Gabi Lynn: Difference between revisions
→Duets: Solos |
|||
| Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
|gender = Female | |gender = Female | ||
|age = {{age|2018|02|13}} | |age = {{age|2018|02|13}} | ||
|birthdate = | |birthdate = 2018 | ||
|nationality = American | |nationality = American | ||
|hometown = Orlando, Florida | |hometown = Orlando, Florida | ||
|eye color = | |eye color = Hazel | ||
|hair color = Blonde | |hair color = Blonde | ||
|school grade = | |school grade = | ||
| Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
|dance studios = Xplosive Dance Academy <br> Rise Dance Company <br> Marshall Ellis | |dance studios = Xplosive Dance Academy <br> Rise Dance Company <br> Marshall Ellis | ||
|titles = ''see below'' | |titles = ''see below'' | ||
}}'''Gabi Lynn''' (born | }}'''Gabi Lynn''' (born in 2018) is a young dancer from Orlando, Florida, who currently trains commercially at Marshall Ellis Dance School and classical ballet at United Ballet Theatre Academy. Previously she trained at Xplosive Dance Academy. | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
| Line 26: | Line 26: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="33" |2024 | ||
| rowspan="11" |Slow Down | | rowspan="11" |Slow Down | ||
| rowspan="11" |Lyrical | | rowspan="11" |Lyrical | ||
| Line 112: | Line 112: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 5 & Under Solos<br />Elite Top First | |1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 5 & Under Solos<br />Elite Top First | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Live Forever | ||
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan=" | |||
|Revel (Mobile) | |Revel (Mobile) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Full Tuition Scholarship | |5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Full Tuition Scholarship | ||
| Line 120: | Line 119: | ||
|DanceMakers (Daytona Beach) | |DanceMakers (Daytona Beach) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Camp Dance Solos<br />Full Tuition Scholarship | |1<sup>st</sup> in Camp Dance Solos<br />Full Tuition Scholarship | ||
|- | |||
|24 Seven (Daytona Beach) | |||
|3rd in Sidekick Solos | |||
Stop the Clock Adjudication | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper Holiday Classic (Myrtle Beach) | |||
|3rd in Competitive Mini | |||
Double Platinum Adjudication | |||
|- | |||
|Adrenaline (Orlando) | |||
|1st in Sparks Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Not For A Second | |||
|Open | |||
|Showstopper Holiday Classic (Myrtle Beach) | |||
|Platinum Adjudication | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 132: | Line 147: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2025 | | rowspan="3" |2025 | ||
|Girls | | rowspan="3" |Girls | ||
|Lyrical | | rowspan="3" |Lyrical | ||
|Skylar Hestler | | rowspan="3" |Skylar Hestler | ||
|Revel (Mobile) | |Revel (Mobile) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Duets/Trios | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |||
|24 Seven (Daytona Beach) | |||
|1st in Sidekick Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Adrenaline (Orlando) | |||
|1st in Sparks Duets/Trios | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 21:16, 2 January 2025
Gabi Lynn (born in 2018) is a young dancer from Orlando, Florida, who currently trains commercially at Marshall Ellis Dance School and classical ballet at United Ballet Theatre Academy. Previously she trained at Xplosive Dance Academy.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Slow Down | Lyrical | Believe (Orlando) | 1st in Age 5 Lyrical Solos Nationals Scholarship Platinum Plus |
| Dreammaker (Orlando) | 1st in Age 5 Lyrical Solos Discovery Spotlight 5 Stars | |||
| Nexstar (Orlando) | 2nd in Elite 8 & Under Solos 1st in Age 5 Lyrical Solos Little Miss Nexstar Platinum | |||
| Nexstar Nationals (Orlando) | 5th in Elite 8 & Under Solos Platinum Plus | |||
| Revolution (Orlando) | 2nd in Elite 8 & Under Solos 1st in Age 5 Lyrical Solos Mini Miss Dance America Scholarship Award Platinum | |||
| Starpower (Orlando) | 3rd in Elite 8 & Under Solos 1st in Age 5 Lyrical Solos Mini Miss Starpower 5 Star Premier | |||
| Showstopper (Savannah) | 6th in Mini Solos | |||
| StarQuest (Orlando) | 1st in Classic Mini Lyrical Solos Angelic Energy | |||
| StarQuest World Finals (Orlando) |
1st in Classic Mini Lyrical Solos Platinum Plus | |||
| KAR (Chattanooga) | 1st in Secondary 5 & Under Solos Elite Top First | |||
| KAR Nationals (Daytona Beach)[1] |
1st in Secondary 5 & Under Solos Secondary Miss Mini Dance KAR Convention Scholarship | |||
| Shake the Room | Jazz | ADE (Jacksonville) | 1st in Beginner/Intermediate 8 & Under Solos High Gold | |
| NDN (Orlando) | ||||
| Streetz (Tampa) | 9th in Streetz Starz 5-7 Solos Platinum | |||
| Collide (Orlando) | 1st in Mini Elite 5 & Under Solos Gold Petite Dancer of the Year | |||
| Expressions (Valdosta) | 1st in Competitive Mini 5 & Under Solos Platinum Mini Competitive Title Artistry Award | |||
| Believe (Orlando) | 3rd in Elite 8 & Under Solos 1st in Age 5 Jazz Solos Mini Miss Believe Platinum Plus | |||
| Dreammaker (Orlando) | 2nd in Elite 8 & Under Solos 1st in Age 5 Jazz Solos Mini Miss Dreammaker 5 Stars | |||
| Nexstar (Orlando) | 1st in Age 5 Jazz Solos Discovery Spotlight Platinum Artistry Award | |||
| Nexstar Nationals (Orlando) | Platinum WILD Dance Intensive Scholarship | |||
| Revolution (Orlando) | 2nd in Elite 8 & Under Solos 1st in Age 5 Jazz Solos Mini Miss Dance America Discovery Spotlight Elite Gold | |||
| Starpower (Orlando) | 3rd in Elite 8 & Under Solos 1st in Age 5 Jazz Solos Mini Miss Starpower 5 Star Premier | |||
| Showstopper (Savannah) | 6th in Mini Solos | |||
| StarQuest (Orlando) | 1st in Classic Mini Solos Platinum Mini Emerging Artist | |||
| StarQuest World Finals (Orlando) |
1st in Classic Mini Solos Platinum Plus Mini Emerging Artist Powerhouse Performer | |||
| KAR (Chattanooga)[2] | 1st in Secondary 5 & Under Solos Elite Top First Secondary Miss Mini Dance KAR Convention Scholarship | |||
| KAR Nationals (Daytona Beach) |
1st in Secondary 5 & Under Solos Elite Top First | |||
| Live Forever | Lyrical | Revel (Mobile) | 5th in Mini Solos Full Tuition Scholarship | |
| DanceMakers (Daytona Beach) | 1st in Camp Dance Solos Full Tuition Scholarship | |||
| 24 Seven (Daytona Beach) | 3rd in Sidekick Solos
Stop the Clock Adjudication | |||
| Showstopper Holiday Classic (Myrtle Beach) | 3rd in Competitive Mini
Double Platinum Adjudication | |||
| Adrenaline (Orlando) | 1st in Sparks Solos | |||
| Not For A Second | Open | Showstopper Holiday Classic (Myrtle Beach) | Platinum Adjudication |
Duets
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Girls | Lyrical | Skylar Hestler | Revel (Mobile) | 2nd in Mini Duets/Trios |
| 24 Seven (Daytona Beach) | 1st in Sidekick Duets/Trios | ||||
| Adrenaline (Orlando) | 1st in Sparks Duets/Trios |
Dance Titles
- 2023 Expressions Competitive Mini
- 2024 Elite Mini Miss Believe
- 2024 Elite Mini Miss Dreammaker
- 2024 Elite Little Miss Nexstar
- 2024 Elite Mini Miss Starpower
- 2024 Collide Petite Dancer of the Year
- 2024 Regional StarQuest Mini Emerging Artist
- 2024 National StarQuest Mini Emerging Artist
- 2024 Regional Mini Miss Dance America KAR
- 2024 National Secondary Miss Mini Dance KAR