Gabi Lynn: Difference between revisions
updated solos |
|||
| Line 23: | Line 23: | ||
| rowspan="3" |Shake the Room | | rowspan="3" |Shake the Room | ||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | | rowspan="3" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="3" | | | rowspan="3" | | ||
|Artistic Dance Exchange (Jacksonville, FL) | |Artistic Dance Exchange (Jacksonville, FL) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Beginner/Intermediate 8 & Under Solos<br />High Gold<br /> | |1<sup>st</sup> in Beginner/Intermediate 8 & Under Solos<br />High Gold<br /> | ||
|- | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |2024 | | rowspan="3" |2024 | ||
| rowspan="3" |Shake the Room | | rowspan="3" |Shake the Room | ||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | | rowspan="3" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="3" | | | rowspan="3" | | ||
|The Streetz (Tampa, FL) | |The Streetz (Tampa, FL) | ||
Revision as of 15:31, 14 August 2024
Gabi Lynn (born on February 13, 2018) is a young dancer from Orlando, Florida, who currently trains at Marshall Ellis. Previously she trained at Xplosive Dance Academy.
External Link
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Coach | Competition | Place Awards | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Shake the Room | Jazz | Artistic Dance Exchange (Jacksonville, FL) | 1st in Beginner/Intermediate 8 & Under Solos High Gold | |||||||
| 2024 | Shake the Room | Jazz | The Streetz (Tampa, FL) | 9th in Streetz Starz 5-7 Solos Platinum |
Collide Dance Experience (Orlando, FL) | 1st in Mini Elite 5 and Under Gold Petite Dancer of the Year Winner |
Starquest Dance Competition (Orlando, FL) | 1st in Classic Mini 5 and Under Platinum Mini Emerging Artist Winner |
Expressions Dance Competition (Valdosta, GA) | 1st in Competitive Mini 5 and Under Platinum Mini Competitive Title Winner Judge's Pick- Artistry Award |