Gina Zhang: Difference between revisions

No edit summary
No edit summary
Line 32: Line 32:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|-
| rowspan="8" |2021
| rowspan="9" |2021
| rowspan="4" |Barbie Girl
| rowspan="4" |Barbie Girl
| rowspan="4" |Jazz
| rowspan="4" |Jazz
Line 48: Line 48:
|Petite Miss Imagine<br />5 Star Elite
|Petite Miss Imagine<br />5 Star Elite
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |Like Wildflowers
| rowspan="5" |Like Wildflowers
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical
| rowspan="4" |Ping Hu & Weina Chen
| rowspan="5" |Ping Hu & Weina Chen
|DreamMaker (Woodbridge)
|DreamMaker (Woodbridge)
|12<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 8 & Under Solos<br />5 Stars
|12<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 8 & Under Solos<br />5 Stars
Line 63: Line 63:
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 8 & Under Solos<br />5 Star Elite
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 8 & Under Solos<br />5 Star Elite
|-
|-
| rowspan="11" |2021-2
|WDP (Secaucus)
| rowspan="11" |Here Comes The Sun
|N/A
| rowspan="11" |Lyrical
|-
| rowspan="11" |Ping Hu & Weina Chen
| rowspan="12" |2021-2
| rowspan="12" |Here Comes The Sun
| rowspan="12" |Lyrical
| rowspan="12" |Ping Hu & Weina Chen
|NYCDA (Baltimore)
|NYCDA (Baltimore)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini High Score Soloists<br />High Gold
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini High Score Soloists<br />High Gold
Line 99: Line 102:
|Imagine Nationals (Hershey)
|Imagine Nationals (Hershey)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 9-11 Solos<br />Junior Miss Imagine<br />5 Star Elite
|4<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 9-11 Solos<br />Junior Miss Imagine<br />5 Star Elite
|-
|WDP (Meadowlands)
|True Artistry Award
|-
|-
| rowspan="15" |2023
| rowspan="15" |2023