Gina Zhang: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 63: | Line 63: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="11" | | | rowspan="11" |2021-2 | ||
| rowspan="11" |Here Comes The Sun | | rowspan="11" |Here Comes The Sun | ||
| rowspan="11" |Lyrical | | rowspan="11" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan="11" |Ping Hu & Weina Chen | | rowspan="11" |Ping Hu & Weina Chen | ||
|NYCDA (Baltimore) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini High Score Soloists<br />High Gold | |||
|- | |||
|JUMP (Washington D.C.) | |JUMP (Washington D.C.) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />YOU ROCKED JUMP!! | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (National Harbor) | |NUVO (National Harbor) | ||
| | |6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Imagine (Woodbridge I) | |Imagine (Woodbridge I) | ||
| | |6<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos<br />Premier Junior Miss Imagine<br />5 Stars | ||
|- | |- | ||
|24/7 (National Harbor) | |24/7 (National Harbor) | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Stop the Clock | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Nexstar (Woodbridge) | |Nexstar (Woodbridge) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos<br />Premier Junior Miss Nexstar<br />Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Believe (Woodbridge) | |Believe (Woodbridge) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos<br />Premier Junior Miss Believe<br />Platinum Plus | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower (Woodbridge) | |Starpower (Woodbridge) | ||
| | |7<sup>th</sup> in 9-11 Advanced Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> for Junior Miss Starpower<br />Power Pak Invite<br />WDP Scholarship<br />5 Star Elite | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Revolution (Woodbridge II) | |Revolution (Woodbridge II) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 9-11 Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> for Junior Miss Dance America<br />Revolutionary | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Fredericksburg) | |Showstopper (Fredericksburg) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced Junior Solos<br />Double Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Imagine Nationals (Hershey) | |Imagine Nationals (Hershey) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 9-11 Solos<br />Junior Miss Imagine<br />5 Star Elite | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="15" |2023 | | rowspan="15" |2023 | ||
Revision as of 10:36, 22 January 2024
Gina Zhang (born on September 13, 2012) is a young dancer from Virginia, who trains and competes with Studio Bleu Dance Center.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | Barbie Girl | Jazz | Ping Hu & Weina Chen | DreamMaker (Woodbridge) | |
| Nexstar (Woodbridge) | |||||
| Starpower (Arlington) | |||||
| Imagine Nationals (Hershey) | |||||
| Like Wildflowers | Lyrical | Ping Hu & Weina Chen | DreamMaker (Woodbridge) | ||
| Nexstar (Woodbridge) | |||||
| Starpower (Arlington) | |||||
| Imagine Nationals (Hershey) | |||||
| 2021-2 | Here Comes The Sun | Lyrical | Ping Hu & Weina Chen | NYCDA (Baltimore) | 1st in Mini High Score Soloists High Gold |
| JUMP (Washington D.C.) | 2nd in Mini Solos YOU ROCKED JUMP!! | ||||
| NUVO (National Harbor) | 6th in Mini Solos | ||||
| Imagine (Woodbridge I) | 6th in Intermediate 9-11 Solos Premier Junior Miss Imagine 5 Stars | ||||
| 24/7 (National Harbor) | 5th in Mini Solos Stop the Clock | ||||
| Nexstar (Woodbridge) | 2nd in Intermediate 9-11 Solos Premier Junior Miss Nexstar Platinum | ||||
| Believe (Woodbridge) | 1st in Intermediate 9-11 Solos Premier Junior Miss Believe Platinum Plus | ||||
| Starpower (Woodbridge) | 7th in 9-11 Advanced Solos 2nd for Junior Miss Starpower Power Pak Invite WDP Scholarship 5 Star Elite | ||||
| Revolution (Woodbridge II) | 1st in Advanced 9-11 Solos 2nd for Junior Miss Dance America Revolutionary | ||||
| Showstopper (Fredericksburg) | 2nd in Advanced Junior Solos Double Platinum | ||||
| Imagine Nationals (Hershey) | 4th in Advanced 9-11 Solos Junior Miss Imagine 5 Star Elite | ||||
| 2023 | Ave Maria | Lyrical | Gloria Hampton | NYCDA (Baltimore) | 5th in Mini High Score Soloists High Gold |
| Imagine (Woodbridge I) | 1st in Level 3 9-11 Solos 1st in Level 3 Age 10 Lyrical Solos 9-11 Solo Technique Award Power Pak Invite 5 Star Elite | ||||
| Revolution (Woodbridge) | 2nd in Level 3 9-11 Solos 2nd for Junior Miss Dance America Discovery Spotlight Revolutionary | ||||
| Believe (Woodbridge) | 1st in Level 3 9-11 Solos 2nd for Junior Miss Believe Diamond | ||||
| Starpower (Woodbridge) | 3rd in 9-11 Level 3 Solos 3rd for Junior Miss Starpower Power Pak Invite WDP Scholarship 5 Star Elite | ||||
| Imagine (Woodbridge II) | 5 Star Elite | ||||
| DreamMaker Nationals (Virginia Beach) |
2nd for Junior Miss DreamMaker 5 Star Elite | ||||
| NYCDA Nationals (New York) | 6th in Mini High Score Soloists High Gold | ||||
| Cold | Contemporary | Ashley Canterna Hardy | Imagine (Woodbridge I) | 2nd for Junior Miss Imagine 1st in Level 3 Age 10 Contemporary Solos 5 Star Elite | |
| Revolution (Woodbridge) | Revolutionary | ||||
| Believe (Woodbridge) | Power Pak Invitation Diamond | ||||
| Starpower (Woodbridge) | 5 Star Elite | ||||
| Imagine (Woodbridge II) | 4th in Level 3 9-11 Solos 2nd for Junior Miss Imagine 1st in Level 3 Age 10 Contemporary Solos Power Pak Invite 5 Star Elite | ||||
| DreamMaker Nationals (Virginia Beach) |
1st in Level 3 Age 10 Contemporary Solos 5 Star Elite | ||||
| Tina | Jazz | unknown | DreamMaker Nationals (Virginia Beach) |
1st in Level 3 Age 10 Jazz Solos 5 Star Elite | |
| 2024 | Cinema Paradiso | Contemporary | unknown | NYCDA (Baltimore) | 8th in Junior High Score Soloists High Gold |