Gabi Lynn: Difference between revisions
→Duets: Solos |
|||
| Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
|gender = Female | |gender = Female | ||
|age = {{age|2018|02|13}} | |age = {{age|2018|02|13}} | ||
|birthdate = | |birthdate = 2018 | ||
|nationality = American | |nationality = American | ||
|hometown = Orlando, Florida | |hometown = Orlando, Florida | ||
|eye color = | |eye color = Hazel | ||
|hair color = Blonde | |hair color = Blonde | ||
|school grade = | |school grade = | ||
| Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
|dance studios = Xplosive Dance Academy <br> Rise Dance Company <br> Marshall Ellis | |dance studios = Xplosive Dance Academy <br> Rise Dance Company <br> Marshall Ellis | ||
|titles = ''see below'' | |titles = ''see below'' | ||
}}'''Gabi Lynn''' (born | }}'''Gabi Lynn''' (born in 2018) is a young dancer from Orlando, Florida, who currently trains commercially at Marshall Ellis Dance School and classical ballet at United Ballet Theatre Academy. Previously she trained at Xplosive Dance Academy. | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
| Line 26: | Line 26: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="33" |2024 | ||
| rowspan="11" |Slow Down | | rowspan="11" |Slow Down | ||
| rowspan="11" |Lyrical | | rowspan="11" |Lyrical | ||
| Line 112: | Line 112: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 5 & Under Solos<br />Elite Top First | |1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 5 & Under Solos<br />Elite Top First | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Live Forever | ||
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan=" | |||
|Revel (Mobile) | |Revel (Mobile) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Full Tuition Scholarship | |5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Full Tuition Scholarship | ||
| Line 120: | Line 119: | ||
|DanceMakers (Daytona Beach) | |DanceMakers (Daytona Beach) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Camp Dance Solos<br />Full Tuition Scholarship | |1<sup>st</sup> in Camp Dance Solos<br />Full Tuition Scholarship | ||
|- | |||
|24 Seven (Daytona Beach) | |||
|3rd in Sidekick Solos | |||
Stop the Clock Adjudication | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper Holiday Classic (Myrtle Beach) | |||
|3rd in Competitive Mini | |||
Double Platinum Adjudication | |||
|- | |||
|Adrenaline (Orlando) | |||
|1st in Sparks Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Not For A Second | |||
|Open | |||
|Showstopper Holiday Classic (Myrtle Beach) | |||
|Platinum Adjudication | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 132: | Line 147: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2025 | | rowspan="3" |2025 | ||
|Girls | | rowspan="3" |Girls | ||
|Lyrical | | rowspan="3" |Lyrical | ||
|Skylar Hestler | | rowspan="3" |Skylar Hestler | ||
|Revel (Mobile) | |Revel (Mobile) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Duets/Trios | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |||
|24 Seven (Daytona Beach) | |||
|1st in Sidekick Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Adrenaline (Orlando) | |||
|1st in Sparks Duets/Trios | |||
|} | |} | ||