Gina Zhang: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
|profession = Dancer <br> Student | |profession = Dancer <br> Student | ||
|affiliations = | |affiliations = | ||
|dance studios = Weina Dance Studio (2018-2022) <br> Studio Bleu Dance Center (2022-2024) <br> The Dance Lab (2024) <br> Project X Dance Company (2024-present) | |dance studios = Weina Dance Studio (2018-2022) <br> Studio Bleu Dance Center (2022-2024) <br> The Dance Lab (2024) <br> Project X Dance Company (2024-present) <br> Alchemy Ballet Academy | ||
|titles = ''see below'' | |titles = ''see below'' | ||
|parents = Jing Qu (mother) <br> Hao Zhang (father) | |parents = Jing Qu (mother) <br> Hao Zhang (father) | ||
| Line 263: | Line 263: | ||
|N/A | |N/A | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2025 | | rowspan="3" |2025 | ||
|Gravity | |Gravity | ||
|Lyrical | |Lyrical | ||
| Line 269: | Line 269: | ||
|JUMP (Baltimore) | |JUMP (Baltimore) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />You Rocked! | |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />You Rocked! | ||
|- | |||
|Inspiration | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Emily Abrom | |||
|YAGP (Washington D.C.) | |||
|TBA | |||
|- | |||
|La Fille Mal Gardee | |||
|Ballet | |||
|Emily Abrom | |||
|YAGP (Washington D.C.) | |||
|TBA | |||
|} | |} | ||