Gina Zhang: Difference between revisions

No edit summary
Line 263: Line 263:
|N/A
|N/A
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |2025
|2025
|Gravity
|Gravity
|Lyrical
|Lyrical
Line 269: Line 269:
|JUMP (Baltimore)
|JUMP (Baltimore)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />You Rocked!
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />You Rocked!
|-
|Inspiration
|Contemporary
|Emily Abrom
|YAGP (Washington D.C.)
|TBA
|-
|La Fille Mal Gardee
|Ballet
|Emily Abrom
|YAGP (Washington D.C.)
|TBA
|}
|}


Line 289: Line 277:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer(s)
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |City
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |City
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |2021
| rowspan="2" |2021
|Peasant Pas Giselle
|Inspiration
|Ballet
|Yuri & Jasmine Nikitenko
|Washington D.C.
|TBA
|-
|Race Against Time
|Contemporary
|Contemporary
|Maeghan McHale
|Emily Abrom
|Washington D.C.
|Washington D.C.
|TBA
|TBA
|-
|-
|Three Odalisque Le Corsaire
|La Fille Mal Gardee
|Ballet
|Ballet
|Yuri & Jasmine Nikitenko
|Emily Abrom
|Washington D.C.
|Washington D.C.
|TBA
|TBA