Gina Zhang: Difference between revisions

No edit summary
No edit summary
Line 91: Line 91:
|NYCDA (Baltimore)
|NYCDA (Baltimore)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini High Score Soloists<br />High Gold
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini High Score Soloists<br />High Gold
|-
|JUMP (Washington D.C.)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />YOU ROCKED JUMP!!
|-
|NUVO (National Harbor)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos
|-
|-
|Imagine (Woodbridge I)
|Imagine (Woodbridge I)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos<br />Premier Junior Miss Imagine<br />5 Stars
|6<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos<br />Premier Junior Miss Imagine<br />5 Stars
|-
|-
|24/7 (National Harbor)
|Imagine Nationals (Hershey)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Stop the Clock
|4<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 9-11 Solos<br />National Junior Miss Imagine<br />5 Star Elite
|-
|Nexstar (Woodbridge)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos<br />Premier Junior Miss Nexstar<br />Platinum
|-
|-
|Believe (Woodbridge)
|Believe (Woodbridge)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos<br />Premier Junior Miss Believe<br />Platinum Plus
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos<br />Premier Junior Miss Believe<br />Platinum Plus
|-
|Starpower (Woodbridge)
|7<sup>th</sup> in 9-11 Advanced Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> for Junior Miss Starpower<br />Power Pak Invite<br />WDP Scholarship<br />5 Star Elite
|-
|-
|DreamMaker (Towson)
|DreamMaker (Towson)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced 9-11 Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> for Junior Miss Dance America<br />5 Star Elite
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced 9-11 Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> for Junior Miss Dance America<br />5 Star Elite
|-
|Nexstar (Woodbridge)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos<br />Premier Junior Miss Nexstar<br />Platinum
|-
|-
|Revolution (Woodbridge II)
|Revolution (Woodbridge II)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 9-11 Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> for Junior Miss Dance America<br />Revolutionary
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 9-11 Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> for Junior Miss Dance America<br />Revolutionary
|-
|Starpower (Woodbridge)
|7<sup>th</sup> in 9-11 Advanced Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> for Junior Miss Starpower<br />Power Pak Invite<br />WDP Scholarship<br />5 Star Elite
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Fredericksburg)
|Showstopper (Fredericksburg)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced Junior Solos<br />Double Platinum
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced Junior Solos<br />Double Platinum
|-
|-
|Imagine Nationals (Hershey)
|24/7 (National Harbor)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 9-11 Solos<br />National Junior Miss Imagine<br />5 Star Elite
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Stop the Clock
|-
|JUMP (Washington D.C.)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />YOU ROCKED JUMP!!
|-
|NUVO (National Harbor)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos
|-
|-
|The Dance Awards<br />(Orlando)
|The Dance Awards<br />(Orlando)
Line 137: Line 137:
|NYCDA (Baltimore)
|NYCDA (Baltimore)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini High Score Soloists<br />High Gold
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini High Score Soloists<br />High Gold
|-
|NYCDA Nationals (New York)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Mini High Score Soloists<br />High Gold
|-
|Believe (Woodbridge)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 9-11 Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> for Junior Miss Believe<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 10 Lyrical Solos<br />Diamond
|-
|-
|Imagine (Woodbridge I)
|Imagine (Woodbridge I)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 9-11 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 10 Lyrical Solos<br />9-11 Solo Technique Award<br />Power Pak Invite<br />5 Star Elite
|1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 9-11 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 10 Lyrical Solos<br />9-11 Solo Technique Award<br />Power Pak Invite<br />5 Star Elite
|-
|Imagine (Woodbridge II)
|5 Star Elite
|-
|-
|Revolution (Woodbridge)
|Revolution (Woodbridge)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Level 3 9-11 Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> for Junior Miss Dance America<br />Discovery Spotlight<br />Revolutionary
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Level 3 9-11 Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> for Junior Miss Dance America<br />Discovery Spotlight<br />Revolutionary
|-
|Believe (Woodbridge)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 9-11 Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> for Junior Miss Believe<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 10 Lyrical Solos<br />Diamond
|-
|-
|Starpower (Woodbridge)
|Starpower (Woodbridge)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in 9-11 Level 3 Solos<br />3<sup>rd</sup> for Junior Miss Starpower<br />Power Pak Invite<br />WDP Scholarship<br />5 Star Elite
|3<sup>rd</sup> in 9-11 Level 3 Solos<br />3<sup>rd</sup> for Junior Miss Starpower<br />Power Pak Invite<br />WDP Scholarship<br />5 Star Elite
|-
|Imagine (Woodbridge II)
|5 Star Elite
|-
|-
|DreamMaker Nationals<br />(Virginia Beach)
|DreamMaker Nationals<br />(Virginia Beach)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in 9-11 Level 3 Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> for Junior Miss DreamMaker<br />5 Star Elite
|2<sup>nd</sup> in 9-11 Level 3 Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> for Junior Miss DreamMaker<br />5 Star Elite
|-
|NYCDA Nationals (New York)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Mini High Score Soloists<br />High Gold
|-
|-
| rowspan="6" |Cold
| rowspan="6" |Cold
| rowspan="6" |Contemporary
| rowspan="6" |Contemporary
| rowspan="6" |Ashley Canterna Hardy
| rowspan="6" |Ashley Canterna Hardy
|Believe (Woodbridge)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 10<br />Contemporary Solos<br />Power Pak Invitation<br />Diamond
|-
|Imagine (Woodbridge I)
|Imagine (Woodbridge I)
|2<sup>nd</sup> for Junior Miss Imagine<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 10<br />Contemporary Solos<br />5 Star Elite
|2<sup>nd</sup> for Junior Miss Imagine<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 10<br />Contemporary Solos<br />5 Star Elite
|-
|Imagine (Woodbridge II)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Level 3 9-11 Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> for Junior Miss Imagine<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 10<br />Contemporary Solos<br />Power Pak Invite<br />5 Star Elite
|-
|-
|Revolution (Woodbridge)
|Revolution (Woodbridge)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 10<br />Contemporary Solos<br />Revolutionary
|1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 10<br />Contemporary Solos<br />Revolutionary
|-
|Believe (Woodbridge)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 10<br />Contemporary Solos<br />Power Pak Invitation<br />Diamond
|-
|-
|Starpower (Woodbridge)
|Starpower (Woodbridge)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 10<br />Contemporary Solos<br />5 Star Elite
|1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 10<br />Contemporary Solos<br />5 Star Elite
|-
|Imagine (Woodbridge II)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Level 3 9-11 Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> for Junior Miss Imagine<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 10<br />Contemporary Solos<br />Power Pak Invite<br />5 Star Elite
|-
|-
|DreamMaker Nationals<br />(Virginia Beach)
|DreamMaker Nationals<br />(Virginia Beach)
Line 209: Line 209:
|1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 9-11 Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 9-11 Solos
|-
|-
|Starpower (Woodbridge I)
|Imagine (Woodbridge II)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in 9-11 Level 3 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 11 Open Solos<br />5 Star Elite
|1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 11 Open Solos<br />5 Star Elite
|-
|-
|Revolution (Woodbridge)
|Revolution (Woodbridge)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 11 Open Solos<br />Revolutionary
|1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 11 Open Solos<br />Revolutionary
|-
|Starpower (Woodbridge I)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in 9-11 Level 3 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 11 Open Solos<br />5 Star Elite
|-
|-
|Starpower (Woodbridge II)
|Starpower (Woodbridge II)
|5 Star Elite
|5 Star Elite
|-
|Imagine (Woodbridge II)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 11 Open Solos<br />5 Star Elite
|-
|-
|Starpower Nationals<br />(Atlantic City)
|Starpower Nationals<br />(Atlantic City)
Line 236: Line 236:
| rowspan="9" |Lyrical
| rowspan="9" |Lyrical
| rowspan="9" |Gloria Hampton
| rowspan="9" |Gloria Hampton
|Believe (Woodbridge)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 9-11 Solos<br />Junior Miss Believe<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 11 Lyrical Solos<br />3<sup>rd</sup> in 11 & Under Grand Lines<br />Power Pak Invitation<br />Diamond
|-
|Imagine (Woodbridge I)
|Imagine (Woodbridge I)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 9-11 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 11 Lyrical Solos<br />Junior Miss Imagine<br />9-11 Solo Technique Award<br />11 & Under Grand Lines Golden Ticket<br />Power Pak Invite<br />5 Star Elite
|1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 9-11 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 11 Lyrical Solos<br />Junior Miss Imagine<br />9-11 Solo Technique Award<br />11 & Under Grand Lines Golden Ticket<br />Power Pak Invite<br />5 Star Elite
|-
|-
|Starpower (Woodbridge I)
|Imagine (Woodbridge II)
|3<sup>rd</sup> for Junior Miss Starpower<br />5 Star Elite
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Level 3 9-11 Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> for Junior Miss Imagine<br />Discovery Spotlight<br />5 Star Elite
|-
|-
|Revolution (Woodbridge)
|Revolution (Woodbridge)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Level 3 9-11 Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> for Junior Miss Dance America<br />Revolutionary
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Level 3 9-11 Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> for Junior Miss Dance America<br />Revolutionary
|-
|-
|Believe (Woodbridge)
|Starpower (Woodbridge I)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 9-11 Solos<br />Junior Miss Believe<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 11 Lyrical Solos<br />3<sup>rd</sup> in 11 & Under Grand Lines<br />Power Pak Invitation<br />Diamond
|3<sup>rd</sup> for Junior Miss Starpower<br />5 Star Elite
|-
|-
|Starpower (Woodbridge II)
|Starpower (Woodbridge II)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in 9-11 Level 3 Solos<br />3<sup>rd</sup> for Junior Miss Starpower<br />DancerPalooza Scholarship<br />5 Star Elite
|3<sup>rd</sup> in 9-11 Level 3 Solos<br />3<sup>rd</sup> for Junior Miss Starpower<br />DancerPalooza Scholarship<br />5 Star Elite
|-
|Imagine (Woodbridge II)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Level 3 9-11 Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> for Junior Miss Imagine<br />Discovery Spotlight<br />5 Star Elite
|-
|-
|Starpower Nationals<br />(Atlantic City)
|Starpower Nationals<br />(Atlantic City)