Gabi Lynn: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
|dance studios = Xplosive Dance Academy (former) <br> Rise Dance Company (former) <br> Marshall Ellis Dance School (former) <br> United Ballet Theatre Academy (current) | |dance studios = Xplosive Dance Academy (former) <br> Rise Dance Company (former) <br> Marshall Ellis Dance School (former) <br> United Ballet Theatre Academy (current) | ||
|titles = ''see below'' | |titles = ''see below'' | ||
}}'''Gabi Lynn''' (born in 2018) is a young dancer from Orlando, Florida, who currently trains and studies classical ballet at United Ballet Theatre Academy. Previously she trained at Xplosive Dance Academy, Marshall Ellis and Rise Dance Company. | |parents=Krista Lynn (mother)|friends=[[Skylar Hestler]]}}'''Gabi Lynn''' (born in 2018) is a young dancer from Orlando, Florida, who currently trains and studies classical ballet at United Ballet Theatre Academy. Previously she trained at Xplosive Dance Academy, Marshall Ellis and Rise Dance Company. | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
| Line 117: | Line 117: | ||
|Platinum | |Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="13" |2024-5 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="13" |Live Forever | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="13" |Lyrical | ||
|Adrenaline (Orlando) | |Adrenaline (Orlando) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Sparks Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Sparks Solos<br />Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Revel (Mobile) | |Revel (Mobile) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in | |5<sup>th</sup> in RevKids Solos<br />Full Tuition Scholarship | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Revive (Orlando) | |Revive (Orlando) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Sparks Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Sparks Solos<br />Sparks Scholarship<br />Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
|DanceMakers (Daytona Beach) | |DanceMakers (Daytona Beach) | ||
| Line 143: | Line 143: | ||
|Streetz (Orlando) | |Streetz (Orlando) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Streetz Stars Solos<br />Double Platinum | |1<sup>st</sup> in Streetz Stars Solos<br />Double Platinum | ||
|- | |||
|Believe (Orlando) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 8 & Under Solos<br />Petite Miss Believe | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Dreammaker (Orlando) | |Dreammaker (Orlando) | ||
| Line 148: | Line 151: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower (Orlando) | |Starpower (Orlando) | ||
|5 Star Premier | |1<sup>st</sup> in Lyrical Solos<br />5 Star Premier | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Orlando 2) | |KAR (Orlando 2) | ||
| Line 156: | Line 159: | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Sidekick Solos<br />Stop the Clock | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Sidekick Solos<br />Stop the Clock | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="14" |2025 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |Crown | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |Contemporary | ||
|Believe (Orlando) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Contemporary Solos<br />Petite Miss Believe<br />Platinum Plus | |||
|- | |||
|Dreammaker (Orlando) | |Dreammaker (Orlando) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Level 3 8 & Under Solos<br />5 Star Elite | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower (Orlando) | |Starpower (Orlando) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in | |1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 8 & Under Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Contemporary Solos<br />5 Star Premier<br />Petite Miss Starpower | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Jacksonville) | |Showstopper (Jacksonville) | ||
| Line 169: | Line 175: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|StarQuest (Daytona Beach) | |StarQuest (Daytona Beach) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Elite Solos<br />Petite Elite Miss | |1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Elite Solos<br />Petite Elite Miss StarQuest<br />Ultimate Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Orlando 2)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1871/act/286/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Crown]</ref> | |KAR (Orlando 2)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1871/act/286/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Crown]</ref> | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Elite Miss Petite Dance<br />Elite Top First | |1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Elite Miss Petite Dance<br />Elite Top First | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |Jump (Orlando) | ||
| rowspan=" | |7<sup>th</sup> in JUMPStart Solos<br />Hip-Hop & Jazz Funk Class | ||
|- | |||
|Radix (Orlando) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Rookie Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Cupid | |||
| rowspan="4" |Jazz | |||
|KAR (Orlando 2) | |KAR (Orlando 2) | ||
|Top First | |Top First | ||
|- | |||
|Believe (Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Dreammaker (Orlando) | |Dreammaker (Orlando) | ||
|5 Star Premier | |5 Star Premier | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |StarQuest (Daytona Beach) | ||
|Platinum Plus | |Platinum Plus | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Princess Florine<br />Variation | ||
| rowspan="2" |Classical Ballet | | rowspan="2" |Classical Ballet | ||
|Streetz (Orlando) | |Streetz (Orlando) | ||
| Line 204: | Line 219: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |2024-5 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Girls | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |[[Skylar Hestler]] | ||
|Adrenaline (Orlando) | |Adrenaline (Orlando) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Sparks | |1<sup>st</sup> in Sparks Duos/Trios<br />Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Revel (Mobile) | |Revel (Mobile) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in | |2<sup>nd</sup> in RevKids Duos/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Revive (Orlando) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in | |1<sup>st</sup> in Sparks Duos/Trios<br />Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Streetz (Orlando) | |Streetz (Orlando) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Streetz Stars Duets/Trios | |1<sup>st</sup> in Streetz Stars Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Daytona Beach) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Sidekick Duets/Trios | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 232: | Line 250: | ||
* 2024 Regional Mini Miss Dance America KAR | * 2024 Regional Mini Miss Dance America KAR | ||
* 2024 National Secondary Miss Mini Dance KAR | * 2024 National Secondary Miss Mini Dance KAR | ||
* 2025 Petite Miss Believe | |||
* 2025 Elite Petite Miss Starpower | * 2025 Elite Petite Miss Starpower | ||
* 2025 Petite Elite Miss | * 2025 Petite Elite Miss StarQuest | ||
==Additional Page== | ==Additional Page== | ||