Peyton Heitz: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
Line 59: Line 59:
|-
|-
|Starpower Nationals (Orlando)
|Starpower Nationals (Orlando)
|10<sup>th</sup> in Age 8 & Under Power Solos
|10<sup>th</sup> in Power 8 & Under Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |Titanium
| rowspan="3" |Titanium
Line 71: Line 71:
|-
|-
|Starpower (Lakewood)
|Starpower (Lakewood)
|5<sup>th</sup> or 9<sup>th</sup> in Age 8 & Under Power Solos
|5<sup>th</sup> or 9<sup>th</sup> in Power 8 & Under Solos
|-
|-
|unknown
|unknown
Line 114: Line 114:
|-
|-
|KAR (Redondo Beach)
|KAR (Redondo Beach)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Age 8 & Under Secondary Solos<br />Regional Petite Miss Dance KAR
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 8 & Under Solos<br />Regional Petite Miss Dance KAR
|-
|-
|Nexstar (Upland)
|Nexstar (Upland)
Line 123: Line 123:
|-
|-
|Starpower (Upland)
|Starpower (Upland)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Age 8 & Under Power Solos<br />Regional Petite Miss Starpower
|1<sup>st</sup> in Power 8 & Under Solos<br />Regional Petite Miss Starpower
|-
|-
|Starpower Nationals (Las Vegas)
|Starpower Nationals (Las Vegas)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Age 8 & Under Power Solos<br />National Petite Miss Starpower
|1<sup>st</sup> in Power 8 & Under Solos<br />National Petite Miss Starpower
|-
|-
| rowspan="8" |2015
| rowspan="8" |2015
Line 145: Line 145:
|-
|-
|KAR (Redondo Beach)
|KAR (Redondo Beach)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Age 9-11 Secondary Solos<br />Regional Junior Miss Dance KAR
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos<br />Regional Junior Miss Dance KAR
|-
|-
|The Dance Awards Nationals (NYC)
|The Dance Awards Nationals (NYC)
Line 166: Line 166:
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary
| rowspan="3" |Maclean Frey
| rowspan="3" |Maclean Frey
|24/SEVEN (San Diego)
|24/7 (San Diego)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos
|-
|-
Line 187: Line 187:
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary
| rowspan="4" |Chantel Aguirre
| rowspan="4" |Chantel Aguirre
|24/SEVEN (Las Vegas)
|24/7 (Las Vegas)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos
|-
|-
Line 222: Line 222:
|-
|-
|KAR Live (Long Beach)
|KAR Live (Long Beach)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Age 9-11 Intermediate Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for Regional Junior Miss Dance KAR
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for Regional Junior Miss Dance KAR
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Anaheim III)
|Showstopper (Anaheim III)
Line 242: Line 242:
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|did not place
|did not place
|-
| rowspan="6" |2019
| rowspan="3" |Six Feet Under
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary
| rowspan="3" |Amy Berokoff
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|did not place
|-
|KAR (Riverside)
|
|-
|KAR Nationals Blue (Las Vegas)
|8<sup>th</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos
|-
| rowspan="3" |The Source
| rowspan="3" |Open
| rowspan="3" |Jessica Monnig
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|did not place
|-
|KAR (Riverside)
|4<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for Regional Elite Teen Miss Dance KAR
|-
|KAR Nationals Blue (Las Vegas)
|
|}
|}


Line 709: Line 734:
| rowspan="5" |Karame Adesko
| rowspan="5" |Karame Adesko
| rowspan="5" |[[Gwen Choi]]<br />[[Selena Hamilton]]<br />Alyssa Keeler<br />Lauren Kettering<br />[[Brianna Racewicz]]<br />[[Ava Siniscalchi]]
| rowspan="5" |[[Gwen Choi]]<br />[[Selena Hamilton]]<br />Alyssa Keeler<br />Lauren Kettering<br />[[Brianna Racewicz]]<br />[[Ava Siniscalchi]]
|24/SEVEN (Las Vegas)
|24/7 (Las Vegas)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Groups<br />Mini 11 O'Clock Award
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Groups<br />Mini 11 O'Clock Award
|-
|-
Line 728: Line 753:
| rowspan="3" |unknown
| rowspan="3" |unknown
| rowspan="3" |Hannah Choe<br />[[Abbey Choi]]<br />[[Nina Choi]]<br />Hallie Haupert<br />Isabella Hennigar<br />Alyssa Keeler<br />Lauren Kettering<br />Elizabeth Louie<br />Sara Najm<br />[[Brianna Racewicz]]<br />Alexis Ramirez<br />[[Ava Siniscalchi]]<br />Alessandra Spadaro<br />Kimberly Tobias
| rowspan="3" |Hannah Choe<br />[[Abbey Choi]]<br />[[Nina Choi]]<br />Hallie Haupert<br />Isabella Hennigar<br />Alyssa Keeler<br />Lauren Kettering<br />Elizabeth Louie<br />Sara Najm<br />[[Brianna Racewicz]]<br />Alexis Ramirez<br />[[Ava Siniscalchi]]<br />Alessandra Spadaro<br />Kimberly Tobias
|24/SEVEN (Las Vegas)
|24/7 (Las Vegas)
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
Line 741: Line 766:
| rowspan="5" |Leslie Kinfield
| rowspan="5" |Leslie Kinfield
| rowspan="5" |Hannah Choe<br />[[Gwen Choi]]<br />Madison Harris<br />Alyssa Keeler<br />Lauren Kettering<br />Elizabeth Louie<br />Sara Najm<br />[[Brianna Racewicz]]<br />Alexis Ramirez<br />[[Ava Siniscalchi]]<br />Kimberly Tobias<br />Reggie Valadez<br />Lauren Wallingford<br />Katelyn Whitaker
| rowspan="5" |Hannah Choe<br />[[Gwen Choi]]<br />Madison Harris<br />Alyssa Keeler<br />Lauren Kettering<br />Elizabeth Louie<br />Sara Najm<br />[[Brianna Racewicz]]<br />Alexis Ramirez<br />[[Ava Siniscalchi]]<br />Kimberly Tobias<br />Reggie Valadez<br />Lauren Wallingford<br />Katelyn Whitaker
|24/SEVEN (Las Vegas)
|24/7 (Las Vegas)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Extended Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini/Junior Musical Theater<br />Junior 11 O'Clock Award<br />Studio Showcase Award
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Extended Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini/Junior Musical Theater<br />Junior 11 O'Clock Award<br />Studio Showcase Award
|-
|-
Line 760: Line 785:
| rowspan="3" |unknown
| rowspan="3" |unknown
| rowspan="3" |Hannah Choe<br />Lauren Kettering<br />[[Brianna Racewicz]]<br />[[Ava Siniscalchi]]
| rowspan="3" |Hannah Choe<br />Lauren Kettering<br />[[Brianna Racewicz]]<br />[[Ava Siniscalchi]]
|24/SEVEN (Los Angeles)
|24/7 (Los Angeles)
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
Line 773: Line 798:
| rowspan="5" |unknown
| rowspan="5" |unknown
| rowspan="5" |[[Gwen Choi]]<br />Lauren Kettering<br />[[Brianna Racewicz]]<br />[[Ava Siniscalchi]]
| rowspan="5" |[[Gwen Choi]]<br />Lauren Kettering<br />[[Brianna Racewicz]]<br />[[Ava Siniscalchi]]
|24/SEVEN (Los Angeles)
|24/7 (Los Angeles)
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
Line 792: Line 817:
| rowspan="4" |unknown
| rowspan="4" |unknown
| rowspan="4" |unknown
| rowspan="4" |unknown
|24/SEVEN (Las Vegas)
|24/7 (Las Vegas)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Groups
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Groups
|-
|-