Harper Schwalb: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 21: | Line 21: | ||
|nicknames = Harpie | |nicknames = Harpie | ||
}}'''Harper Schwalb''' (born on October 16, 2013) is a young dancer from Arizona, who trains and competes with Club Dance Studio.{{stub}} | }}'''Harper Schwalb''' (born on October 16, 2013) is a young dancer from Arizona, who trains and competes with Club Dance Studio.{{stub}} | ||
===Solos=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
|2020 | |||
|Somewhere over the rainbow | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|Aly Slone | |||
|Groove (Phoenix) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos, Elite Diamond award | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2021 | |||
|Call me a princess | |||
|Musical Theatre | |||
|[[Jaycee Wilkins]] | |||
|KAR (Mesa) | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Petite Solos | |||
|- | |||
|You are so beautiful | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|Jennifer Peterson | |||
|NUVO (Westminster) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in NUbie Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2022 | |||
|Serenity | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Jennifer Peterson | |||
|NYCDA (Phoenix) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|I have a dream | |||
|Contemporary | |||
| | |||
|Jump (Provo) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2023 | |||
|Floating | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Jennifer Peterson | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Moon river | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|Jennifer Peterson | |||
|Jump (Dallas) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2023-24 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Lulling | |||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="4" |[[Jaycee Wilkins]] | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
|didn't enter Mini Best Dancer round | |||
|- | |||
|Ultra (Mesa) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Ultra Competitive Plus Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Rainbow (Mesa) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Elite Solos | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Mesa) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Elite Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Groove (Phoenix) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2024 | |||
|Gilded swan | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Jennifer Peterson | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Fly right away | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Jazelle Torre | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Veil | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|unknown | |||
|24/7 (Myrtle Beach) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Clap for me | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|[[Jaycee Wilkins]] | |||
|24/7 (Glendale) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|} | |||
==External Link== | ==External Link== | ||
*[https://www.instagram.com/harperschwalb/ Instagram] | *[https://www.instagram.com/harperschwalb/ Instagram] | ||