Harper Schwalb: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 98: | Line 98: | ||
|unknown scoring | |unknown scoring | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |2024 | ||
|Gilded Swan | | rowspan="2" |Gilded Swan | ||
|Contemporary | | rowspan="2" |Contemporary | ||
|Jennifer Peterson | | rowspan="2" |Jennifer Peterson | ||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |Showstopper (Phoenix) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Fly Right Away | |Fly Right Away | ||
| Line 117: | Line 120: | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Clap for Me | | rowspan="2" |Clap for Me | ||
|Contemporary | | rowspan="2" |Contemporary | ||
|[[Jaycee Wilkins]] | | rowspan="2" |[[Jaycee Wilkins]] | ||
|24/7 (Glendale) | |24/7 (Glendale) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 11:03, 30 June 2024
| Harper Schwalb | |
|---|---|
| Gender | Female |
| Age | 10 |
| Birthdate | October 16, 2013 |
| Nationality | American |
| Hometown | Arizona |
| Height | unknown |
| Eye Color | Blue |
| Hair Color | Dirty Blonde |
| School Grade | 5th (24/25) |
| Professional Information | |
| Profession | Dancer Student |
| Affiliations | Tiger Friday |
| Dance Studios | Club Dance Studio |
| Titles | |
| Friends and Family | |
| Parents | Ashley Schwalb (mother) |
| Siblings | Remy Schwalb (sister) |
| Friends | Kinley Harper Hadlie Scott Alexis Alvarez Tatum Self Ellie Self Kennedy Marble Cydnee Abbott |
| Pets | |
| Nicknames | Harpie |
Harper Schwalb (born on October 16, 2013) is a young dancer from Arizona, who trains and competes with Club Dance Studio.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Somewhere Over the Rainbow |
Lyrical | Aly Slone | Groove (Phoenix) | 2nd in Mini Solos Elite Diamond |
| 2021 | Call me a Princess | Musical Theatre | Jaycee Wilkins | KAR (Mesa) | 10th in Petite Solos |
| You are so Beautiful | Lyrical | Jennifer Peterson | NUVO (Westminster) | 1st in NUbie Solos | |
| 2022 | Serenity | Contemporary | Jennifer Peterson | NYCDA (Phoenix) | 7th in Mini Solos |
| I Have a Dream | Contemporary | Jump (Provo) | |||
| 2023 | Floating | Contemporary | Jennifer Peterson | The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) |
10th in Mini Solos |
| Moon River | Lyrical | Jennifer Peterson | Jump (Dallas) | 6th in Mini Solos | |
| 2023-24 | Lulling | Contemporary | Jaycee Wilkins | The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) |
Did Not Enter Mini Best Dancer round |
| Ultra Dance (Mesa) | 4th in Ultra Competitive Plus Solos | ||||
| Rainbow (Mesa) | 1st in Junior Elite Solos | ||||
| KAR (Mesa) | 3rd in Junior Elite Solos | ||||
| Groove (Phoenix) | unknown scoring | ||||
| 2024 | Gilded Swan | Contemporary | Jennifer Peterson | Showstopper (Phoenix) | 2nd in Junior Solos |
| The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||||
| Fly Right Away | Jazz | Jazelle Torre | Showstopper (Phoenix) | 2nd in Junior Solos | |
| Veil | Contemporary | unknown | 24/7 (Myrtle Beach) | 4th in Mini Solos | |
| Clap for Me | Contemporary | Jaycee Wilkins | 24/7 (Glendale) | 2nd in Mini Solos | |
| The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) |