Gina Zhang: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 91: | Line 91: | ||
|NYCDA (Baltimore) | |NYCDA (Baltimore) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini High Score Soloists<br />High Gold | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini High Score Soloists<br />High Gold | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Imagine (Woodbridge I) | |Imagine (Woodbridge I) | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos<br />Premier Junior Miss Imagine<br />5 Stars | |6<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos<br />Premier Junior Miss Imagine<br />5 Stars | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Imagine Nationals (Hershey) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 9-11 Solos<br />National Junior Miss Imagine<br />5 Star Elite | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Believe (Woodbridge) | |Believe (Woodbridge) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos<br />Premier Junior Miss Believe<br />Platinum Plus | |1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos<br />Premier Junior Miss Believe<br />Platinum Plus | ||
|- | |- | ||
|DreamMaker (Towson) | |DreamMaker (Towson) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced 9-11 Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> for Junior Miss Dance America<br />5 Star Elite | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced 9-11 Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> for Junior Miss Dance America<br />5 Star Elite | ||
|- | |||
|Nexstar (Woodbridge) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos<br />Premier Junior Miss Nexstar<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Revolution (Woodbridge II) | |Revolution (Woodbridge II) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 9-11 Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> for Junior Miss Dance America<br />Revolutionary | |1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 9-11 Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> for Junior Miss Dance America<br />Revolutionary | ||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Woodbridge) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in 9-11 Advanced Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> for Junior Miss Starpower<br />Power Pak Invite<br />WDP Scholarship<br />5 Star Elite | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Fredericksburg) | |Showstopper (Fredericksburg) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced Junior Solos<br />Double Platinum | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced Junior Solos<br />Double Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |24/7 (National Harbor) | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Stop the Clock | ||
|- | |||
|JUMP (Washington D.C.) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />YOU ROCKED JUMP!! | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (National Harbor) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards<br />(Orlando) | |The Dance Awards<br />(Orlando) | ||
| Line 137: | Line 137: | ||
|NYCDA (Baltimore) | |NYCDA (Baltimore) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini High Score Soloists<br />High Gold | |5<sup>th</sup> in Mini High Score Soloists<br />High Gold | ||
|- | |||
|NYCDA Nationals (New York) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Mini High Score Soloists<br />High Gold | |||
|- | |||
|Believe (Woodbridge) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 9-11 Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> for Junior Miss Believe<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 10 Lyrical Solos<br />Diamond | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Imagine (Woodbridge I) | |Imagine (Woodbridge I) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 9-11 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 10 Lyrical Solos<br />9-11 Solo Technique Award<br />Power Pak Invite<br />5 Star Elite | |1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 9-11 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 10 Lyrical Solos<br />9-11 Solo Technique Award<br />Power Pak Invite<br />5 Star Elite | ||
|- | |||
|Imagine (Woodbridge II) | |||
|5 Star Elite | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Revolution (Woodbridge) | |Revolution (Woodbridge) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Level 3 9-11 Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> for Junior Miss Dance America<br />Discovery Spotlight<br />Revolutionary | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Level 3 9-11 Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> for Junior Miss Dance America<br />Discovery Spotlight<br />Revolutionary | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower (Woodbridge) | |Starpower (Woodbridge) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in 9-11 Level 3 Solos<br />3<sup>rd</sup> for Junior Miss Starpower<br />Power Pak Invite<br />WDP Scholarship<br />5 Star Elite | |3<sup>rd</sup> in 9-11 Level 3 Solos<br />3<sup>rd</sup> for Junior Miss Starpower<br />Power Pak Invite<br />WDP Scholarship<br />5 Star Elite | ||
|- | |- | ||
|DreamMaker Nationals<br />(Virginia Beach) | |DreamMaker Nationals<br />(Virginia Beach) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in 9-11 Level 3 Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> for Junior Miss DreamMaker<br />5 Star Elite | |2<sup>nd</sup> in 9-11 Level 3 Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> for Junior Miss DreamMaker<br />5 Star Elite | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="6" |Cold | | rowspan="6" |Cold | ||
| rowspan="6" |Contemporary | | rowspan="6" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="6" |Ashley Canterna Hardy | | rowspan="6" |Ashley Canterna Hardy | ||
|Believe (Woodbridge) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 10<br />Contemporary Solos<br />Power Pak Invitation<br />Diamond | |||
|- | |||
|Imagine (Woodbridge I) | |Imagine (Woodbridge I) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> for Junior Miss Imagine<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 10<br />Contemporary Solos<br />5 Star Elite | |2<sup>nd</sup> for Junior Miss Imagine<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 10<br />Contemporary Solos<br />5 Star Elite | ||
|- | |||
|Imagine (Woodbridge II) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Level 3 9-11 Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> for Junior Miss Imagine<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 10<br />Contemporary Solos<br />Power Pak Invite<br />5 Star Elite | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Revolution (Woodbridge) | |Revolution (Woodbridge) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 10<br />Contemporary Solos<br />Revolutionary | |1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 10<br />Contemporary Solos<br />Revolutionary | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower (Woodbridge) | |Starpower (Woodbridge) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 10<br />Contemporary Solos<br />5 Star Elite | |1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 10<br />Contemporary Solos<br />5 Star Elite | ||
|- | |- | ||
|DreamMaker Nationals<br />(Virginia Beach) | |DreamMaker Nationals<br />(Virginia Beach) | ||
| Line 209: | Line 209: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 9-11 Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 9-11 Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Imagine (Woodbridge II) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 11 Open Solos<br />5 Star Elite | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Revolution (Woodbridge) | |Revolution (Woodbridge) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 11 Open Solos<br />Revolutionary | |1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 11 Open Solos<br />Revolutionary | ||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Woodbridge I) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in 9-11 Level 3 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 11 Open Solos<br />5 Star Elite | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower (Woodbridge II) | |Starpower (Woodbridge II) | ||
|5 Star Elite | |5 Star Elite | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower Nationals<br />(Atlantic City) | |Starpower Nationals<br />(Atlantic City) | ||
| Line 236: | Line 236: | ||
| rowspan="9" |Lyrical | | rowspan="9" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan="9" |Gloria Hampton | | rowspan="9" |Gloria Hampton | ||
|Believe (Woodbridge) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 9-11 Solos<br />Junior Miss Believe<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 11 Lyrical Solos<br />3<sup>rd</sup> in 11 & Under Grand Lines<br />Power Pak Invitation<br />Diamond | |||
|- | |||
|Imagine (Woodbridge I) | |Imagine (Woodbridge I) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 9-11 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 11 Lyrical Solos<br />Junior Miss Imagine<br />9-11 Solo Technique Award<br />11 & Under Grand Lines Golden Ticket<br />Power Pak Invite<br />5 Star Elite | |1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 9-11 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 11 Lyrical Solos<br />Junior Miss Imagine<br />9-11 Solo Technique Award<br />11 & Under Grand Lines Golden Ticket<br />Power Pak Invite<br />5 Star Elite | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Imagine (Woodbridge II) | ||
|3<sup> | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Level 3 9-11 Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> for Junior Miss Imagine<br />Discovery Spotlight<br />5 Star Elite | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Revolution (Woodbridge) | |Revolution (Woodbridge) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Level 3 9-11 Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> for Junior Miss Dance America<br />Revolutionary | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Level 3 9-11 Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> for Junior Miss Dance America<br />Revolutionary | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Starpower (Woodbridge I) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> for Junior Miss Starpower<br />5 Star Elite | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower (Woodbridge II) | |Starpower (Woodbridge II) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in 9-11 Level 3 Solos<br />3<sup>rd</sup> for Junior Miss Starpower<br />DancerPalooza Scholarship<br />5 Star Elite | |3<sup>rd</sup> in 9-11 Level 3 Solos<br />3<sup>rd</sup> for Junior Miss Starpower<br />DancerPalooza Scholarship<br />5 Star Elite | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower Nationals<br />(Atlantic City) | |Starpower Nationals<br />(Atlantic City) | ||