Gabi Lynn: Difference between revisions

No edit summary
Line 14: Line 14:
|dance studios = Xplosive Dance Academy (former) <br> Rise Dance Company (former) <br> Marshall Ellis Dance School (former) <br> United Ballet Theatre Academy (current)
|dance studios = Xplosive Dance Academy (former) <br> Rise Dance Company (former) <br> Marshall Ellis Dance School (former) <br> United Ballet Theatre Academy (current)
|titles = ''see below''
|titles = ''see below''
}}'''Gabi Lynn''' (born in 2018) is a young dancer from Orlando, Florida, who currently trains and studies classical ballet at United Ballet Theatre Academy. Previously she trained at Xplosive Dance Academy, Marshall Ellis and Rise Dance Company.
|parents=Krista Lynn (mother)|friends=[[Skylar Hestler]]}}'''Gabi Lynn''' (born in 2018) is a young dancer from Orlando, Florida, who currently trains and studies classical ballet at United Ballet Theatre Academy. Previously she trained at Xplosive Dance Academy, Marshall Ellis and Rise Dance Company.


==Dances==
==Dances==
Line 117: Line 117:
|Platinum
|Platinum
|-
|-
| rowspan="12" |2024-5
| rowspan="13" |2024-5
| rowspan="12" |Live Forever
| rowspan="13" |Live Forever
| rowspan="12" |Lyrical
| rowspan="13" |Lyrical
|Adrenaline (Orlando)
|Adrenaline (Orlando)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Sparks Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Sparks Solos<br />Platinum
|-
|-
|Revel (Mobile)
|Revel (Mobile)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Full Tuition Scholarship
|5<sup>th</sup> in RevKids Solos<br />Full Tuition Scholarship
|-
|-
|Revive (Orlando)
|Revive (Orlando)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Sparks Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Sparks Solos<br />Sparks Scholarship<br />Platinum
|-
|-
|DanceMakers (Daytona Beach)
|DanceMakers (Daytona Beach)
Line 143: Line 143:
|Streetz (Orlando)
|Streetz (Orlando)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Streetz Stars Solos<br />Double Platinum
|1<sup>st</sup> in Streetz Stars Solos<br />Double Platinum
|-
|Believe (Orlando)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 8 & Under Solos<br />Petite Miss Believe
|-
|-
|Dreammaker (Orlando)
|Dreammaker (Orlando)
Line 148: Line 151:
|-
|-
|Starpower (Orlando)
|Starpower (Orlando)
|5 Star Premier
|1<sup>st</sup> in Lyrical Solos<br />5 Star Premier
|-
|-
|KAR (Orlando 2)
|KAR (Orlando 2)
Line 156: Line 159:
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Sidekick Solos<br />Stop the Clock
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Sidekick Solos<br />Stop the Clock
|-
|-
| rowspan="10" |2025
| rowspan="14" |2025
| rowspan="5" |Crown
| rowspan="8" |Crown
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary
| rowspan="8" |Contemporary
|Believe (Orlando)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Contemporary Solos<br />Petite Miss Believe<br />Platinum Plus
|-
|Dreammaker (Orlando)
|Dreammaker (Orlando)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Elite Solos<br />5 Star Elite
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Level 3 8 & Under Solos<br />5 Star Elite
|-
|-
|Starpower (Orlando)
|Starpower (Orlando)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Elite Solos<br />5 Star Premier<br />Petite Miss Starpower
|1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 8 & Under Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Contemporary Solos<br />5 Star Premier<br />Petite Miss Starpower
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Jacksonville)
|Showstopper (Jacksonville)
Line 169: Line 175:
|-
|-
|StarQuest (Daytona Beach)
|StarQuest (Daytona Beach)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Elite Solos<br />Petite Elite Miss Starquest<br />Ultimate Platinum
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Elite Solos<br />Petite Elite Miss StarQuest<br />Ultimate Platinum
|-
|-
|KAR (Orlando 2)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1871/act/286/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Crown]</ref>
|KAR (Orlando 2)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1871/act/286/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Crown]</ref>
|1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Elite Miss Petite Dance<br />Elite Top First
|1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Elite Miss Petite Dance<br />Elite Top First
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |Cupid
|Jump (Orlando)
| rowspan="3" |Jazz
|7<sup>th</sup> in JUMPStart Solos<br />Hip-Hop & Jazz Funk Class
|-
|Radix (Orlando)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Rookie Solos
|-
| rowspan="4" |Cupid
| rowspan="4" |Jazz
|KAR (Orlando 2)
|KAR (Orlando 2)
|Top First
|Top First
|-
|Believe (Orlando)
|
|-
|-
|Dreammaker (Orlando)
|Dreammaker (Orlando)
|5 Star Premier
|5 Star Premier
|-
|-
|Starquest (Daytona Beach)
|StarQuest (Daytona Beach)
|Platinum Plus
|Platinum Plus
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Bluebird
| rowspan="2" |Princess Florine<br />Variation
| rowspan="2" |Classical Ballet
| rowspan="2" |Classical Ballet
|Streetz (Orlando)
|Streetz (Orlando)
Line 204: Line 219:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |2024-5
| rowspan="5" |2024-5
| rowspan="4" |Girls
| rowspan="5" |Girls
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical
| rowspan="4" |Skylar Hestler
| rowspan="5" |[[Skylar Hestler]]
|Adrenaline (Orlando)
|Adrenaline (Orlando)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Sparks Duets/Trios
|1<sup>st</sup> in Sparks Duos/Trios<br />Platinum
|-
|-
|Revel (Mobile)
|Revel (Mobile)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Duets/Trios
|2<sup>nd</sup> in RevKids Duos/Trios
|-
|-
|24/7 (Daytona Beach)
|Revive (Orlando)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Sidekick Duets/Trios
|1<sup>st</sup> in Sparks Duos/Trios<br />Platinum
|-
|-
|Streetz (Orlando)
|Streetz (Orlando)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Streetz Stars Duets/Trios
|1<sup>st</sup> in Streetz Stars Duets/Trios
|-
|24/7 (Daytona Beach)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Sidekick Duets/Trios
|}
|}


Line 232: Line 250:
* 2024 Regional Mini Miss Dance America KAR
* 2024 Regional Mini Miss Dance America KAR
* 2024 National Secondary Miss Mini Dance KAR
* 2024 National Secondary Miss Mini Dance KAR
* 2025 Petite Miss Believe
* 2025 Elite Petite Miss Starpower
* 2025 Elite Petite Miss Starpower
* 2025 Petite Elite Miss Starquest
* 2025 Petite Elite Miss StarQuest


==Additional Page==
==Additional Page==