Gracelyn Weber: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
'''Gracelyn Clare Weber''' (born on April 17, 2008) is a young teenage dancer from Texas, who | '''Gracelyn Clare Weber''' (born on April 17, 2008) is a young teenage dancer originally from Kansas, currently living in Texas, who trained and competed at The Dallas Conservatory. | ||
{{stub}} | {{stub}} | ||
| Line 84: | Line 84: | ||
|Hope | |Hope | ||
| | | | ||
| | |NYCDA Nationals (Phoenix) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 101: | Line 101: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NYCDA (Kansas City) | |NYCDA (Kansas City) | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2020 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Just One More Time | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|Dancemakers | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NYCDA (Nashville) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Tulsa) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Forest Queen | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
|Tremaine | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NYCDA (Dallas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NYCDA Nationals (Phoenix) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Overland Park) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Paragon | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|NYCDA (Baltimore) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NYCDA Nationals (Phoenix) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2023 | |||
| rowspan="2" |The Rose | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|NYCDA | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NYCDA Nationals (NYC) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2024 | |||
|Mirage | |||
| | |||
|NYCDA (Mobile) | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 06:33, 26 January 2024
Gracelyn Clare Weber (born on April 17, 2008) is a young teenage dancer originally from Kansas, currently living in Texas, who trained and competed at The Dallas Conservatory.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Stupid Cupid | Acro/Gym | Rainbow (Tulsa) | did not place |
| 2016 | The Show | Acro/Gym | Rainbow (Overland Park) | 4th in Elite Starz 8 & Under Solos |
| KAR (Overland Park) | ||||
| NYCDA (Kansas City) | ||||
| Jump (Kansas City) | ||||
| 2017 | Perfect Attendance | Jazz | Rainbow (Overland Park) | |
| Stage One | ||||
| Talent on Parade | ||||
| NYCDA (Kansas City) | ||||
| Jump (Kansas City) | ||||
| 2018 | Put em Up | Jazz | NYCDA (Dallas) | |
| NYCDA Nationals (Phoenix) | ||||
| Save Me | Lyrical | Dancemakers | ||
| NYCDA (Kansas City) | ||||
| Radix | ||||
| 2019 | Hope | NYCDA Nationals (Phoenix) | ||
| H20 | NYCDA (Chicago) | |||
| NYCDA Nationals (Phoenix) | ||||
| Snowflakes | Dancemakers | |||
| NYCDA (Kansas City) | ||||
| 2020 | Just One More Time | Dancemakers | ||
| NYCDA (Nashville) | ||||
| NUVO (Tulsa) | ||||
| 2021 | Forest Queen | Tremaine | ||
| NYCDA (Dallas) | ||||
| NYCDA Nationals (Phoenix) | ||||
| Jump (Overland Park) | ||||
| 2022 | Paragon | NYCDA (Baltimore) | ||
| NYCDA Nationals (Phoenix) | ||||
| 2023 | The Rose | NYCDA | ||
| NYCDA Nationals (NYC) | ||||
| 2024 | Mirage | NYCDA (Mobile) |
Youth American Grand Prix
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer(s) | City | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Don Quixote | Classical | Kansas City | did not place |
Duets/Trios
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancer(s) | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Burnin Rubber | Jazz | Rainbow (Overland Park) | did not place |