Gabi Lynn: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
adding 2024 |
||
| Line 45: | Line 45: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Competitive Mini 5 & Under Solos<br />Platinum<br />Mini Competitive Title<br />Artistry Award | |1<sup>st</sup> in Competitive Mini 5 & Under Solos<br />Platinum<br />Mini Competitive Title<br />Artistry Award | ||
|} | |} | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2024 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Shake the Room | |||
| rowspan="5" |Jazz | |||
|Starpower (Orlando, FL) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in category, Elite 8 and Under<br />3rd overall, Elite 8 and Under <br />5 Star Premier | |||
|- | |||
==External Link== | ==External Link== | ||
Revision as of 17:02, 14 August 2024
Gabi Lynn (born on February 13, 2018) is a young dancer from Orlando, Florida, who currently trains at Marshall Ellis. Previously she trained at Xplosive Dance Academy.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Shake the Room | Jazz | ADE (Jacksonville) | 1st in Beginner/Intermediate 8 & Under Solos High Gold |
| Streetz (Tampa) | 9th in Streetz Starz 5-7 Solos Platinum | |||
| Collide (Orlando) | 1st in Mini Elite 5 & Under Solos Gold Petite Dancer of the Year | |||
| StarQuest (Orlando) | 1st in Classic Mini 5 & Under Solos Platinum Mini Emerging Artist | |||
| Expressions (Valdosta) | 1st in Competitive Mini 5 & Under Solos Platinum Mini Competitive Title Artistry Award |
|-
| rowspan="5" |2024
| rowspan="5" |Shake the Room
| rowspan="5" |Jazz
|Starpower (Orlando, FL)
|1st in category, Elite 8 and Under
3rd overall, Elite 8 and Under
5 Star Premier
|-