Gabi Lynn: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 26: | Line 26: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="28" |2024 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="12" |Slow Down | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="12" |Lyrical | ||
| | |NDN (Orlando) | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Believe (Orlando) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in | |1<sup>st</sup> in Age 5 Lyrical Solos<br />Nationals Scholarship<br />Platinum Plus | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Dreammaker (Orlando) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in | |1<sup>st</sup> in Age 5 Lyrical Solos<br />Discovery Spotlight<br />5 Stars | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Nexstar (Orlando) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite 8 & Under Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Age 5 Lyrical Solos<br />Little Miss Nexstar<br />Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Nexstar Nationals (Orlando) | |||
|Nexstar | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Revolution (Orlando) | |Revolution (Orlando) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite 8 & Under Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Age 5 Lyrical Solos<br />Mini Miss Dance America<br />Scholarship Award<br />Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower (Orlando) | |Starpower (Orlando) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite 8 & Under Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Age | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite 8 & Under Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Age 5 Lyrical Solos<br />Mini Miss Starpower<br />5 Star Premier | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Savannah) | |Showstopper (Savannah) | ||
| Line 80: | Line 65: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 5 & Under Solos<br />Secondary Miss Mini Dance<br />KAR Convention Scholarship | |1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 5 & Under Solos<br />Secondary Miss Mini Dance<br />KAR Convention Scholarship | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="16" |Shake the Room | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="16" |Jazz | ||
| | |ADE (Jacksonville) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Beginner/Intermediate<br />8 & Under Solos<br />High Gold | |||
|- | |||
|NDN (Orlando) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Dreammaker | |Streetz (Tampa) | ||
| | |9<sup>th</sup> in Streetz Starz 5-7 Solos<br />Platinum | ||
|- | |||
|Collide (Orlando) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Elite 5 & Under Solos<br />Gold<br />Petite Dancer of the Year | |||
|- | |||
|Expressions (Valdosta) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Competitive Mini<br />5 & Under Solos<br />Platinum<br />Mini Competitive Title<br />Artistry Award | |||
|- | |||
|Believe (Orlando) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite 8 & Under Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Age 5 Jazz Solos<br />Mini Miss Believe<br />Platinum Plus | |||
|- | |||
|Dreammaker (Orlando) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite 8 & Under Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Age 5 Jazz Solos<br />Mini Miss Dreammaker<br />5 Stars | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Nexstar (Orlando) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Age 5 Jazz Solos<br />Discovery Spotlight<br />Platinum<br />Artistry Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Nexstar | |Nexstar Nationals (Orlando) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Revolution (Orlando) | |Revolution (Orlando) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite 8 & Under Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Age 5 Jazz Solos<br />Mini Miss Dance America<br />Discovery Spotlight<br />Elite Gold | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower (Orlando) | |Starpower (Orlando) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite 8 & Under Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Age | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite 8 & Under Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Age 5 Jazz Solos<br />Mini Miss Starpower<br />5 Star Premier | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Savannah) | |Showstopper (Savannah) | ||
| Line 120: | Line 120: | ||
* 2023 StarQuest Mini Emerging Artist | * 2023 StarQuest Mini Emerging Artist | ||
* 2023 Mini Competitive Title (Expressions) | * 2023 Mini Competitive Title (Expressions) | ||
* 2024 Mini Miss Believe | |||
* 2024 Mini Miss Dreammaker | |||
* 2024 Little Miss Nexstar | |||
* 2024 Mini Miss Dance America | |||
* 2024 Mini Miss Starpower | * 2024 Mini Miss Starpower | ||
* 2024 StarQuest Mini Emerging Artist | * 2024 StarQuest Mini Emerging Artist | ||
| Line 130: | Line 134: | ||
<references/> | <references/> | ||
==External | ==External Links== | ||
*[https://www.instagram.com/gabilynndances/ Instagram] | *[https://www.instagram.com/gabilynndances/ Instagram] | ||
*[https://www.youtube.com/@Gabilynndances YouTube] | |||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Females Under 12]] | [[Category:Females Under 12]] | ||
[[Category:February Births]] | [[Category:February Births]] | ||
Revision as of 22:48, 14 August 2024
Gabi Lynn (born on February 13, 2018) is a young dancer from Orlando, Florida, who currently trains at Marshall Ellis. Previously she trained at Xplosive Dance Academy and Rise Dance Company.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Slow Down | Lyrical | NDN (Orlando) | |
| Believe (Orlando) | 1st in Age 5 Lyrical Solos Nationals Scholarship Platinum Plus | |||
| Dreammaker (Orlando) | 1st in Age 5 Lyrical Solos Discovery Spotlight 5 Stars | |||
| Nexstar (Orlando) | 2nd in Elite 8 & Under Solos 1st in Age 5 Lyrical Solos Little Miss Nexstar Platinum | |||
| Nexstar Nationals (Orlando) | ||||
| Revolution (Orlando) | 2nd in Elite 8 & Under Solos 1st in Age 5 Lyrical Solos Mini Miss Dance America Scholarship Award Platinum | |||
| Starpower (Orlando) | 3rd in Elite 8 & Under Solos 1st in Age 5 Lyrical Solos Mini Miss Starpower 5 Star Premier | |||
| Showstopper (Savannah) | ||||
| StarQuest (Orlando) | ||||
| StarQuest World Finals (Orlando) |
||||
| KAR (Chattanooga) | ||||
| KAR Nationals (Daytona Beach)[1] |
1st in Secondary 5 & Under Solos Secondary Miss Mini Dance KAR Convention Scholarship | |||
| Shake the Room | Jazz | ADE (Jacksonville) | 1st in Beginner/Intermediate 8 & Under Solos High Gold | |
| NDN (Orlando) | ||||
| Streetz (Tampa) | 9th in Streetz Starz 5-7 Solos Platinum | |||
| Collide (Orlando) | 1st in Mini Elite 5 & Under Solos Gold Petite Dancer of the Year | |||
| Expressions (Valdosta) | 1st in Competitive Mini 5 & Under Solos Platinum Mini Competitive Title Artistry Award | |||
| Believe (Orlando) | 3rd in Elite 8 & Under Solos 1st in Age 5 Jazz Solos Mini Miss Believe Platinum Plus | |||
| Dreammaker (Orlando) | 2nd in Elite 8 & Under Solos 1st in Age 5 Jazz Solos Mini Miss Dreammaker 5 Stars | |||
| Nexstar (Orlando) | 1st in Age 5 Jazz Solos Discovery Spotlight Platinum Artistry Award | |||
| Nexstar Nationals (Orlando) | ||||
| Revolution (Orlando) | 2nd in Elite 8 & Under Solos 1st in Age 5 Jazz Solos Mini Miss Dance America Discovery Spotlight Elite Gold | |||
| Starpower (Orlando) | 3rd in Elite 8 & Under Solos 1st in Age 5 Jazz Solos Mini Miss Starpower 5 Star Premier | |||
| Showstopper (Savannah) | 6th in Mini Solos | |||
| StarQuest (Orlando) | 1st in Classic Mini Solos Platinum Mini Emerging Artist | |||
| StarQuest World Finals (Orlando) |
1st in Classic Mini Solos Platinum Mini Emerging Artist | |||
| KAR (Chattanooga)[2] | 1st in Secondary 5 & Under Solos Secondary Miss Mini Dance KAR Convention Scholarship | |||
| KAR Nationals (Daytona Beach) |
Dance Titles
- 2023 Collide Petite Dancer of the Year
- 2023 StarQuest Mini Emerging Artist
- 2023 Mini Competitive Title (Expressions)
- 2024 Mini Miss Believe
- 2024 Mini Miss Dreammaker
- 2024 Little Miss Nexstar
- 2024 Mini Miss Dance America
- 2024 Mini Miss Starpower
- 2024 StarQuest Mini Emerging Artist
- 2024 Secondary Miss Mini Dance KAR