Gina Zhang: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 384: | Line 384: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="29" |2024 | |||
|Migrations | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Bella Tenaglia<br />Gloria Hampton | |||
|[[Ashlan Scheide]]<br />[[Audrina Brudner]]<br />[[Bellatrix Castillo]]<br />[[Leilah Bell]]<br />[[Lily Bolno]]<br />[[Mina Terry]] | |||
|Ignite Dance Live (Sewell) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Groups<br />Ignite Dynamite Award<br />Explosive Ignite | |||
|- | |||
|Sunshine and Rainbows | |||
|Open | |||
|Bella Tenaglia<br />Gloria Hampton | |||
|[[Ashlan Scheide]]<br />[[Audrina Brudner]]<br />[[Bellatrix Castillo]]<br />[[Isabella Plotczyk]]<br />[[Lily Bolno]]<br />[[Mina Terry]] | |||
|Imagine (Manahawkin) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Level 3 9-11 Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|The Menu | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Bella Tenaglia<br />Gloria Hampton | |||
|[[Ashlan Scheide]]<br />[[Audrina Brudner]]<br />[[Bellatrix Castillo]]<br />[[Isabella Plotczyk]]<br />[[Leilah Bell]]<br />[[Lily Bolno]]<br />[[Mina Terry]] | |||
|Nexstar (Laurel) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 9-11 Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|God Don't Give with Both Hands | |||
|Open | |||
|Bella Tenaglia<br />Gloria Hampton | |||
|[[Ashlan Scheide]]<br />[[Audrina Brudner]]<br />[[Bellatrix Castillo]]<br />[[Isabella Plotczyk]]<br />[[Leilah Bell]]<br />[[Lily Bolno]]<br />[[Mina Terry]] | |||
|Ignite Dance Live (Shippensburg) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Groups<br />Explosive Ignite | |||
|- | |||
|Heartstopper | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Bella Tenaglia<br />Gloria Hampton | |||
|[[Ashlan Scheide]]<br />[[Audrina Brudner]]<br />[[Bellatrix Castillo]]<br />[[Isabella Plotczyk]]<br />[[Leilah Bell]]<br />[[Lily Bolno]]<br />[[Mina Terry]] | |||
|DreamMaker (DM Miami) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in 9-11 Level 3 Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Explosions in The Sky | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Bella Tenaglia<br />Gloria Hampton | |||
|[[Audrina Brudner]]<br />[[Bellatrix Castillo]]<br />[[Leilah Bell]]<br />[[Mina Terry]] | |||
|DreamMaker (DM Miami) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in 9-11 Level 3 Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Body Bags | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Bella Tenaglia<br />Gloria Hampton | |||
|[[Ashlan Scheide]]<br />[[Audrina Brudner]]<br />[[Bellatrix Castillo]]<br />[[Isabella Plotczyk]]<br />[[Leilah Bell]]<br />[[Lily Bolno]]<br />[[Mina Terry]] | |||
|Nexstar DM Nationals<br />(Pembroke Pines) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 9-11 Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Autumn Leaves | |||
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="4" |Gloria Hampton | |||
| rowspan="4" |Abigail Daisy<br />[[Ashlan Scheide]]<br />[[Audrina Brudner]]<br />Ava Doell<br />[[Bellatrix Castillo]]<br />[[Isabella Plotczyk]]<br />Ivoriy Lin<br />Katya Palmer<br />[[Leilah Bell]]<br />Lilah Collins<br />[[Lily Bolno]]<br />Madison Clay<br />[[Olivia Rosiek]]<br />Stella Tullio | |||
|Starpower (Woodbridge I) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in 9-11 Level 3 Large Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 11 Lyrical Large Groups<br />5 Star Elite | |||
|- | |||
|Revolution (Woodbridge) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 9-11 Large Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 11 Lyrical Large Groups<br />Level 3 9-11 Golden Ticket<br />11 & Under Choreography Award<br />Revolutionary | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Woodbridge II) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in 9-11 Level 3 Large Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 11 Lyrical Large Groups<br />Wild $300<br />5 Star Elite | |||
|- | |||
|Imagine (Woodbridge II) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 9-11 Large Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 11 Lyrical Large Groups<br />11 & Under Choreography Award<br />5 Star Elite | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Smooth Criminal | |||
| rowspan="5" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="5" |Amanda Rambler | |||
| rowspan="5" |[[Audrina Brudner]]<br />Avery Schwarz<br />Bella Carmello<br />[[Brooklyn Smith (2)|Brooklyn Smith]]<br />Carly Soares<br />Channing Thomas<br />Charlotte Pon<br />Chloe Lee<br />Christopher Soares<br />Hayden Livesay<br />Iris Xu<br />Jeffrey Henderson<br />Josiah Smothers<br />[[Kennedy Rae Thompson]]<br />Mikayla Wright<br />Olivia Lee<br />Owen Tabaka<br />Sylvia Lin | |||
|Imagine (Woodbridge I) | |||
|Scratched | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Woodbridge I) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in 12-14 Level 3 Large Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 14 Jazz Large Groups<br />5 Star Elite | |||
|- | |||
|Revolution (Woodbridge) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 12-14 Large Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 14 Jazz Large Groups<br />Revolutionary | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Woodbridge II) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in 12-14 Level 3 Large Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 14 Jazz Large Groups<br />5 Star Elite | |||
|- | |||
|Imagine (Woodbridge II) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Level 3 12-14 Large Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 14 Jazz Large Groups<br />5 Star Elite | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Wonka | |||
| rowspan="5" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="5" |[[Kaeli Ware]] | |||
| rowspan="5" |Abbi Battle<br />Abigail Daisy<br />Alexandra Sutton<br />[[Ashlan Scheide]]<br />[[Audrina Brudner]]<br />Ava Doell<br />Avily Kaptaine<br />[[Bellatrix Castillo]]<br />Bentley Neblett<br />Charlotte Campbell<br />Clara Pajak<br />Colette Neblett<br />Dutch Argersinger<br />Emily Parinello<br />Emma Henderson<br />Gabriella Schoenfeld<br />Gianna Parikh<br />[[Isabella Plotczyk]]<br />Ivoriy Lin<br />Jacee Stover<br />Josie Utley<br />Julia Villalas<br />Katharine Zoellner<br />Kayleigh Feuchtwanger<br />Kennedy Mirabella<br />Kinsley Carmello<br />Kristin Mukherjee<br />[[Leilah Bell]]<br />Lilah Collins<br />[[Lily Bolno]]<br />Lily Twilley<br />Lincoln Utley<br />Mackenzie Clay<br />Maddy Mirabella/Gigi Beckett<br />Madison Clay<br />Mila Agam<br />[[Mina Terry]]<br />[[Olivia Rosiek]]<br />Peyton Vorv<br />Quinn Hungerford<br />Reagan Jennings<br />Sammy Astudillo<br />Stella Mackay<br />Stella Tullio<br />Summer Gallo<br />Sylvia Lin<br />Violet Tamayo<br />Willow Utley<br />Zaria Vorv<br />Zoe Alexander | |||
|Imagine (Woodbridge I) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in 11 & Under Grand Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in 11 & Under Grand Lines<br />11 & Under Grand Lines/Production SDA Champion<br />5 Star Elite | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Woodbridge I) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Revolution (Woodbridge) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Woodbridge II) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Imagine (Woodbridge II) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Xtreme Xperience | |||
| rowspan="5" |Hip-Hop | |||
| rowspan="5" |Sam Renzetti | |||
| rowspan="5" |Abigail Daisy<br />Abigail Henderson<br />[[Ashlan Scheide]]<br />Ava Doell<br />[[Bellatrix Castillo]]<br />Bentley Neblett<br />Charlotte Campbell<br />Clara Pajak<br />Emily Parinello<br />Emma Henderson<br />Grace Vrabel<br />[[Isabella Plotczyk]]<br />Ivoriy Lin<br />Julia Villalas<br />Juliana Wilson<br />Kayden Shalin<br />Kayleigh Feuchtwanger<br />Kelcie Rivera<br />Kennedy Mirabella<br />Kolby Niederstrasser<br />Kristin Mukherjee<br />[[Leilah Bell]]<br />Lilah Collins<br />[[Lily Bolno]]<br />Maddy Mirabella<br />Madison Clay<br />Michael Greco<br />Peyton Vorv<br />Racer Balcerowicz<br />Reagan Jennings<br />Shepherd Moe<br />Stella Mackay<br />Stella Tullio<br />Summer Gallo | |||
|Imagine (Woodbridge I) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Level 3 9-11 Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 9-11 Hip Hop Lines<br />Battle On The Seas $300 Scholarship<br />5 Star Elite | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Woodbridge I) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Revolution (Woodbridge) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Woodbridge II) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Imagine (Woodbridge II) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Purse First | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Kaeli Ware]] | |||
| rowspan="2" |Abigail Daisy<br />[[Ashlan Scheide]]<br />[[Audrina Brudner]]<br />Ava Doell<br />[[Bellatrix Castillo]]<br />[[Isabella Plotczyk]]<br />Ivoriy Lin<br />Katya Palmer<br />[[Leilah Bell]]<br />Lilah Collins<br />[[Lily Bolno]]<br />Madison Clay<br />[[Olivia Rosiek]]<br />Stella Tullio<br />Sylvia Lin<br />Zoey Pirrello | |||
|Starpower (Woodbridge I) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in 9-11 Level 3 Large Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 11 Jazz Large Groups<br />5 Star Elite | |||
|- | |||
|Revolution (Woodbridge) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in 9-11 Level 3 Large Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 11 Jazz Large Groups<br />Revolutionary | |||
|- | |||
|Medium | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|Bella Tenaglia<br />Gloria Hampton | |||
|[[Ashlan Scheide]]<br />[[Audrina Brudner]]<br />[[Bellatrix Castillo]]<br />[[Isabella Plotczyk]]<br />[[Leilah Bell]]<br />[[Lily Bolno]]<br />[[Mina Terry]] | |||
|N/A | |||
|N/A | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="23" |2025 | | rowspan="23" |2025 | ||