Peyton Heitz: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 59: | Line 59: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower Nationals (Orlando) | |Starpower Nationals (Orlando) | ||
|10<sup>th</sup> in | |10<sup>th</sup> in Power 8 & Under Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |Titanium | | rowspan="3" |Titanium | ||
| Line 71: | Line 71: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower (Lakewood) | |Starpower (Lakewood) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> or 9<sup>th</sup> in | |5<sup>th</sup> or 9<sup>th</sup> in Power 8 & Under Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|unknown | |unknown | ||
| Line 114: | Line 114: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |KAR (Redondo Beach) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in | |1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 8 & Under Solos<br />Regional Petite Miss Dance KAR | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Nexstar (Upland) | |Nexstar (Upland) | ||
| Line 123: | Line 123: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower (Upland) | |Starpower (Upland) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in | |1<sup>st</sup> in Power 8 & Under Solos<br />Regional Petite Miss Starpower | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower Nationals (Las Vegas) | |Starpower Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in | |1<sup>st</sup> in Power 8 & Under Solos<br />National Petite Miss Starpower | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="8" |2015 | | rowspan="8" |2015 | ||
| Line 145: | Line 145: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |KAR (Redondo Beach) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in | |1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos<br />Regional Junior Miss Dance KAR | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards Nationals (NYC) | |The Dance Awards Nationals (NYC) | ||
| Line 166: | Line 166: | ||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | | rowspan="3" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="3" |Maclean Frey | | rowspan="3" |Maclean Frey | ||
|24/ | |24/7 (San Diego) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 187: | Line 187: | ||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | | rowspan="4" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="4" |Chantel Aguirre | | rowspan="4" |Chantel Aguirre | ||
|24/ | |24/7 (Las Vegas) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 222: | Line 222: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR Live (Long Beach) | |KAR Live (Long Beach) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for Regional Junior Miss Dance KAR | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim III) | |Showstopper (Anaheim III) | ||
| Line 242: | Line 242: | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2019 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Six Feet Under | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" |Amy Berokoff | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Riverside) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals Blue (Las Vegas) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |The Source | |||
| rowspan="3" |Open | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jessica Monnig | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Riverside) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for Regional Elite Teen Miss Dance KAR | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals Blue (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 709: | Line 734: | ||
| rowspan="5" |Karame Adesko | | rowspan="5" |Karame Adesko | ||
| rowspan="5" |[[Gwen Choi]]<br />[[Selena Hamilton]]<br />Alyssa Keeler<br />Lauren Kettering<br />[[Brianna Racewicz]]<br />[[Ava Siniscalchi]] | | rowspan="5" |[[Gwen Choi]]<br />[[Selena Hamilton]]<br />Alyssa Keeler<br />Lauren Kettering<br />[[Brianna Racewicz]]<br />[[Ava Siniscalchi]] | ||
|24/ | |24/7 (Las Vegas) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Groups<br />Mini 11 O'Clock Award | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Groups<br />Mini 11 O'Clock Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 728: | Line 753: | ||
| rowspan="3" |unknown | | rowspan="3" |unknown | ||
| rowspan="3" |Hannah Choe<br />[[Abbey Choi]]<br />[[Nina Choi]]<br />Hallie Haupert<br />Isabella Hennigar<br />Alyssa Keeler<br />Lauren Kettering<br />Elizabeth Louie<br />Sara Najm<br />[[Brianna Racewicz]]<br />Alexis Ramirez<br />[[Ava Siniscalchi]]<br />Alessandra Spadaro<br />Kimberly Tobias | | rowspan="3" |Hannah Choe<br />[[Abbey Choi]]<br />[[Nina Choi]]<br />Hallie Haupert<br />Isabella Hennigar<br />Alyssa Keeler<br />Lauren Kettering<br />Elizabeth Louie<br />Sara Najm<br />[[Brianna Racewicz]]<br />Alexis Ramirez<br />[[Ava Siniscalchi]]<br />Alessandra Spadaro<br />Kimberly Tobias | ||
|24/ | |24/7 (Las Vegas) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 741: | Line 766: | ||
| rowspan="5" |Leslie Kinfield | | rowspan="5" |Leslie Kinfield | ||
| rowspan="5" |Hannah Choe<br />[[Gwen Choi]]<br />Madison Harris<br />Alyssa Keeler<br />Lauren Kettering<br />Elizabeth Louie<br />Sara Najm<br />[[Brianna Racewicz]]<br />Alexis Ramirez<br />[[Ava Siniscalchi]]<br />Kimberly Tobias<br />Reggie Valadez<br />Lauren Wallingford<br />Katelyn Whitaker | | rowspan="5" |Hannah Choe<br />[[Gwen Choi]]<br />Madison Harris<br />Alyssa Keeler<br />Lauren Kettering<br />Elizabeth Louie<br />Sara Najm<br />[[Brianna Racewicz]]<br />Alexis Ramirez<br />[[Ava Siniscalchi]]<br />Kimberly Tobias<br />Reggie Valadez<br />Lauren Wallingford<br />Katelyn Whitaker | ||
|24/ | |24/7 (Las Vegas) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Extended Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini/Junior Musical Theater<br />Junior 11 O'Clock Award<br />Studio Showcase Award | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Extended Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini/Junior Musical Theater<br />Junior 11 O'Clock Award<br />Studio Showcase Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 760: | Line 785: | ||
| rowspan="3" |unknown | | rowspan="3" |unknown | ||
| rowspan="3" |Hannah Choe<br />Lauren Kettering<br />[[Brianna Racewicz]]<br />[[Ava Siniscalchi]] | | rowspan="3" |Hannah Choe<br />Lauren Kettering<br />[[Brianna Racewicz]]<br />[[Ava Siniscalchi]] | ||
|24/ | |24/7 (Los Angeles) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 773: | Line 798: | ||
| rowspan="5" |unknown | | rowspan="5" |unknown | ||
| rowspan="5" |[[Gwen Choi]]<br />Lauren Kettering<br />[[Brianna Racewicz]]<br />[[Ava Siniscalchi]] | | rowspan="5" |[[Gwen Choi]]<br />Lauren Kettering<br />[[Brianna Racewicz]]<br />[[Ava Siniscalchi]] | ||
|24/ | |24/7 (Los Angeles) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 792: | Line 817: | ||
| rowspan="4" |unknown | | rowspan="4" |unknown | ||
| rowspan="4" |unknown | | rowspan="4" |unknown | ||
|24/ | |24/7 (Las Vegas) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Groups | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||