Gina Zhang: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 32: | Line 32: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="9" |2021 | ||
| rowspan="4" |Barbie Girl | | rowspan="4" |Barbie Girl | ||
| rowspan="4" |Jazz | | rowspan="4" |Jazz | ||
| Line 48: | Line 48: | ||
|Petite Miss Imagine<br />5 Star Elite | |Petite Miss Imagine<br />5 Star Elite | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Like Wildflowers | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Ping Hu & Weina Chen | ||
|DreamMaker (Woodbridge) | |DreamMaker (Woodbridge) | ||
|12<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 8 & Under Solos<br />5 Stars | |12<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 8 & Under Solos<br />5 Stars | ||
| Line 63: | Line 63: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 8 & Under Solos<br />5 Star Elite | |1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 8 & Under Solos<br />5 Star Elite | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |WDP (Secaucus) | ||
| rowspan=" | |N/A | ||
| rowspan=" | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="12" |2021-2 | ||
| rowspan="12" |Here Comes The Sun | |||
| rowspan="12" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="12" |Ping Hu & Weina Chen | |||
|NYCDA (Baltimore) | |NYCDA (Baltimore) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini High Score Soloists<br />High Gold | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini High Score Soloists<br />High Gold | ||
| Line 99: | Line 102: | ||
|Imagine Nationals (Hershey) | |Imagine Nationals (Hershey) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 9-11 Solos<br />Junior Miss Imagine<br />5 Star Elite | |4<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 9-11 Solos<br />Junior Miss Imagine<br />5 Star Elite | ||
|- | |||
|WDP (Meadowlands) | |||
|True Artistry Award | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="15" |2023 | | rowspan="15" |2023 | ||
Revision as of 11:50, 22 January 2024
Gina Zhang (born on September 13, 2012) is a young dancer from Virginia, who trains and competes with Studio Bleu Dance Center.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | Barbie Girl | Jazz | Ping Hu & Weina Chen | DreamMaker (Woodbridge) | 4.75 Stars |
| Nexstar (Woodbridge) | 3rd for Petite Miss Nexstar 1st in Advanced Age 8 Jazz Solos Platinum | ||||
| Starpower (Arlington) | 3rd for Petite Miss Starpower 5 Stars | ||||
| Imagine Nationals (Hershey) | Petite Miss Imagine 5 Star Elite | ||||
| Like Wildflowers | Lyrical | Ping Hu & Weina Chen | DreamMaker (Woodbridge) | 12th in Advanced 8 & Under Solos 5 Stars | |
| Nexstar (Woodbridge) | 3rd in Advanced 8 & Under Solos 1st in Advanced Age 8 Lyrical Solos Platinum | ||||
| Starpower (Arlington) | 5th in 8 & Under Advanced Solos Power Pak Invite 5 Stars | ||||
| Imagine Nationals (Hershey) | 1st in Advanced 8 & Under Solos 5 Star Elite | ||||
| WDP (Secaucus) | N/A | ||||
| 2021-2 | Here Comes The Sun | Lyrical | Ping Hu & Weina Chen | NYCDA (Baltimore) | 1st in Mini High Score Soloists High Gold |
| JUMP (Washington D.C.) | 2nd in Mini Solos YOU ROCKED JUMP!! | ||||
| NUVO (National Harbor) | 6th in Mini Solos | ||||
| Imagine (Woodbridge I) | 6th in Intermediate 9-11 Solos Premier Junior Miss Imagine 5 Stars | ||||
| 24/7 (National Harbor) | 5th in Mini Solos Stop the Clock | ||||
| Nexstar (Woodbridge) | 2nd in Intermediate 9-11 Solos Premier Junior Miss Nexstar Platinum | ||||
| Believe (Woodbridge) | 1st in Intermediate 9-11 Solos Premier Junior Miss Believe Platinum Plus | ||||
| Starpower (Woodbridge) | 7th in 9-11 Advanced Solos 2nd for Junior Miss Starpower Power Pak Invite WDP Scholarship 5 Star Elite | ||||
| Revolution (Woodbridge II) | 1st in Advanced 9-11 Solos 2nd for Junior Miss Dance America Revolutionary | ||||
| Showstopper (Fredericksburg) | 2nd in Advanced Junior Solos Double Platinum | ||||
| Imagine Nationals (Hershey) | 4th in Advanced 9-11 Solos Junior Miss Imagine 5 Star Elite | ||||
| WDP (Meadowlands) | True Artistry Award | ||||
| 2023 | Ave Maria | Lyrical | Gloria Hampton | NYCDA (Baltimore) | 5th in Mini High Score Soloists High Gold |
| Imagine (Woodbridge I) | 1st in Level 3 9-11 Solos 1st in Level 3 Age 10 Lyrical Solos 9-11 Solo Technique Award Power Pak Invite 5 Star Elite | ||||
| Revolution (Woodbridge) | 2nd in Level 3 9-11 Solos 2nd for Junior Miss Dance America Discovery Spotlight Revolutionary | ||||
| Believe (Woodbridge) | 1st in Level 3 9-11 Solos 2nd for Junior Miss Believe Diamond | ||||
| Starpower (Woodbridge) | 3rd in 9-11 Level 3 Solos 3rd for Junior Miss Starpower Power Pak Invite WDP Scholarship 5 Star Elite | ||||
| Imagine (Woodbridge II) | 5 Star Elite | ||||
| DreamMaker Nationals (Virginia Beach) |
2nd for Junior Miss DreamMaker 5 Star Elite | ||||
| NYCDA Nationals (New York) | 6th in Mini High Score Soloists High Gold | ||||
| Cold | Contemporary | Ashley Canterna Hardy | Imagine (Woodbridge I) | 2nd for Junior Miss Imagine 1st in Level 3 Age 10 Contemporary Solos 5 Star Elite | |
| Revolution (Woodbridge) | Revolutionary | ||||
| Believe (Woodbridge) | Power Pak Invitation Diamond | ||||
| Starpower (Woodbridge) | 5 Star Elite | ||||
| Imagine (Woodbridge II) | 4th in Level 3 9-11 Solos 2nd for Junior Miss Imagine 1st in Level 3 Age 10 Contemporary Solos Power Pak Invite 5 Star Elite | ||||
| DreamMaker Nationals (Virginia Beach) |
1st in Level 3 Age 10 Contemporary Solos 5 Star Elite | ||||
| Tina | Jazz | unknown | DreamMaker Nationals (Virginia Beach) |
1st in Level 3 Age 10 Jazz Solos 5 Star Elite | |
| 2024 | Cinema Paradiso | Contemporary | unknown | NYCDA (Baltimore) | 8th in Junior High Score Soloists High Gold |