Harper Schwalb: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 33: | Line 33: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2020 | | rowspan="3" |2020 | ||
|Somewhere<br />Over the Rainbow | | rowspan="3" |Somewhere<br />Over the Rainbow | ||
|Lyrical | | rowspan="3" |Lyrical | ||
|Aly Slone | | rowspan="3" |Aly Slone | ||
|Groove (Phoenix) | |Groove (Phoenix) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Elite Diamond | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Elite Diamond | ||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Phoenix) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Mesa) | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |2021 | | rowspan="2" |2021 | ||
|Call | |Call Me a Princess | ||
|Musical Theatre | |Musical Theatre | ||
|[[Jaycee Wilkins]] | |[[Jaycee Wilkins]] | ||
| Line 79: | Line 85: | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="5" |2023- | | rowspan="5" |2023-4 | ||
| rowspan="5" |Lulling | | rowspan="5" |Lulling | ||
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary | | rowspan="5" |Contemporary | ||
| Line 290: | Line 296: | ||
==Additional Page== | ==Additional Page== | ||
[[Harper Schwalb/Gallery]] | [[Harper Schwalb/Gallery]] | ||
== References == | |||
==External Link== | ==External Link== | ||
Revision as of 12:38, 10 June 2025
| Harper Schwalb | |
|---|---|
| Gender | Female |
| Age | 12 |
| Birthdate | October 16, 2013 |
| Nationality | American |
| Hometown | Arizona |
| Height | unknown |
| Eye Color | Blue |
| Hair Color | Dirty Blonde |
| School Grade | 5th (24/25) |
| Professional Information | |
| Profession | Dancer Student |
| Affiliations | Tiger Friday |
| Dance Studios | Club Dance Studio |
| Titles | |
| Friends and Family | |
| Parents | Ashley Schwalb (mother) |
| Siblings | Remy Schwalb (sister) |
| Friends | Kinley Harper Hadlie Scott Alexis Alvarez Tatum Self Ellie Self Kennedy Marble Cydnee Abbott |
| Pets | |
| Nicknames | Harpie |
Harper Schwalb (born on October 16, 2013) is a young dancer from Arizona, who trains and competes with Club Dance Studio.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Somewhere Over the Rainbow |
Lyrical | Aly Slone | Groove (Phoenix) | 2nd in Mini Solos Elite Diamond |
| Showbiz (Phoenix) | |||||
| KAR (Mesa) | |||||
| 2021 | Call Me a Princess | Musical Theatre | Jaycee Wilkins | KAR (Mesa) | 10th in Petite Solos |
| You are so Beautiful | Lyrical | Jennifer Peterson | NUVO (Westminster) | 1st in NUbie Solos | |
| 2022 | Serenity | Contemporary | Jennifer Peterson | NYCDA (Phoenix) | 7th in Mini Solos |
| I Have a Dream | Contemporary | Jump (Provo) | |||
| 2023 | Floating | Contemporary | Jennifer Peterson | The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) |
10th in Mini Solos |
| Moon River | Lyrical | Jennifer Peterson | Jump (Dallas) | 6th in Mini Solos | |
| 2023-4 | Lulling | Contemporary | Jaycee Wilkins | The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) |
Did Not Enter Mini Best Dancer round |
| Ultra Dance (Mesa) | 4th in Ultra Competitive Plus Solos | ||||
| Rainbow (Mesa) | 1st in Junior Elite Solos | ||||
| KAR (Mesa) | 3rd in Junior Elite Solos | ||||
| Groove (Phoenix) | unknown scoring | ||||
| 2024 | Gilded Swan | Contemporary | Jennifer Peterson | Showstopper (Phoenix) | 2nd in Junior Solos |
| The Dance Awards (Orlando) | Top 10 Mini Female Best Dancer | ||||
| Fly Right Away | Jazz | Jazelle Torre | Showstopper (Phoenix) | 2nd in Junior Solos | |
| Veil | Contemporary | unknown | 24/7 (Myrtle Beach) | 4th in Mini Solos | |
| The Dance Awards (Orlando) | 3rd in Mini Solos | ||||
| Clap for Me | Contemporary | Jaycee Wilkins | 24/7 (Glendale) | 2nd in Mini Solos | |
| The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||||
| 2025 | Final Waltz | Contemporary | NUVO (Anchorage) | 2nd in Junior Solos |