Gabi Lynn: Difference between revisions

m Reverted edits by DanceLife1379 (talk) to last revision by Kidgameshowlover800
Line 4: Line 4:
|gender = Female
|gender = Female
|age = {{age|2018|02|13}}
|age = {{age|2018|02|13}}
|birthdate = 2018
|birthdate = February 2018
|nationality = American
|nationality = American
|hometown = Orlando, Florida
|hometown = Orlando, Florida
|eye color = Hazel
|eye color = Blue
|hair color = Blonde
|hair color = Blonde
|school grade =  
|school grade =  
|profession = Dancer
|profession = Dancer
|dance studios = Xplosive Dance Academy <br> Marshall Ellis Dance School <br> United Ballet Theatre Academy
|affiliations = Tiger Friday <br> UCF Dance Team
|dance studios = Xplosive Dance Academy <br> Rise Dance Company <br> Marshall Ellis
|titles = ''see below''
|titles = ''see below''
|affiliations=Rachel Noel Studios Rep Squad
}}'''Gabi Lynn''' (born on February 2018) is a young dancer from Orlando, Florida, who currently trains at Marshall Ellis. Previously she trained at Xplosive Dance Academy and Rise Dance Company.
Stretch it Out Stretch Ladder Rep Team}}'''Gabi Lynn''' (born in 2018) is a young dancer from Orlando, Florida, who currently trains commercially at Marshall Ellis Dance School and classical ballet at United Ballet Theatre Academy. Previously she trained at Xplosive Dance Academy.


==Dances==
==Dances==
Line 26: Line 26:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|-
| rowspan="33" |2024
| rowspan="27" |2024
| rowspan="11" |Slow Down
| rowspan="11" |Slow Down
| rowspan="11" |Lyrical
| rowspan="11" |Lyrical
Line 112: Line 112:
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 5 & Under Solos<br />Elite Top First
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 5 & Under Solos<br />Elite Top First
|-
|-
| rowspan="5" |Live Forever
| rowspan="2" |2025
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical
| rowspan="2" |Live Forever
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical
|Revel (Mobile)
|Revel (Mobile)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Full Tuition Scholarship
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Full Tuition Scholarship
Line 119: Line 120:
|DanceMakers (Daytona Beach)
|DanceMakers (Daytona Beach)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Camp Dance Solos<br />Full Tuition Scholarship
|1<sup>st</sup> in Camp Dance Solos<br />Full Tuition Scholarship
|-
|24 Seven (Daytona Beach)
<ref>[https://youtu.be/87wZ9fd88b0?si=U79WIkp_oCZEXfMm 24 Seven Daytona Beach- Live Forever]</ref>
|3rd in Sidekick Solos
Stop the Clock Adjudication
|-
|Showstopper Holiday Classic (Myrtle Beach)
|3rd in Competitive Mini
Double Platinum Adjudication
|-
|Adrenaline (Orlando)
|1st in Sparks Solos
|-
|Not For A Second
|Open
|Showstopper Holiday Classic (Myrtle Beach)
|Platinum Adjudication
|}
|}


Line 148: Line 132:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |2025
|2025
| rowspan="3" |Girls
|Girls
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical
|Lyrical
| rowspan="3" |Skylar Hestler
|Skylar Hestler
|Revel (Mobile)
|Revel (Mobile)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Duets/Trios
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Duets/Trios
|-
|24 Seven (Daytona Beach)
|1st in Sidekick Duets/Trios
|-
|Adrenaline (Orlando)
|1st in Sparks Duets/Trios
|}
|}