Gabi Lynn: Difference between revisions
→Solos: Updated with first 2024 competition |
Undo revision 129736 by 104.136.12.183 (talk) |
||
| Line 29: | Line 29: | ||
| rowspan="12" |Slow Down | | rowspan="12" |Slow Down | ||
| rowspan="12" |Lyrical | | rowspan="12" |Lyrical | ||
| | |NDN (Orlando) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 69: | Line 69: | ||
|ADE (Jacksonville) | |ADE (Jacksonville) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Beginner/Intermediate<br />8 & Under Solos<br />High Gold | |1<sup>st</sup> in Beginner/Intermediate<br />8 & Under Solos<br />High Gold | ||
|- | |||
|NDN (Orlando) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 114: | Line 116: | ||
|} | |} | ||
| rowspan=" | ===Duets=== | ||
| rowspan=" | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | ||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
| rowspan=" | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ||
| rowspan=" | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ||
| | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancer | ||
| | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2018 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Let There be Peace on Earth | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Jessica Sutton]] | |||
|KAR (Riverside) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Move (Riverside) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in 8 & Under Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Wind It Up | |||
| rowspan="5" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="5" |Brooklyn Walsh | |||
|Revolution (San Gabriel) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate Age 8 Jazz Duets/Trios<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 8 & Under Duets/Trios<br />Elite Gold | |||
|- | |||
|Act 1 Talent (San Diego) | |||
|Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Act 1 Talent Nationals | |||
|Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Applause (Irvine) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Ovation Petite Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (San Gabriel) | |||
|did not place | |||
|} | |||
==Dance Titles== | ==Dance Titles== | ||
Revision as of 19:32, 15 October 2024
Gabi Lynn (born on February 13, 2018) is a young dancer from Orlando, Florida, who currently trains at Marshall Ellis. Previously she trained at Xplosive Dance Academy and Rise Dance Company.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Slow Down | Lyrical | NDN (Orlando) | |
| Believe (Orlando) | 1st in Age 5 Lyrical Solos Nationals Scholarship Platinum Plus | |||
| Dreammaker (Orlando) | 1st in Age 5 Lyrical Solos Discovery Spotlight 5 Stars | |||
| Nexstar (Orlando) | 2nd in Elite 8 & Under Solos 1st in Age 5 Lyrical Solos Little Miss Nexstar Platinum | |||
| Nexstar Nationals (Orlando) | 5th in Elite 8 & Under Solos Platinum Plus | |||
| Revolution (Orlando) | 2nd in Elite 8 & Under Solos 1st in Age 5 Lyrical Solos Mini Miss Dance America Scholarship Award Platinum | |||
| Starpower (Orlando) | 3rd in Elite 8 & Under Solos 1st in Age 5 Lyrical Solos Mini Miss Starpower 5 Star Premier | |||
| Showstopper (Savannah) | 6th in Mini Solos | |||
| StarQuest (Orlando) | 1st in Classic Mini Lyrical Solos Angelic Energy | |||
| StarQuest World Finals (Orlando) |
1st in Classic Mini Lyrical Solos Platinum Plus | |||
| KAR (Chattanooga) | 1st in Secondary 5 & Under Solos Elite Top First | |||
| KAR Nationals (Daytona Beach)[1] |
1st in Secondary 5 & Under Solos Secondary Miss Mini Dance KAR Convention Scholarship | |||
| Shake the Room | Jazz | ADE (Jacksonville) | 1st in Beginner/Intermediate 8 & Under Solos High Gold | |
| NDN (Orlando) | ||||
| Streetz (Tampa) | 9th in Streetz Starz 5-7 Solos Platinum | |||
| Collide (Orlando) | 1st in Mini Elite 5 & Under Solos Gold Petite Dancer of the Year | |||
| Expressions (Valdosta) | 1st in Competitive Mini 5 & Under Solos Platinum Mini Competitive Title Artistry Award | |||
| Believe (Orlando) | 3rd in Elite 8 & Under Solos 1st in Age 5 Jazz Solos Mini Miss Believe Platinum Plus | |||
| Dreammaker (Orlando) | 2nd in Elite 8 & Under Solos 1st in Age 5 Jazz Solos Mini Miss Dreammaker 5 Stars | |||
| Nexstar (Orlando) | 1st in Age 5 Jazz Solos Discovery Spotlight Platinum Artistry Award | |||
| Nexstar Nationals (Orlando) | Platinum WILD Dance Intensive Scholarship | |||
| Revolution (Orlando) | 2nd in Elite 8 & Under Solos 1st in Age 5 Jazz Solos Mini Miss Dance America Discovery Spotlight Elite Gold | |||
| Starpower (Orlando) | 3rd in Elite 8 & Under Solos 1st in Age 5 Jazz Solos Mini Miss Starpower 5 Star Premier | |||
| Showstopper (Savannah) | 6th in Mini Solos | |||
| StarQuest (Orlando) | 1st in Classic Mini Solos Platinum Mini Emerging Artist | |||
| StarQuest World Finals (Orlando) |
1st in Classic Mini Solos Platinum Plus Mini Emerging Artist Powerhouse Performer | |||
| KAR (Chattanooga)[2] | 1st in Secondary 5 & Under Solos Elite Top First Secondary Miss Mini Dance KAR Convention Scholarship | |||
| KAR Nationals (Daytona Beach) |
1st in Secondary 5 & Under Solos Elite Top First |
Duets
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | Let There be Peace on Earth | Lyrical | Jessica Sutton | KAR (Riverside) | 6th in Primary 8 & Under Duets/Trios |
| Move (Riverside) | 1st in 8 & Under Duets/Trios | ||||
| 2021 | Wind It Up | Jazz | Brooklyn Walsh | Revolution (San Gabriel) | 1st in Intermediate Age 8 Jazz Duets/Trios 1st in Intermediate 8 & Under Duets/Trios Elite Gold |
| Act 1 Talent (San Diego) | Platinum | ||||
| Act 1 Talent Nationals | Platinum | ||||
| Applause (Irvine) | 3rd in Ovation Petite Duets/Trios | ||||
| KAR (San Gabriel) | did not place |
Dance Titles
- 2023 Expressions Competitive Mini
- 2024 Elite Mini Miss Believe
- 2024 Elite Mini Miss Dreammaker
- 2024 Elite Little Miss Nexstar
- 2024 Elite Mini Miss Starpower
- 2024 Collide Petite Dancer of the Year
- 2024 Regional StarQuest Mini Emerging Artist
- 2024 National StarQuest Mini Emerging Artist
- 2024 Regional Mini Miss Dance America KAR
- 2024 National Secondary Miss Mini Dance KAR