | |||
|Seattle | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> Place | |||
|- | |||
|Red Violin | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Chehon Wespi-Tschopp | |||
|Seattle | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> Place | |||
|- | |||
|Enter One | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Taylor Sieve | |||
|Seattle | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> Place | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 353: | Line 521: | ||
| rowspan="4" |Be a Performer | | rowspan="4" |Be a Performer | ||
| rowspan="4" |Musical Theatre | | rowspan="4" |Musical Theatre | ||
| rowspan="4" | | | rowspan="4" |Ava Ding<br />Joy Lin | ||
|KAR (San Jose) | |KAR (San Jose) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 6-8 Duets/Trios | |1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 6-8 Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (San Mateo) | |Showstopper (San Mateo) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (Anaheim) | |Showbiz (Anaheim) | ||