Jump to content

Harper Schwalb: Difference between revisions

From Kid Dancers Wiki
No edit summary
No edit summary
Line 148: Line 148:
|24/7 (Glendale)
|24/7 (Glendale)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Sidekick Lines
|1<sup>st</sup> in Sidekick Lines
|-
|2022
|Pure imagination
|Contemporary
|Jenn Peterson
|[[Sylvie Win Szyndlar]]<br />[[Elsie Sandall]]<br />[[Harper Peterson]]<br />[[Finley Nielsen]]<br />[[Harper Schwalb]]<br />[[Tatum Self]]<br />[[Kendyl Miller]]
|The Dance Awards Las Vegas
|Best Peewee performance winner
|-
|-
| rowspan="10" |2023
| rowspan="10" |2023
Line 188: Line 196:
|Lyrical  
|Lyrical  
|Jenn Peterson  
|Jenn Peterson  
||Mariah Bland<br />[[Aspen James Brandt]]<br />Karsyn Brewer<br />Peighton St. George<br />Eastyn Vose<br />[[Cambrie O'Haver]]<br />[[Nixie Vance]]<br />Gwyneth Woods<br />[[Navy Forrest]]<br />[[Kinley Harper]]<br />Bella Linman<br />[[Finley Nielsen]]<br />[[Navy Forres]]<br />[[Caitlyn McKenzie]]<br />[[Sylvie Win Szyndlar]]
||Mariah Bland<br />[[Aspen James Brandt]]<br />Karsyn Brewer<br />Peighton St. George<br />Eastyn Vose<br />[[Cambrie O'Haver]]<br />[[Nixie Vance]]<br />Gwyneth Woods<br />[[Navy Forrest]]<br />[[Kinley Harper]]<br />Bella Linman<br />[[Finley Nielsen]]<br />[[Caitlyn McKenzie]]<br />[[Sylvie Win Szyndlar]]
|NUVO (Phoenix)
|NUVO (Phoenix)
|
|
Line 195: Line 203:
|Ballroom
|Ballroom
|[[Jaycee Wilkins]]
|[[Jaycee Wilkins]]
|
|Mariah Bland<br />[[Aspen James Brandt]]<br />Karsyn Brewer<br />Nicola Fleming<br />[[Navy Forrest]]<br />[[Kennedy Marble]]<br />Kinley Martz<br />[[Caitlyn McKenzie]]<br />[[Finley Nielsen]]<br />[[Cambrie O'Haver]]<br />Paislee Perkins<br />[[Tatum Self]]<br />Hazel Silverman<br />Elliott Smith<br />Bryn Spears<br />[[Nixie Vance]]<br />Lily Tameron
|NUVO (Phoenix)
|NUVO (Phoenix)
|
|
Line 202: Line 210:
|Musical Theatre  
|Musical Theatre  
|Lea McKinley  
|Lea McKinley  
|
||Dominic Harris<br />[[Navy Forrest]]<br />Jayden Adamson<br />Jaxon Adamson<br />[[Tatum Self]]<br />[[Elsie Sandall]]<br />Nicola Fleming<br />Kanon McWilliams<br />Ashton Wullbrandt<br />Kyle Young<br />[[Kennedy Marble]]
|Showstopper (Phoenix)
|Showstopper (Phoenix)
|
|
Line 208: Line 216:
|Tippy toes
|Tippy toes
|Tap
|Tap
|
|[[Nixie Vance]]<br />Bryn Spears<br />[[Poppy Cunningham]]<br />[[Navy Forrest‎‎]]<br />[[Madisyn Amos]]<br />[[Kennedy Marble]]<br />[[Kynzlie Plote]]<br />Zoe Phiapalath<br />Nicola Fleming<br />[[Finley Nielsen]]<br />Remy Offord<br />Penelope Rauch<br />[[Ellie Self]]<br />Jaxon Adamson<br />[[Tatum Self]]<br />[[Nicole Soto]]<br />Bella Linman<br />Dominic Harris<br />Gwyneth Woods<br />Mikayla Isler<br />Olivia Baldengro<br />Lily Tameron
|24/7 (Glendale)
|24/7 (Glendale)
|
|
Line 215: Line 223:
|Ballet
|Ballet
|Cory Fragoso
|Cory Fragoso
|
|Eastyn Vose<br />[[Cambrie O'Haver]]<br />[[Nixie Vance]]<br />[[Navy Forrest]]<br />[[Kennedy Marble]]<br />[[Caitlyn McKenzie]]<br />[[Ellary Day Szyndlar]]<br />[[Kendyl Miller]]<br />[[Madisyn Amos]]<br />Kinley Martz<br />[[Aspen James Brandt]]<br />[[Goldie Nielsen]]<br />[[Claire Sandall]]
|NUVO (Phoenix)
|NUVO (Phoenix)
|
|

Revision as of 10:28, 10 July 2024

Harper Schwalb

Gender Female
Age 10
Birthdate October 16, 2013
Nationality American
Hometown Arizona
Height unknown
Eye Color Blue
Hair Color Dirty Blonde
School Grade 5th (24/25)
Professional Information
Profession Dancer
Student
Affiliations Tiger Friday
Dance Studios Club Dance Studio
Titles
Friends and Family
Parents Ashley Schwalb (mother)
Siblings Remy Schwalb (sister)
Friends Kinley Harper
Hadlie Scott
Alexis Alvarez
Tatum Self
Ellie Self
Kennedy Marble
Cydnee Abbott
Pets
Nicknames Harpie

Harper Schwalb (born on October 16, 2013) is a young dancer from Arizona, who trains and competes with Club Dance Studio.

Dances

Solos

Year Dance Name Dance Style Choreographer Competition Place Awards
2020 Somewhere
Over the Rainbow
Lyrical Aly Slone Groove (Phoenix) 2nd in Mini Solos
Elite Diamond
2021 Call me a Princess Musical Theatre Jaycee Wilkins KAR (Mesa) 10th in Petite Solos
You are so Beautiful Lyrical Jennifer Peterson NUVO (Westminster) 1st in NUbie Solos
2022 Serenity Contemporary Jennifer Peterson NYCDA (Phoenix) 7th in Mini Solos
I Have a Dream Contemporary Jump (Provo)
2023 Floating Contemporary Jennifer Peterson The Dance Awards
(Las Vegas)
10th in Mini Solos
Moon River Lyrical Jennifer Peterson Jump (Dallas) 6th in Mini Solos
2023-24 Lulling Contemporary Jaycee Wilkins The Dance Awards
(Las Vegas)
Did Not Enter
Mini Best Dancer round
Ultra Dance (Mesa) 4th in Ultra Competitive Plus Solos
Rainbow (Mesa) 1st in Junior Elite Solos
KAR (Mesa) 3rd in Junior Elite Solos
Groove (Phoenix) unknown scoring
2024 Gilded Swan Contemporary Jennifer Peterson Showstopper (Phoenix) 2nd in Junior Solos
The Dance Awards (Orlando)
Fly Right Away Jazz Jazelle Torre Showstopper (Phoenix) 2nd in Junior Solos
Veil Contemporary unknown 24/7 (Myrtle Beach) 4th in Mini Solos
Clap for Me Contemporary Jaycee Wilkins 24/7 (Glendale) 2nd in Mini Solos
The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)

Groups

Year Dance Name Dance Style Choreographer Other Dancers Competition Place Awards
2021 Baby Mine Lyrical Kelli and Jaycee Wilkins Olivia Buck
Nicola Fleming
Kalista Greer
Brielle Maciel
Finley Nielsen
Harper Peterson
Abigail Riles
Elsie Sandall
Ellary Day Szyndlar
Harper Schwalb
Alexis Alvarez
Nicole Soto
24/7 (Glendale) 1st in Sidekick Lines
2022 Pure imagination Contemporary Jenn Peterson Sylvie Win Szyndlar
Elsie Sandall
Harper Peterson
Finley Nielsen
Harper Schwalb
Tatum Self
Kendyl Miller
The Dance Awards Las Vegas Best Peewee performance winner
2023 Once Upon Another Time Contemporary Jennifer Peterson Navy Forrest
Finley Nielsen
Nixie Vance
Sylvie Win Szyndlar
Aspen James Brandt
Karsyn Brewer
Amelia Joubert
Showstopper (Phoenix) 1st in Mini Small Groups
London Bridge Jazz Kiley Forrest &
Jaycee Wilkins
Harper Schwalb
Navy Forrest‎‎
Finley Nielsen
Tatum Self
Nicola Fleming
Aspen Brandt
Karsyn Brewer
Hazel Silverman
Eastyn Vose
Cambrie O'Haver
Kinley Harper
Emma Kleve
Madisyn Amos
Kennedy Marble
Eastyn Vose
24/7 (Phoenix) 2nd in Sidekick Lines
Big doll house Musical Theatre Jenn Peterson Poppy Cunningham
Navy Forrest
Harper Peterson
Olivia Clouse
Finley Nielsen
Kendyl Miller
Ellie Self
Maysen Bosteter
Olivia Buck
Tatum Self
Grace Vanko
Elsie Sandall
Nicole Soto
Kennedy Marble
Zoe Phiapalath
Dannika Quiroz
Lily Tameron
Caitlyn McKenzie
Nicola Fleming
Mikayla Isler
Kaydence Lawton
Kinley Harper
Hadlie Scott
Jump (Glendale) 1st in Mini Extended Lines
Yonce Hip Hop Raegan Lamb Navy Forrest
Finley Nielsen
Jaxon Adamson
Tatum Self
Nixie Vance
Bryn Spears
Elliott Smith
Lily Tameron
Gwyneth Woods
Cambrie O'Haver
Olivia Baldengro
Riley Bagnoli
Mariah Bland
Aspen James Brandt
Karsyn Brewer
Paislee Perkins
Hazel Silverman
Leslie Soto
Bella Linman
Hannah Duncan
Emma Kleve
Presley Ortiz
The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
Let's Be Bad Musical Theatre Jaycee Wilkins Harper Peterson
Navy Forrest
Madisyn Amos
Kennedy Marble
Nixie Vance
Finley Nielsen
Kendyl Miller
Ellie Self
Tatum Self
Elsie Sandall
Ellary Day Szyndlar
Nicola Fleming
Caitlyn McKenzie
Gwyneth Woods
24/7 (Glendale)
Glory Lyrical Jenn Peterson Mariah Bland
Aspen James Brandt
Karsyn Brewer
Peighton St. George
Eastyn Vose
Cambrie O'Haver
Nixie Vance
Gwyneth Woods
Navy Forrest
Kinley Harper
Bella Linman
Finley Nielsen
Caitlyn McKenzie
Sylvie Win Szyndlar
NUVO (Phoenix)
Conga Ballroom Jaycee Wilkins Mariah Bland
Aspen James Brandt
Karsyn Brewer
Nicola Fleming
Navy Forrest
Kennedy Marble
Kinley Martz
Caitlyn McKenzie
Finley Nielsen
Cambrie O'Haver
Paislee Perkins
Tatum Self
Hazel Silverman
Elliott Smith
Bryn Spears
Nixie Vance
Lily Tameron
NUVO (Phoenix)
Ladies choice Musical Theatre Lea McKinley Dominic Harris
Navy Forrest
Jayden Adamson
Jaxon Adamson
Tatum Self
Elsie Sandall
Nicola Fleming
Kanon McWilliams
Ashton Wullbrandt
Kyle Young
Kennedy Marble
Showstopper (Phoenix)
Tippy toes Tap Nixie Vance
Bryn Spears
Poppy Cunningham
Navy Forrest‎‎
Madisyn Amos
Kennedy Marble
Kynzlie Plote
Zoe Phiapalath
Nicola Fleming
Finley Nielsen
Remy Offord
Penelope Rauch
Ellie Self
Jaxon Adamson
Tatum Self
Nicole Soto
Bella Linman
Dominic Harris
Gwyneth Woods
Mikayla Isler
Olivia Baldengro
Lily Tameron
24/7 (Glendale)
Diana Ballet Cory Fragoso Eastyn Vose
Cambrie O'Haver
Nixie Vance
Navy Forrest
Kennedy Marble
Caitlyn McKenzie
Ellary Day Szyndlar
Kendyl Miller
Madisyn Amos
Kinley Martz
Aspen James Brandt
Goldie Nielsen
Claire Sandall
NUVO (Phoenix)
2024 Time goes slow Contemporary Jenn Peterson Ellary Day Szyndlar
Sylvie Win Szyndlar
Kendyl Miller
Navy Forrest
Elsie Sandall
Harper Peterson
The Dance Awards (Orlando) 1st in Mini Groups